Authors starting with D from Coas Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 905
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
| 1) |
"Highlights of Ophthalmology (Silver Anniversary Edition Boxed Set, Volume 1 & Volume 2 in Slipcase) "
|
|
|
Highlights Of Ophthalmology. 1980. Hardcover. "VOLUMES I & II in slipcase. Corner lighlty bumped volume I. Small smudge to bottom of foredge, volume II. Paint splatter stain to bottom of slipcase. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.96
|
|
| 2) |
The Health Care Provider's Guide to Facing the Malpractice Deposition
|
|
|
CRC. 11/22/1999. Paperback. 849320593 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.78
|
|
| 3) |
Precolombian Dermatology and Cosmetology in Mexico
|
|
|
Schering. 1973. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Invisible Hand on My Shoulder
|
|
|
University Of La Verne Press. 1983. Hardcover. 911707018 . Inscribed by author. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Handbook of Electronic Meters Theory and Application
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Inc.. Good. 1969. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
Maverick Tales True Stories of Early Texas
|
|
|
Winchester Press. Good. 1971. Hardcover. Some damp stains inside. Visable shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 7) |
Brain Basics: Sleep. a Guide to Understanding Sleep
|
|
|
Biological Psychological Institu. 2/1/2007. Paperback. 975459910 . Light wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
An Introductory New Testament Greek Method
|
|
|
Charles Scribners Sons. Fair. 1916. Hardcover. Old syllabus taped to front end papers. Tabs taped to some pages. Markings. Cover rubbed. No jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
Seduced At Midnight
|
|
|
Berkley Sensation. 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Spine creased. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
La Figlia Di Iorio (Tragedia Pastorale Di Tre Atti [1904])
|
|
|
Biblioteca Moderna Mondadori. Good. 1958. Hardcover. Browning to cover and pages. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
"The Flame, Translated from the Italian"
|
|
|
Marsilio Publishers. Good. 1991. Hardcover. Stain/smudge to edge of a page. No jacket. Spine shift. Edges worn. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jesus: La Parole / the Word
|
|
|
Saint Michel De Boulogne. Good. 1993. Paperback. Previous owner's name penned on front free end paper. Some page corners folded over. Minor marking. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 13) |
Vinos Argentinos
|
|
|
Maizal Maizal. Good. 2003-06. Paperback. 987947905X . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.37
|
|
| 14) |
Decline of an Empire: the Soviet Socialist Republics in Revolt
|
|
|
Newsweek Books. 1979. Unknown Binding. 882252801 . Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Decision in Normandy
|
|
|
Konecky & Konecky Military Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 5/15/2000. Hardcover. 1568522606 . Soiling to foredge. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 16) |
650 Ans D'Historie Suisse (Ouvrage Orne De Plus De 400 Illustrations Et De Dix Planches En Couleurs Hors-Texte)
|
|
|
1941. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
"Robert F. Sheehan, Color Photography 1948-1958"
|
|
|
"davison Art Center, Wesleyan Uni". Good. 1987. Paperback. "Light soiling to cover. Name and date inked on first page, a little smudged on inside front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Robert F. Sheehan, Color Photography 1948-1958"
|
|
|
"davison Art Center, Wesleyan Uni". 1987. Paperback. Small smudge to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
"Harnessing the Trade Winds. the Story of the Centuries-Old Indian Trade with East Africa, Using the Monsoon Winds"
|
|
|
Zand Graphics. 6/1/2008. Paperback. 9966712321 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.29
|
|
| 20) |
The Haemolytic Anaemias: Congenital and Acquired - Part I - the Congenital Anaemias
|
|
|
"grune & Stratton, Inc. ". Good. 1960. Hardcover. "1963 reprint of 1960 edition. Past owner's name on title page. Boards rubbed, small white marks to cover and spine. No jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (11)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (377)$5-10 (197)
$10-25 (195)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (431)Paperback (408)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (214)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (905)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


