Authors starting with D from Virtual House of Books
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
THE EVERYMAN DICTIONARY OF QUOTATIONS AND PROVERBS
|
|
|
Austria: Chancellor Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. This book is the 1988 edition. Excellent condition. Dustjacket has a crease on side front flap. Different isbn# then stated here. Very clean & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
MEDICAL NEUROSCIENCES An Approach to Anatomy, Pathology, and Physiology by Systems and Levels
|
|
|
Little Brown. Very Good with no dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Clean pages & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM AND FISH BEHAVIOR
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. The University of Chicago Press, 1968. Hardcover. Retired Emory University library book. Clean pages & tighlty bound. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
SOCIAL STRESS AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT
|
|
|
Guilford Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 5) |
MIRACLES OF HISTORY Cameo Studies
|
|
|
Covenant. Very Good with no dust jacket 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. . Covenant Pub. Co. First. VG. Gilt titles on spine. Royal-bluecover. No dustjacket. 1 fold-out chart, 1 fold-out map. 9 line drawings. Clean pages & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
MUSICALIA Sources of Information in Music
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover 1st ed. Very good. Clean pages & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
JEB STUART THE LAST CAVALIER
|
|
|
Rinehart & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. Previous owners name. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
ALWAYS A THIEF
|
|
|
Paperjacks. Fine with no dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Unread copy! Pristine condition except very small chip on cover at back bottom approx. 1/4". ; 8vo; 354 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.00
|
|
| 9) |
ROBINSON CRUSOE Foulshams Boy and Girl Fiction Library
|
|
|
W. Foulsham & Company Ltd.. Good with no dust jacket 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cover. Abridged edition. 5 Illustrated color Plates Undated.. Circa 1935 very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. Foulsham boy & girl fiction library. No date. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
HOW TO BUILD YOUR CHILD'S SELF ESTEEM
|
|
|
Nightingale Conant. Fine with no dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Non-Book. 6 cassette TAPES ALONG WITH INFORMATION CARD ON TAPES... EXCELLENT CONDITION. OVERSIZED. ; Audio Tape . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE COMPLETE PUG
|
|
|
Denlinger's. Very Good with no dust jacket 1958. Second Edition. Hardcover. Many b/w photos. Hardcover in very good condition. Presentation written inside. Along with annotations on 2 pages about ch. Goldengleam snuff box and ch. Lady tiny of man.. Lady Colleen's father and mother. Black & white photos and illustrations. Clean pages & tighly bound. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
TREATING THE CHEMICALLY DEPENDENT AND THEIR FAMILIES
|
|
|
Sage Publications. Good+ with no dust jacket First Edition. Softcover. Softcover. Previous owners name written inside. Some pages have underlining. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
VOLVO 121/122S
|
|
|
Gotenburg Sweden: Ab Volvo. Good with no dust jacket 1963. First Edition. Pamphlet. Volvo service book that came with the 121/122s volvo. Has supplemental page inserted. B/w photographs and index. ; 8vo; 60 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
WOMAN WHO TAKE CARE Choosing the Live with Wisdom, Grace & Power after Fifty-Five!
|
|
|
Blue Dophin. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1997. First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.04
|
|
| 15) |
BURNT OUT FIRES
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover no dustjacket in very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Peoples of the Arctic
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. New with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Map. B001E4VMDK . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pacific Ocean; Deep-Sea Vents Worlds Without Sun
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Map. B001E6DUBA . Unfolded like new; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Seismic prospecting for oil
|
|
|
Harper. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. B0000CIIUU . Clean pages tightly bound. Excellent. ; Harper's Geoscience series; 8vo; 414 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 19) |
DAS ANIMAL Animals of the World Unite! You Have Nothing to Lose but the Rain Forest
|
|
|
Sleeping Dog Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 2000. Softcover. Softcover. Signed by author. Clean pages tightly bound. ; B&W Illustrations; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT Selected Readings
|
|
|
Business Publications. Fine with no dust jacket 1978. Third Edition. Softcover. Excellent fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (16)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

