Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Randy Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Randy Smith (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 231
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Mind
Richard Restak M.D

Bantam, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j has very light edge wear. Book itself shows no faults or wear. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

Hardball
Worldwide Library, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light edge wear and some creasing at spine. Also a small scuff on back side. Marks on first page only. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Beauty
Brian D'Amato

Delacorte Press 1992-09-01, 1992-09-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in very good jacket D/j has a light scuff on back side. Top block has a light discoloration from dust exposure. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Lola Montez: an Adventuress of the Forties
D'Auvergne, Edmund Basil Francis

Lola Montez: an Adventuress of the Forties
Brentano's, 1969. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has minor edge wear, mostly at the corners and top/bottom edge of spine. Pencil mark inside front cover and on title page. Pages are age toned. Binding holding very well. No other faults. xi, 233 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.95
5) White Gold Wielder - Book Three of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
STEPHEN R. DONALDSON

Del Rey, 1983-03-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. stated first edition/first printing. D/J has very light edge wear. Block is a bit toned with a couple of fingerprint marks. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Rise and Walk: The Trial and Triumph of Dennis Byrd
Dennis Byrd; Michael D'Orso

Harpercollins, 1993-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. stated first edition/first printing. d/j has a small area of sticker residue on front side near bottom. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Book of Needlepoint
Dacosta, Morton, And Besser, Arne

Book of Needlepoint
Simon and Schuster, 1974. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J under mylar with a 2 inch tear on back side. Cover has some rubbing to paper at the edges. Marks inside front cover. Comes with a great many of the original patterns still in the packet at back of book! 127 p. : illus. (12 fold. in pocket); 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
Roald Dahl

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
In this sequel to CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY, Charlie, Willy Wonka, Charlie's parents, and all four of Charlie's grand... read more

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1972-08-12. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has mild wear at the corners and the corners are bumped. Stencilling on the front board is fading with age. Top of block has some light foxing. Ink pen inscription on front flyleaf. no other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Aspen Gold
Dailey, Janet

Aspen Gold
An old flame enters Kit Masters life when she returns home to settle affairs after her father's death, forcing the successful... read more

Little Brown and Company, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Terms of Surrender
Dailey, Janet

Terms of Surrender
Harlequin Books, 1969. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very light edge wear and a bit of light spine creasing. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Silver Wng San Blu
Dailey, Janet

Silver Wng San Blu
Pocket Books, 1985. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some corner wear and creasing. Wear at top/base of spine with a piece of clear tape at base of spine. Spine has crease lines. Sticker inside front cover. A few creased page corners. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Giant of Mesabi
Dailey, Janet

Harlequin Books, 1969. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some light soiling, a bit of edge wear and corner creasing. Edges of spine have some material peeling. First couple pages have stain at open edge. Last couple dozen pages have stain at bottom corner. Pages age...Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Calder Pride
Dailey, Janet

Calder Pride
The fifth book in the Calder family saga features enchantingly beautiful Cat Calder. As a young college student, Cat had to f... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. First edition. Large type / larg. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.45
14) The Proud and the Free
Janet Dailey

Little Brown & Co (T), 1994-09-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. first edition/first printing. d/j has very light edge wear at the top of back side. Small purple remainder mark on bottom block. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Heiress
Dailey, Janet
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Dean Lawson's daughters meet for the first time at his funeral, sparking a bitter rivalry between Abbie, the aristocratic wom... read more

Little Brown and Company, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J shows only a faint scuff or two. Cover/spine sturdy with no wear. Binding tight. A mark on first blank page. Pages have been gently read with no marks or creases. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 477 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Together Again
Dale, Ruth Jean

Harlequin, 2007. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a faint crease line near spine. No other faults. 219 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Hands of a Stranger
Robert Daley

Hands of a Stranger
Simon & Schuster, 1985-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. first printing. d/j has mild wear to bottom back corner, cover paper is slightly torn here also. Small rub mark on bottom corner of block. Spine slightly cocked. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
18) A Faint Cold Fear
Robert Daley

Little Brown & Co (T), 1990-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. stated first edition/first printing. Bottom front side of cover has a tiny purple mark. Top block has a remainder mark. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) In the Kitchen with Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes
Rosie Daley

In the Kitchen with Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes
Knopf, 1994-04-16. fourteenth printing, June 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. Two pages have a light small stain at bottom edge, does not intrude to text. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) The Regiment
Dalmas, John

Baen Books, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has just a touch of corner wear. No other faults to this cared for book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 231
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (207)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)
Paperback (107)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (205)
Signed (2)
With photos (81)

Filter by country:
United States (231)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: