cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from His Book Garden

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: His Book Garden (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Angels' Visits: An Inquiry into the Mystery of Zinfandel
Darlington, David

Henry Holt & Co, 1991 1991 First Edition as stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket in LIKE NEW Condition. One tiny edgewear spot at top of spine approx. 1/16 inch long. Remainder of book is Pristine! A Very Nice Collectible Copy . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
2) Dictionary of Angels: Including the Fallen Angels
Davidson, Gustav

Free Press, 1994 1994 Free Press Reprint of the 1971 paperback edition. This copy is a Large Paperback in Good Condition. A Hard to Find Copy. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers corner are curled from use and bumping. Crease on lower left corner of back cover. No creases to spine or front cover. No names, notes, etc. A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) Quest for Understanding
DeBarthe, Enid S. B.A, M.A

Little Eagle Publishing, 2006 ~INSCFRIBED BY THE AUTHORS SON~ Trade Paperback in Good Condition. Previous owners name stamp on title page. Minor amount of underlining. NO highlighting. Covers are not creased. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author's Son. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
4) The Gate Called Beautiful
DeGhelder, Susie

Outskirts Press, 2008 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) The Stone Monkey (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery

The Stone Monkey (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Stock photo.
With the help of Chinese-American cop Sonny Li, NYPD detectives Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia Sachs penetrate Chinatown's shadowy ... read more

Simon & Shuster, 2002 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. DJ is NOT Price Clipped. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
6) The Making of an Efficient Physician
Delio, Sherry Anderson; George Hein

Medical Group Management Assoc., 1996 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has no tears but shows minor rubbing at the corners only. Boards are not rubbed or bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) Weapons and Equipment of Counter-Terrorism
Dewar, Michael

Arms and Armour Press, 1995 1995 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. Very light shelf wear to jacket edge only. Remainder of book is perfect. A Very Nice Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
8) Another year's talks to Children
Dickie, Edgar P

Fleming h Revell Co, 1943 1943 First Edition Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has a couple of small chips missing and edge wear at corners. DJ is not price clipped. Pages have NO names, markings, tears, dog ears or other flaws except very light foxing to top page edges. Binding is tight & not pulled apart. A Very Nice Collectible Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) surprise for mickey Mouse
Disney, Walt

Little Golden Books, 1971 Copyright 1971 2nd Printing 1972 as stated. Hardcover Little Golden Book with light rubbing on cover. No bumping on corners. No names or writing throughout. Tight binding as if still brand new. A VERY NICE COPY.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Disney, Walt

Little Golden Books, 1984 Copyright 1984 #103-70 Little Golden Book Hardcover in Like New Condition. No names or markings throughout. Inside front board has very small 1/2 inch paper tear. No fading or rubbing on front or back covers. A VERY NICE COPY. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Stratagem Rex
Dolinar, Stephen

Brandon Press, 1976 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has mylar cover and is still like new. No names or markings throughout except Authors inscription. Boards are like new with no shelfwear or bumped corners. Very Nice Collectiible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) Reinventing the Wheels: Ford's Spectacular Comeback (The Institutional investor series in finance)
Doody, Alton F

Ballinger, 1988 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 1988 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket has some edgewear. Corners of boards are lightly bumped. Overall A Very Nice Collectible Copy. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
13) Cadillac Beach [Large Print]
Dorsey, Tim

Cadillac Beach [Large Print]
Stock photo.
Thorndike Press, 2004 NEW NEW NEW! Never been read. Large Print Hardcover in Pristine Condition. A Very Nice NEW Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
14) The Sign of the Four
Doyle, Conan

Hart, 1962 1962 Hart Publishing Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket has some moderate wear with only a 1/2 inch tear on back cover and edgewear on all corners. Pages are clean and tight. Evidence of a former bookplate but barely visible. Pages edges are speckled from foxing. Still A Very Nice Copy . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) A little Irish girl
Duchess, The

Lupton Pub Co, 1892 "A Little Irish Girl and Other Stories" by "The Duchess" F M Lupton Pub Co Stratford Edition 152 pgs. No pub date, approx 1890's. Blue and black embossed front cover board and spine. Title on Spine in Gold background with Black lettering. Boards are strong and binding is still fully intact. No writing, soiling, staining, or dog ears . Two pages in middle of book have a 1inch horizontal tear. Light rubbing on edges and bumping on corners. Light fraying of cloth at bott... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
16) Manna from Hades: A Cornish Mystery
Dunn, Carola

Manna from Hades: A Cornish Mystery
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2009 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has minor shelf wear at bottom of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. First flyleaf has small puncture marks from prior staple. No other flaws throughout. Overall A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Pluche or the Love of Art
Dutourd, Jean

Pluche or the Love of Art
Doubleday, 1970 First Edition 1970 Stated US Printing - HB w/ DJ. Lightest of edgewear on DJ top and bottom. No edgewear or bumping to boards. No markings, dog ears or tears. Book is VERY tight and probably Never Read. Has the red spotting on bottom end papers, typical of the industry at the time. Lightest of Foxing on top end papers. Book of the Month Club Selection. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: