| 1) |
ARCHITECTURE AS ART
|
|
|
Arca, 1998. trade. Like New softcover. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
World Turned
|
|
|
Duke, 2002. Trade. Like New / No dust jacket. Softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 3) |
Contarina Fleming
|
|
|
HarperBro, 1860. Trade. VG/No DJ Pages dirty, wrinkled, some light creases, minor tears & chips ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ducks Fly
|
|
|
Dutton, 1990. Hard. New / New DJ. Unread. 1st. 1st. Cute. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 5) |
School Master's Assistant
|
|
|
|
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Leprechauns Don't Play Basketball
|
|
|
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, they become c... read more
Scholastic, 1992. Trade. G/No DJ minor creases on cover, shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 7) |
Matilda
|
|
|
Five-year-old Matilda lives with her parents and older brother Michael. Neither of her beastly parents notice that Matilda is... read more
Penguin, 1996. Trade. Very Good softcover. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 8) |
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
|
|
|
Darkly humorous, slightly creepy, and ultimately the tale of a nice guy who just might finish first, CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLA... read more
Penguin, 1998. Trade. Very Good softcover. Only slight shelf wear. Bookplate. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 9) |
Conservation of Tidal Marshes
|
|
|
VanNost, 1986. Hard. Very good / Very Good. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. Spine slightly cocked. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 10) |
Terms of Surrender
|
|
|
Distican, 1991. Mass. New/No Dj Multiple copies (C top D Box) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Night Way
|
|
|
Pocket, 1981. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Gently Read. Slight shelfwear. Slight soiling in book. Title pa ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 12) |
Proud and the Free
|
|
|
LB, 1994. Hard. Very Good/ Very Good Hardcover. Gently read. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Twentieth Century French Paintings from the Chester Dale Collection
|
|
|
NationalG, 1952. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Book of Urban Legend
|
|
|
Wordsworth, 2005. TR. New. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 15) |
Dictionary of Culinary & Menu Terms
|
|
|
Wordsworth, 2000. TR. New. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 16) |
Dictionary of Abbreviations & Acronyms
|
|
|
Wordsworth, 1999. TR. New. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 17) |
Sentinels of Futures Past
|
|
|
Private, 1972. Hard. VG/No Dj, No.18 of 500, Some shelf wear/Mior rubbing, Clean & Tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.00
|
|
| 18) |
In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipies
|
|
|
Knopf, 1994. Hard. VG+/VG- Slight edgewear, multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Courage of Sarah Noble
|
|
|
The true story of a brave girl who built a home with her father in the wilderness in colonial America.
Simon, 1991. Trade. Like New / No Dj Light shelfwear, otherwise as new. UNREAD. (G-3). ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 20) |
Contemporary Indian Art: Other Realities
|
|
|
|
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








