Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (5)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (112)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Women in the Material World (Qty: 2) Sierra Club Books. Hardcover. 0871563983 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Tears in dust jacket repaired with transparent tape. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$14.85
|
| 2) |
Episcopo & Company Herbert S. Stone & Company. Hardcover. First edition, 1896. Very good condition except for foxing. 16mo, almost 7 inches tall. 122 pp. No DJ. Green cloth cover with gilt lettering and decoration of a phoenix on top of a knight's helmet above three books. Appears to be unmarked inside, but uneven cutting of pages makes full inspection too laborious. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$29.70
|
| 3) |
NATIONAL PARKS AND RESERVES OF EUROPE MACDONALD. Hardcover. 0356085864 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Very Large (Folio): 12 - 15 inches tall. Too large to ship in flat-rate envelope. 288 pp. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$13.86
|
| 4) |
Philosophical Diary Wisdom Library. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Worn. Slighly cocked. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 5) |
Dahl's Cartoons Ralph T. Hale & Company. Hardcover. First Printing October 1943. Torn and worn dust jacket in two parts, taped up and placed in two brodart covers, two due to width. Bookplate inside. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 8vo sideways.' Unpaginated. Full of cartoons, several on World War II. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 6) |
How to Evaluate People in Business: The Track-record Method of Making Correct Judgments McGraw-Hill Education. PAPERBACK. 0070150877 Almost like new. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 7) |
The Speakers' Library: The Latest and Most Popular Literary Gems for Public and Parlor Entertainment Elliot & Beezley. Hardcover. 1890. No dust jacket. Green cloth cover with raised while/gilt illustration of woman with birds. Gift dedication, dated Xmas '90. Marbled edges. Average (8vo): 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 400 pp. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$24.75
|
| 8) |
Recollections of an Old Fashioned New Englander Round Table Press. Hardcover. 1941. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth copy both solid and tight. Gilt on cover and spine title. Homemade bookplate on front endpaper with typed names of readers. Foxing on inside of front and back covers. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$18.81
|
| 9) |
A Quaker Pioneer: Laura Haviland Superintendent of the Underground Exposition Press. Hardcover. 1961. No dust jacket. Light blue cloth cover, slighlty faded on spine, lightly worn. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Average (8vo): 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 259 pp. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$19.80
|
| 10) |
The Second Vatican Council: The Story Behind the Ecumenical Council of Pope John XXIII Hawthorn Books Inc.. Hardcover. First Edition, 1962. Ex-Library. Mylar cover over dust jacket. Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur of the Catholic Church. Translated from French to English by Guinan. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Average (8vo): 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 160 pp. Rear flyleaf cut out. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 11) |
Families and Religions: Conflict and Change in Modern Society Sage Publications, Inc. PAPERBACK. 0803924682 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Worn cover, creased and nicked. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$14.85
|
| 12) |
Rgvedic India Motilal Banarsidass. Hardcover. 3rd Revised Edition: Delhi 1971. Worn, weathered blue dust jacket, torn at top of spine. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Signed by owner. 576 pp. An attempt to reconstruct the history of the ancient Aryans from the Rgveda in light of the results of modern Geological, Archaeological and Ethnological investigations and the comparative study of the Deccan, Babylonia, Assyria, Phoenicia, Asia Minor, Egypt and pre-historic Europe. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$21.78
|
| 13) |
Conquer Your Fear of Water: An Innovative Self-Discovery Course in Swimming AuthorHouse. PAPERBACK. 1420864440 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Very little creasing of cover. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$25.74
|
| 14) |
American History as Seen Through Currency Ivy Press. Hardcover. 0972846603 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting inside. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$173.25
|
| 15) |
Pincushions for Every Occasion... (Pincushions for Every Occasion...Pockets.Cushions.Holders.Chatelaines) Design Originals...www.d-originals.com. PAPERBACK. 1574216015 Cover mostly like new, nicked at top. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$34.65
|
| 16) |
Fabric Samplers: Create Wonderful Collages with Wool, Felt, Fabric, Floss & Accents Design Originals. PAPERBACK. 1574215841 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Number written on back cover with black marker. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$10.89
|
| 17) |
How to Profit from the Art Print Market Bold Star Communications. PAPERBACK. 0976960702 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Average (8vo): 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$29.70
|
| 18) |
The Great Pyramid: Its Divine Message - An Original Co-ordination of Historical Documents and Archaeological Evidences - Vol. I: Pyramid Records: A Narrative of New Discoveries Concerning Civilizations and Origins Williams and Norgate, LTD.. Cloth. Tenth Edition, 1946. Volume I only. No DJ. Gilt stamped black cloth cover. Frt. hinge slightly cracked. Corners bumped. Slight foxing on back fixed endpaper. Plates, tables, & tailpieces. Several foldouts. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 4to. 568 pp. . Good. 1946. 10th ed.. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$89.10
|
| 19) |
The Great Reckoning: Protecting Yourself in the Coming Depression Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671885286 Bracketing found on one page. Otherwise text appears clean. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$7.92
|
| 20) |
The English Mind Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. Some tears in dust jacket taped. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$11.88
|













