Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from DeeAnn Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The Art of Being Beautiful at Any Age
Bedford Shelmire Jr. M.D

St. Martin, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Good Jacket. Minor edge wear and scuffing of cover. Pages clean and smooth. Binding tight. Jacket has several small tears or punctures on the front and minor edge wear. NOT price clipped, No remainder mark or handwriting. NOT ex-library. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
2) Photography: Picture Perfect
D. J., Herda

Raintree/Steck Vaughn, 1977-04. First Printing. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, Light edgewear with bumping at corners, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
3) Complete Reading Disabilities Handbook: Ready-to-Use Techniques for Teaching Reading Disabled Students
Wilma H. Miller Ed.D

Complete Reading Disabilities Handbook: Ready-to-Use Techniques for Teaching Reading Disabled Students
Stock photo.
Jossey-Bass, 1997-03-17. Paperback. Like New/Like New. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Previous owner's name on title page, otherwise appears new. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Feeding the Ghosts
Fred D'Aguiar

Feeding the Ghosts
Stock photo.
D'Aguiar's third novel is a tale set on a slave ship en route to the New World. When disease breaks out, the captain orders t... read more

Ecco Press, 1999-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Ex-library with usual markings. Light edgewear, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Music Explained As Science and Art and Considered in Its Analogical Relations to Religious Mysteries, Ancient Mythology, and the History of the World
Fabre D'Olivet

Inner Traditions International, 1988-08. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, previous owner's name on title page, otherwise near new appearance. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.64
6) Santa Claus Doesn't Mop Floors (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #3) (Quantity available: 2)
Debbie Dadey

Santa Claus Doesn't Mop Floors (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #3)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, might have previous owner's name or store sticker, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Triplet Trouble and the Runaway Reindeer (Triplet Trouble)
Debbie Dadey

Triplet Trouble and the Runaway Reindeer (Triplet Trouble)
Scholastic, 1995-11. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, might have previous owner's name or store stickers, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Phantoms Don't Drive Sports Cars (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #32)
Debbie Dadey

Phantoms Don't Drive Sports Cars (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #32)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Genies Don't Ride Bicycles (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #8)
Debbie Dadey

Genies Don't Ride Bicycles (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #8)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Angels Don't Know Karate (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey

Angels Don't Know Karate (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Angels Don't Know Karate (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey

Angels Don't Know Karate (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Stock photo.
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Alpine Recluse: An Emma Lord Mystery (Emma Lord Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

The Alpine Recluse: An Emma Lord Mystery (Emma Lord Mysteries)
Small-town newspaper publisher Emma Lord returns for an 18th outing in a cozy mystery series. Unusually high temperatures mak... read more

Ballantine Books, 2007-03-27. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. First printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, a few dogeared pages. No handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) Fantastic Mr. Fox
Roald Dahl

Bantam Skylark, 1978. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Roald Dahl

Puffin, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, light creasing, otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Tangled Vines (Quantity available: 2)
Dailey, Janet

When a story takes television broadcaster, Kelly Douglas, back to the Napa Valley, she is forced to confront a past that she ... read more

Little Brown & Co, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Minor edgewear, Pinpoint stain of front cover, moderate bumping to lower edge of spine. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. No remainder mark or other handwriting. Jacket is near fine in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) The Glory Game
Janet Dailey

When Luz Kincaid Thomas's husband leaves her for a younger woman, she begins an affair with a handsome Argentinean polo playe... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1985-06. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket.First Printing (full numberline). NOT ex-library, Remainder mark otherwise clean. NOT price clipped. Trace of edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) The Proud and the Free
Janet Dailey

The Proud and the Free
Little Brown & Co (T), 1994-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Not price clipped. Trace of edgewear. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
18) Illusions
Janet Dailey

Illusions
Janet Dailey creates a tough and appealing heroine in Delaney Wescott, a security expert with a glamourous actor-rock star as... read more

HarperCollins, 1997-04. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Book Club Edition. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Legacies
Janet Dailey

Childhood friends have trouble with their romance when Diane refuses to move to the Cherokee Nation Indian Territory and Lije... read more

Little Brown, 1995-09-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Aspen Gold
Janet Dailey

Aspen Gold
An old flame enters Kit Masters life when she returns home to settle affairs after her father's death, forcing the successful... read more

Little Brown & Co (T), 1991-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)
Fine or New (42)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (242)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (140)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (261)
Signed (3)
With photos (83)

Filter by country:
United States (284)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: