Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Redux Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
1) The Golden Age of Toys
D.B., Jac Remise, Jean Fondin Tubbs

Edita Lausanne, Time Life, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked; edges lightly yellowed. Dj shows light edge wear and tanning. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.71
2) The Wisdom of Jesus
Collaborator-A. Boyd Luter Ph.D

Publications International, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover. No DJ. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Peloubet's Bible Dictionary
D. D., F. N. Peloubet

Universal Book and Bible House, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in Fair DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges show minor tanning. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
4) The Personal Life of David Livingstone, LL.D., D. C. L
D. D., LL. D. W. Garden Blaikie

Fleming H. Revell Company, 1880. Hardcover. Good. good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's writing on some pages. Front hinge cracked but still intact. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing/soiling. Fading on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.64
5) Leave No Child Behind: Preparing Today's Youth for Tomorrow's World
Dr. James Comer M.D

Leave No Child Behind: Preparing Today's Youth for Tomorrow's World
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, 2004-08-11. Hardcover. New. Brand New! An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.72
6) Clinics in Sports Medicine: Arthroscopy Update (Clinics In Sports Medicine, Vol. 10/ Number 3)
Editor-Terry L. Whipple M.D

W. B. Saunders, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. Like New hardcover, no DJ. Clinics in Sport Medicine Series. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. We have many other titles in this series and would be willing to combine. Ask for more details!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
7) CHINA'S HARMONY RENAISSANCE: What the World Must Know
Francis C. W. Fung; PH.D.; Editor-Francis C. W. Fung; PH.D.; Illustrator-Francis C. W. Fung; PH.D

World Harmony Organization, 2006-12-01. Perfect Paperback. New. Brand New! Not the same cover as pictured.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
8) Classis Holland Minutes 1848-1858 Joint Committee of the Christian Reformed Church and Reformed Church in America
D. H. Kromminga, Henry Beets & Others Albertus Pieters

1943. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.72
9) Classis Holland Minutes 1848-1858 Joint Committee of the Christian Reformed Church and Reformed Church in America
D. H. Kromminga, Henry Beets & Others Albertus Pieters

1943. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover no DJ. Minor fading on spine. Foxing on inside covers. Binding cracked at page 95. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
10) Raising Self-Reliant Children in a Self-Indulgent World: Seven Building Blocks for Developing Capable Young People
H. Stephen Glenn; Jane Nelsen Ed.D

Raising Self-Reliant Children in a Self-Indulgent World: Seven Building Blocks for Developing Capable Young People
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press, 2000-06-15. Paperback. Like New. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Stories of Sickness
Howard Brody M.D

Yale University Press, 1988-09-10. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in Very Good+ DJ. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) ACT (Cliffs Quick Review)
Jerry Bobrow Ph.D

ACT (Cliffs Quick Review)
Stock photo.
Cliffs Notes, 1999-11-30. Paperback. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Church Dogmatics (The Doctrine of the Word of God (Prolegomena to Church Dogmatics, Being Vol. I, Part I, Volume I First Half-Volume)
Karl Barth; Translator-G.T. Thomson D.D

Charles Scribner's sons, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper and underlining/writing throughout. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) The Lost Tomb the excavation of KV5 Egyptian Burial site of Sons of Ramesses II
Kent R. Weeks Ph.D

The Lost Tomb the excavation of KV5 Egyptian Burial site of Sons of Ramesses II
Stock photo.
William Morrow, 1998-10-07. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with dj. Previous owner's inscription on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. minor page edge stain marks. Paper clip indent on couple pages. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.53
15) Trout Cookbook (A. D. Livingston Cookbook)
Livingston A. D

Stackpole Books, 1996-03. Paperback. New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.08
16) IBS: A Doctor's Plan for Chronic Digestive Troubles 3 Ed: The Definitive Guide to Prevention and Relief
M.D. Gerard Guillory M.D.; Foreword-M.D. O'Neill Barrett Jr. M.D

IBS: A Doctor's Plan for Chronic Digestive Troubles 3 Ed: The Definitive Guide to Prevention and Relief
Stock photo.
Hartley and Marks Publishers, 2001-05-10. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.23
17) PARABOLA; CEREMONIES; MYTH AND THE QUEST FOR MEANING; VOLUME VII, NO. 3; SUMMER, 1982
D. M., Editor; Various Authors Dooling

Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) AN OUTLINE OF CHRISTIAN WORSHIP; ITS DEVELOPMENT AND FORMS
MAXWELL WILLIAM D

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1936. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are clean & crisp; contain underlining/marking. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
19) WESTERN CIVILIZATION - HERZSTEIN
D., MICHELSON DONALD

Houghton Mifflin, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Feel-good Curriculum: The Dumbing Down Of America's Kids In The Name Of Self-esteem
Maureen Stout Ph.D

The Feel-good Curriculum: The Dumbing Down Of America's Kids In The Name Of Self-esteem
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 2000-01-06. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82


Results 1 - 20 of 1358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (898)
Fine or New (296)
New (86)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (472)
$5-10 (338)
$10-25 (362)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (842)
Paperback (504)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (605)
Signed (40)
With photos (90)

Filter by country:
United States (1358)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: