Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 905
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) "Highlights of Ophthalmology (Silver Anniversary Edition Boxed Set, Volume 1 & Volume 2 in Slipcase) "
Benjamin F. Boyd M. D

Highlights Of Ophthalmology. 1980. Hardcover. "VOLUMES I & II in slipcase. Corner lighlty bumped volume I. Small smudge to bottom of foredge, volume II. Paint splatter stain to bottom of slipcase. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $31.96
2) The Health Care Provider's Guide to Facing the Malpractice Deposition
Constance G. Uribe M. D

CRC. 11/22/1999. Paperback. 849320593 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $40.78
3) Precolombian Dermatology and Cosmetology in Mexico
Dominique Verut M. D

Schering. 1973. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
4) The Invisible Hand on My Shoulder
Harris C D

University Of La Verne Press. 1983. Hardcover. 911707018 . Inscribed by author. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Handbook of Electronic Meters Theory and Application
Lenk John D

Prentice Hall Inc.. Good. 1969. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) Maverick Tales True Stories of Early Texas
Rittenhouse J. D

Winchester Press. Good. 1971. Hardcover. Some damp stains inside. Visable shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
7) Brain Basics: Sleep. a Guide to Understanding Sleep
Robert A. Williams; M. D

Biological Psychological Institu. 2/1/2007. Paperback. 975459910 . Light wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) An Introductory New Testament Greek Method
William Rainey Harper Ph. D

Charles Scribners Sons. Fair. 1916. Hardcover. Old syllabus taped to front end papers. Tabs taped to some pages. Markings. Cover rubbed. No jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
9) Seduced At Midnight
Jacquie D'Alessandro

Berkley Sensation. 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Spine creased. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) La Figlia Di Iorio (Tragedia Pastorale Di Tre Atti [1904])
Gabriele D'Annunzio

Biblioteca Moderna Mondadori. Good. 1958. Hardcover. Browning to cover and pages. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) "The Flame, Translated from the Italian"
Gabriele D'Annunzio

Marsilio Publishers. Good. 1991. Hardcover. Stain/smudge to edge of a page. No jacket. Spine shift. Edges worn. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Jesus: La Parole / the Word
Philippe D'Aulan

Saint Michel De Boulogne. Good. 1993. Paperback. Previous owner's name penned on front free end paper. Some page corners folded over. Minor marking. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
13) Vinos Argentinos
Raul Riba D'Ave

Vinos Argentinos
Stock photo.
Maizal Maizal. Good. 2003-06. Paperback. 987947905X . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.37
14) Decline of an Empire: the Soviet Socialist Republics in Revolt
Htlfne Carrfre D'Encausse

Newsweek Books. 1979. Unknown Binding. 882252801 . Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Decision in Normandy
Carlo D'Este

Konecky & Konecky Military Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 5/15/2000. Hardcover. 1568522606 . Soiling to foredge. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
16) 650 Ans D'Historie Suisse (Ouvrage Orne De Plus De 400 Illustrations Et De Dix Planches En Couleurs Hors-Texte)
Rimli D'Eugene

1941. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) "Robert F. Sheehan, Color Photography 1948-1958"
Ellen D'Oench

"davison Art Center, Wesleyan Uni". Good. 1987. Paperback. "Light soiling to cover. Name and date inked on first page, a little smudged on inside front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
18) "Robert F. Sheehan, Color Photography 1948-1958"
Ellen D'Oench

"davison Art Center, Wesleyan Uni". 1987. Paperback. Small smudge to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) "Harnessing the Trade Winds. the Story of the Centuries-Old Indian Trade with East Africa, Using the Monsoon Winds"
Blanche D'Souza

"Harnessing the Trade Winds. the Story of the Centuries-Old Indian Trade  with East Africa, Using the Monsoon Winds"
Stock photo.
Zand Graphics. 6/1/2008. Paperback. 9966712321 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.29
20) The Haemolytic Anaemias: Congenital and Acquired - Part I - the Congenital Anaemias
J. V. Dacie

"grune & Stratton, Inc. ". Good. 1960. Hardcover. "1963 reprint of 1960 edition. Past owner's name on title page. Boards rubbed, small white marks to cover and spine. No jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.57


Results 1 - 20 of 905
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (11)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (377)
$5-10 (197)
$10-25 (195)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (431)
Paperback (408)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (214)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (905)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: