Authors starting with D from Pictish Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Pictish Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Pictish Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 295
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Flags of the U.S.A
|
|
|
Ty Crowell Co, 1964 HARD COVER. 6TH Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 2) |
The Botanical Practitioner
|
|
|
Holistic Publishing Inc, 1982 Trade Paperback. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $142.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tightwad Gazette III: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
|
|
|
Villard Books, 1997 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
|
|
|
Villard Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Brand New Beautiful Book! Hard Cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 5) |
A History of Medieval Civilization
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Odyssey Press (1964) Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Black and white photos. Frontispiece: Ekkehart and Uta, by permission of Bildarchiv Foto Marburg. Orange and brown leaf motif. Yellow spine with black lettering. Cloth over boards. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Children's Toys Throughout The Ages
|
|
|
Spring Books, 1965 HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 7) |
The Proud and the Free
|
|
|
Hard cover. Little, Brown, Boston (c1994) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
The Book of Who
|
|
|
Collector's Reference Library, 2004 First Edition. Hard cover. Collector's Reference Library (2004) Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Appears new. Red ribbon book mark. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 9) |
The Red-Blooded Yankee!
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Harlequin Books, Ontario Canada (October 1992) Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 10) |
Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
|
|
|
After running afoul of an extremely dedicated assassin, Han Solo and Chewbacca find themselves on a remote planet searching f... read more
Del Ray, 1980 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. A Ballentine Book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Elephant Airplane
|
|
|
Hard cover. Golden Books (1998) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Includes Illustrations. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 12) |
In Whose Interest?: A Guide to U.S.-South Africa Relations
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Institute for Policy Studies (1985) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
A Bill of Divorcement: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
MacMillan Company, 1940 Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.50
|
|
| 14) |
Standing at the Crossroads: Southern Life Since 1900
|
|
|
Hard cover. Hill & Wang (1986) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.76
|
|
| 15) |
The Getting Game
|
|
|
Hard cover. Harper & Row, (1974) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 16) |
The Awful Handyman's Book
|
|
|
Hard cover. Harper & Row, 1ST printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 17) |
Morris
|
|
|
Dell Pub. Co, 1975 Mass Market Paperback. 1 Dell printing, Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Small nick, front cover. Includes Black and white photos. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Gauguin in the South Seas
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1966 1ST edition. HARD COVER. Fair in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 19) |
Earth to Matthew
|
|
|
Life changes for 11-year-old Matthew Martin when he falls for his long-term pal, a girl with the unusual name of Jil! Hudson.... read more
Trade paperback. PaperStar Book (1998) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! Ask for for details!!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 20) |
Songs With A Message
|
|
|
International Bible Association, 1985 Trade Paperback. 464 p. Includes index. A choice selection of songs with inspired messages. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. includes such favorites as "when the roll is called up onder", "why should he love me so? ", "will there be stars? ", "'twill be glory bye and bye", "'tis so sweet to trust in jesus" and many many more! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air lett... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (218)Fine or New (30)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)Paperback (110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)With dust jacket (281)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (295)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




