| 1) |
Collected Poems 1912-1944
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1983. Remainder mark across entire bottom edge; 630 pages; rear wrap and app. 250 pages creased diagonally app. 3".. Fifth Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Death of a Thousand Cuts (Suze Figueroa Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2004. ISBN: 0765303450. First Edition. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS FIGUEROA SUZE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Functional MRI: Applications in Clinical neurology and Psychiatry
|
|
|
Informa Healthcare, 2006. Top corners bumped and rubbed to cardboard; book still in shrink wrap.. First. Hard Back. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Country Antiques Companion
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1976. Usual ex-libray trappings. Clean inside.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pistols & Pointed Pens: The Dueling Editors of Old Virginia
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987. Bottom spine slightly creased horizonatally.. ISBN: 0912697423. First Edition. Black Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Foundations of Indian Agriculture
|
|
|
Bombay, India: Vora & Co., 1968. Library bookplate, pocket on ffepDewey on spine, librarian rubberstamping. No marking. Front board soiled 1/3 of area.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ah, Sweet Mystery of Life
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1990. First Edition. Burgundy Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1972. 1st ed. Illustrated by Joseph Schindelman.VG+/VG. Bottom edges show shelf wear; one corner nicked. Dust jacket rubbed with creased front flap, spine corner tears--very small.. First Edition; Children's. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mind, Body, and Soul: a Guide to Living with Cancer
|
|
|
New York: Taylor Hill Publishing Co., 2000. "REVIEW COPY" rubber stamped on ffep and side edge.. First Edition. Dark Blue Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. Medicine. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Some Late Victorian Attitudes
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1969. Previous owner's name ffep; fading at dj edges.Slight rubbing front wrap.. First Edition. Purple Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Present Age in British Literature
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana: Indiana University Press, 1969. Previous owner's name ffep; wraps rubbed; bookstore price sticker front cover.. Reprint. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Piggly Wiggly Wedding
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2009. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. This is the softback version with h/c ISBN.. ISBN: 9780399155574. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. Very Near Fine/Very Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Maker & Craftsman: The Story of Dorothy L. Sayer
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Harold Shaw Publishers, 1992. Front wrap slightly curled.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Prince of the City: The True Story of a Cop Who Knew Too Much
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Edges foxed; owner's name ffep.. Book Club. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Elephant's Airplane and Other MacHines
|
|
|
New York: Merrigold, 1984. Owner's name front pastedown.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Doris Susan Smith. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. Animals and Their Toys. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Out of the Darkness a Black Man
|
|
|
Baltimore: American Literary Press, 2005. ISBN: 1561678872. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Complete Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1981. Bottom edge soiled, with one small stain mark; rear dj rubbed.. Later Printing. Green Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Modern Book of the Black Bass
|
|
|
New York: Winchester, 1974. Third Printing. Grey Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fishing for Fun
|
|
|
New York: Winchester Press, 1975. Green Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Modern Book of the Black Bass
|
|
|
New York: Winchester Press, 1972. Off-White Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (283)$5-10 (168)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (288)Paperback (130)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (210)With dust jacket (280)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (528)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


