Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Book Corner

Bookseller: Book Corner (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Corner (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 542
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) The Purpose of Painting
DÕAleo, Angela

New York:: Watson-Guptil, 1989. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 4to. 144pp. color illustrated on most pages, a few in black & white. . ISBN: 0823044564.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $37.59
2) Obrigado Ayrton, Simply the Best
DÕAlessio, Paolo

ActualFoto, 1995. hardcover. very good, no dj. square 4to. color photo illustrations thru-out. color pictorial boards. . ISBN: 8879111418.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.04
3) Intimate Matters. A History of Sexuality in America
DÕEmilio, John & Estelle B. Freedman

New York:: Harper & Row, 1988. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. xx+428pp. 32 plates. . ISBN: 0060158557.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
4) The ChefÕs Dessert Cookbook
DÕErmo, Dominique

New York:: Atheneum, 1976. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 351pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
5) Illiberal Education. The Politics of Race and Sex on Campus
DÕSouza, Dinesh

New York:: Free Press, 1991. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 319pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
6) Voyaging with the Whales
DÕVincent, Cynthia

Chicago:: Oakwell Boulton, 1989. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 216pp. color photo illustrated thru-out, many full page. . ISBN: 0920831095.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.04
7) Morton Da CostaÕs Book of Needlepoint
Da Casta, Morton

New York:: Simon & Schuster, 1974. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 127pp. 8 color plates plus black & white illustrations. patterns packet in rear pocket. decorated brown boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.55
8) Morton Da CostaÕs Book of Needlepoint
Da Costa, Morton

New York:: Simon & Schuster, 1974. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket.. 4to. 127pp. photos in text. with pattern sample kit in envelope at rear of book. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.55
9) A Good Man, the Life of Sam J. Ervin
Dabney, Dick

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin, 1976. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 356pp. 12 plates. biography of the Senator from North Carolina. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
10) The Tightwad Gazette III. Promoting Thrift as a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Dacyczyn, Amy

The Tightwad Gazette III. Promoting Thrift as a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Stock photo.
New York:: Villard, 1996. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. large 8vo. 272pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0679777660.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
11) Fifty Years of Fortitude. The Maritime Career of Captain Jotham Blaisdell of Kennebunk, Maine, 1810-1860
Daggett, Kendrick Price

Mystic, CT:: Mystic Seaport Museum, 1988. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 173pp. photo plates and photo illustrations in text. endpaper maps. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
12) This Old Souse. A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

This Old Souse. A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Stock photo.
A seemingly uninhabited house plays host to a 60-year-old secret in this mystery, the 20th in the Bed-and-Breakfast cozy seri... read more

New York:: William Morrow, 2004. hardcover. near fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 316pp. . ISBN: 0380978695.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
13) The Pig-Out Diet. The Only Diet Based on the True Primitive Nature on Mankind
Dahl, M.D, Bernhoff A & David Fingard, M.D

Bangor, ME:: Bacon Printing Co, Trionics International, 1979. softcover. fine. softcover book shaped in the face of a pig. 33pp. illustrated by Peter Archambault. includes official membership card. parody of diet books. dedicated to Miss Piggy. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.55
14) Better Homes and Gardens Great Patchwork Collection. A Step-By-Step Guide to Quilting
Dahlstrom (editor), Carol Fields

Better Homes and Gardens Great Patchwork Collection. A Step-By-Step Guide to Quilting
Stock photo.
Des Moines, IA:: Better Homes and Gardens, 1997. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 240pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 0696206455.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.29
15) A Cross-Stitch Christmas. Gifts to Cherish. Better Homes and Gardens
Dahlstrom (editor), Carol Field

A Cross-Stitch Christmas. Gifts to Cherish. Better Homes and Gardens
Stock photo.
Des Moines, IA:: Better Homes and Gardens, 1996. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0696204657.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
16) New York. RVing AmericaÕs Backroads
Dahse, Kenneth W

Agoura, CA:: Trailer Life Books, 1989. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. slim 4to. 138pp. illustrations in text. pictorial cover. . ISBN: 0934798249.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
17) Masquerade
Dailey, Janet

Boston:: Little, Brown, 1990. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. inscribed to a fan. . ISBN: 0316171425.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.69
18) Mrs. Eddy. The Biography of a Virginal Mind
Dakin, Edwin Franden

New York:: Scribner, 1929. hardcover. good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 553pp. portrait plate. blue boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.55
19) Victorian and Edwardian Ghost Stories
Dalby, Richard

New York:: Barnes & Noble Books, 1997. hardcover. near fine with fine dust jacket. thick 8vo. xiii+573pp. . . ISBN: 0760703531.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
20) Mystery ReaderÕs Walking Guide: London
Dale, Alzina Stone & Barbara Sloan Hendershott

Lincolnwood, IL:: Passport Books, 1987. hardcover. near fine with very good+ dust jacket. 8vo. 294pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02


Results 1 - 20 of 542
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (478)
Fine or New (53)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (480)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (495)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (516)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (542)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: