Authors starting with D from Scholarly Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Scholarly Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 536
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Roman Holidays and Others
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1908. Hardcover (1st ed.) Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good 303p. Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Life of Touching Mouths
|
|
|
NY: New York University Press, 1971. Hardcover Very Good in slightly soiled/rubbed dust jacket 64p. Very Good in slightly soiled/rubbed dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
International Directory of Specialists in Plant Taxonomy with a Census of Their Current Interests
|
|
|
Utrecht: International Bureau for Plant Taxonomy and Nomenclature, 1958., 1958. Paperback X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good 266p. X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good [Regnum Vegetabile Vol 13]... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Soviet Commitment to Education. Report of the First Official U.S. Education Mission to the U.S.S.R. with an Analysis of Recent Educational Reforms
|
|
|
DC: Govt Print Office, 1959. Paperback Name inked out on front cover, else VERY GOOD in slightly soiled, mildly shelfworn wraps. 135p. Name inked out on front cover, else VERY GOOD in slightly soiled, mildly shelfworn wraps. United States Department of Health, Education and Welfare, Bulletin 1959, No. 16.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 5) |
Damon Runyon
|
|
|
Boston: Twayne Publishers, 1982. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 168p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Challenge of German Literature
|
|
|
MI: Wayne State Univ Press, 1971. Hardcover Very slightly bumped, else VERY GOOD in slightly chipped dust jacket. 432p. Very slightly bumped, else VERY GOOD in slightly chipped dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Basic Problems of the European Community
|
|
|
Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1975. Hardcover Very Good 286p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Social Science Research on Business: Product and Potential
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1959. Paperback Very Good in slightly worn wraps. 185p. Very Good in slightly worn wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
An MMPI Handbook. A Guide to Use in Clinical Practice and Research
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1960. Hardcover (1968) Very Good in dust jacket. 559p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Opferkult Und Priestertum in Alt-Israel: Ein Kultur-Und Religionswissenschaftlicher Beitrag
|
|
|
Berlin: Walter de Gruyter, 2003. Hardcover Very Good 318p. Very Good (Beiheft Zur Zeitschrift Fur Die Alttestamentliche Wissenschaft)... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
Uber Grenzen. Lebenserinnerungen
|
|
|
Munchen: C. H. Beck, 2002. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 189p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Liberal und unabhängig. Gerd Bucerius und seine Zeit
|
|
|
Munchen: C. H. Beck, 2000. Hardcover Very Good 301p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
History of the Indiana Academy of Science, 1885-1984. A Centennial Volume
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Indiana Academy of Science, 1984. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD. 249p. Bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Clinical Behavior Therapy and Behavior Modification Volume 1
|
|
|
NY: Garland STPM Press, 1980. Hardcover Very Good 376p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Figures of Architecture and Thought. German Architecture Culture 1880-1920
|
|
|
NY: Rizzoli, 1990. Paperback Very Good Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Scandinavian Bookmaking in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
IL: Univ Illinois Press, 1968. Hardcover Cloth rubbed, mildly shflworn and very badly bumped with creasing to front board and most of the sheets, else clean, tight, and completely usable. 134p. Cloth rubbed, mildly shflworn and very badly bumped with creasing to front board and most of the sheets, else clean, tight, and completely usable.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Psychoanalytic Method and the Doctrine of Freud. [Intro by E. B. Strauss, trans from French by T. F. Lindsey]
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1941. Hardcover Few notes in margins of Volume one, else Very Good. 2 volumes 415,331pp Few notes in margins of Volume one, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Indians of the Southwest. A Century of Development under the United States
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1949. Paperback (1988 printing) VERY GOOD. 283p. VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
Physics of Electronic and Atomic Collisions: XVI International Conference (AIP Conference Proceedings Series: No. 205)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1990. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 676p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Salvador Dali. Exhibition July, August
|
|
|
NY: Phyllis Lucas Old Print Center, 1966. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, bound in stiff wraps with tape along original spine, else Very Good 16p. "X-library with usual library markings, bound in stiff wraps with tape along original spine, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


