Authors starting with D from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 137
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Eternal Haute-Savoie Annecy, Aravis, Albanais
|
|
|
Editions D'Amboise. Very Good. 1991. Second Edition, revised. Hardcover. 2903795002 . Bright color photographs of Rhones-Alpes region by author-photographer known for his photographic walkabouts. English text, translated from the French. Glossy pictorial cover. Light bumping and wear to edges. Pages and binding secure. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Eisenhower: A Soldier's Life
|
|
|
This biography of Dwight Eisenhower focuses on his military career, which brought him from West Point, where he was not a dis... read more
Henry Holt and Co.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0805056866 . Very little wear to cover and dust jacket. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Square, secure binding.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 864 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
On the Ecotoxicology of Antifouling Agents: the Use of Marine Microalgal Communities in Predictive and Retrospective Assessments (Thesis)
|
|
|
Goteborg University Faculty Of Science. Good. 1996. Paperback. 9188896013 . Softcover, no marks or writing in text. Light wear to cover and edges. ; D1 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kimono: Fashioning Culture
|
|
|
Yale Univ Pr. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0300056397 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Abrasions on endpapers from sticker/label removal. Unmarked text, secure binding.; Ex-Library; 1.25 x 8.75 x 8.5 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Range Cattle Industry: Ranching on the Great Plains From 1865 to 1925
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma. Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 1960. New Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth boards, light bumping to edges. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Page edges are age-toned. Dust jacket has heavy insect damage (holes, stains, worn and chipped edges), but is largly intact. Secure binding. The rise and decline of the industry in the Trans-Mississippi West from 1865-1925.; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 207 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Amerikas Kriegspolitik. Roosevelt Und Seine Hintermanner
|
|
|
Grabert. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 3878470266 . GERMAN TEXT. Title translates to America's War Policy: Roosevelt and His Backers, original English title published as "FDR: My Exploited Father-in-Law." No marks or writing in text. Edge tears, wrinkles and peeling to jacket edges. Cloth boards clean and unmarked, with bright gilt and orange on spine. Binding and pages secure. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Geological Results Of The Study Of The Tertiary Fauna Of Florida: 1886-1903
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Wagner Free Institute of Science. Good with no dust jacket. 1903. Library Binding. Blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Two one-inch tears to edges of title page, and a few small side edge tears on last text page. Light rubbing and bumping. Lightly tanned pages. Binding and pages secure. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dress Thin! 330 Tips How to Use Clothing and Accessories to Flatter Your Figure
|
|
|
Brainstorm Books. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0970575734 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; J5070203038 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dayton Inventions: Fact and Fiction
|
|
|
Montgomery County Historical Society. Very Good. 2003. Softcover. 0972096515 . Signed by author on title page, no marks or writing in text, uncreased spine, light wear to cover and edges.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Emperor of Evil
|
|
|
Frederick A. Stokes Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Second Printing. Hardcover. Dark blue cloth boards with orange lettering on front and spine. Corners are bumped and worn. Name (written twice) and "very good" (written four times) on pastedown endpaper. Someone was apparently practicing her penmanship. Stationers' embossed stamp on ffep. Hinges are broken. A few spots on page edges. Lacking dust jacket.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 302 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dem Little Bums: The Nashua [NH] Dodgers
|
|
|
Plaidswede Publishing Co. Very Good. 2002. Softcover. 0962683248 . Signed by author on half title page (no inscription). Uncreased spine, very light wear. From the cover: "The story of their vital role in the racial integration of baseball, and their rapid fall from grace, 1946-1949." ; J6070315062; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Enlightenment Invention of the Modern Self (Great Courses Lecture Transcript and Course Guidebook, 2 Vols)
|
|
|
The Teaching Company. Near Fine. 2003. Softcover. 1565856937 . Lecture transcript and course guidebook only, two volumes. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. Appear unused. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete Bolivian Diaries Of Che Guevara And Other Captured Documents
|
|
|
Stein And Day. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Red cloth spine with gilt lettering, gray paper cover with blindstamped Stein & Day mark on front. Lacking dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, tanning to page edges, light wear. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Complete Book of Spaceflight: from Apollo 1 to Zero Gravity
|
|
|
Wiley. Good in Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 723812056491 . Withdrawn library hardcover. Non-circulating reference copy. Usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, light wear. [os]; S4080204030; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Protein Transfer and Organelle Biogenesis
|
|
|
San Diego: Academic Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. 0122034600 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 851 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
Shri Chaitanya Bhagavata of Vrndavana
|
|
|
Maharashtra, India: Thane. Very Good. 2002. Softcover. Unmarked text. Laminate covering wrinkled, production flaw. Hagiography of Chaitanya, 1486-1534, Vaishnavite religious leader.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 462 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Relational Database Writings 1985-1989
|
|
|
Addison Wesley. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0201508818 . No marks or writing in text, personalized bookplate inside front cover. Light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Necessary Lies
|
|
|
The story of 17-year-old Cliffie Flowers who, uneducated, poor, and pregnant, hopes to marry the father of her child in order... read more
Harpercollins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0060171774 . Signed by author on half title page, no inscription. Autographed Copy sticker on front of jacket. Light rubbing to jacket edges, price intact. New mylar jacket protector. Mild foxing to page edge. Square, secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sol og Skygge (Danish translation of East-Side, West-Side)
|
|
|
Hasselbalchs. Very Good. 1950. Hardcover. DANISH TEXT. Fine binding. Rebound vintage copy with half leather and marbled boards. Raised bands and gilt on grey spine. Original pulp-art front wrapper bound in. Sprinkled edges. Mild bumping and rubbing to exterior, unmarked interior. Basis for Mervyn LeRoy's 1949 movie starring Barbara Stanwyck and James Mason.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 371 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Reveille-toi, Jules Ferry, Ils Sont Devenus Fous!
|
|
|
Oh Editions & France Info. Very Good. 2006. Softcover. 2915056455 . French text. No markings, sound binding. ; 225 pp . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (54)$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (21)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (137)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





