Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from The-Yoders

Bookseller: The-Yoders (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: The-Yoders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Sapphire Rose - Book Three of The Elenium
EDDINGS. DAVID

In this, the third book in the Elenium trilogy, Sparhawk finally comes into possession of the magic jewel of his quest, only ... read more

Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1993. Finally the knight Sparhawk had come to possess Bhelliom, legendary jewel of magic that alone could save Queen Ehlana from the deadly poison that had felled her father. But Bhelliom carried dangers of its own, & the sapphire rose held powers too dangerous for any mortal to bear. Spine creased with light curl, no marks, light cover wear, text crisp. . First U.S. Edition. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Holly Johnson. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) THE SAPPHIRE ROSE Book 3 of The Elenium
EDDINGS. DAVID

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1992. Finally the knight Sparhawk had come to possess Bhelliom, legendary jewel of magic that alone could save Queen Ehlana from the deadly poison, but he believes he is stalked by assassins & by a darker, lurking menace. Are these threats real or just the stone? Text crisp & clean, no marks, light edge wear, ends & corners bent. Jacket light shelf rub & edge wear. . 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Keith Parkinson. 8vo - over 7¾... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Talk the Talk; Quips,quotes,wisdom,networking business
D'Amico, Angelo M

Tampa, Florida, U.S.A.: International Network Training Institute, 1994. booklet very good cover has 2 1/2" fold line on upper corner and slight shelf wear. Second Edition. Staplebinding. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Politics in Action: A Reader in American Government
Da Cruz, Jose A & Becky K; Dowdle, Andrew J

Primis Custom Publishing The McGraw-Hill Co, 1999. Light cover wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Kiss the Candy Days Good-Bye
Dacquino, V.T

Delacorte Press, 1982. Light wear, typical ex-lib markings, jacket in mylar taped to book, ends & corners bent. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Star Wars The Han Solo Adventures: Han Solo at Stars' End; Han Solo's Revenge; Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
Daley, Brian

Star Wars The Han Solo Adventures: Han Solo at Stars' End; Han Solo's Revenge; Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
Stock photo.
A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1992. Spine creased, light wear, text crisp & clean, no marks.. First Thus. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Crystal Sage
Dalkey, Kara

Crystal Sage
Stock photo.
A ROC Book, 1999. Almost new book, very light shelf wear, spine tight, text crisp & clean, black mark inside cover.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) THE REALITY MATRIX
Dalmas, John

A Baen Books Original Dist. by Simon Schuster., 1986. An incredible adventure novel - & incredible in its integration of the Tao of physics, computer modeling, cosmology, & games among other things. Something very real is threatening to terminate our planet - something from the Outside. Crisp, light edge wear.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Death And Letters; Of Missing Persons; A Murder Is Announced
Daly, Elizabeth; Goodis, David; Christie, Agatha

Walter J Black for the Detective Book Club, 1950. Slight spine lean, crisp and clean text, no markings, foxing to end papers and page edges, spine head & tail edge bumped in and show wear, slight wear to corners and edges, tan cover brown lettering, damp-stain start on spine tail and up 2 1/4" and along bottom edge. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Esta Es La Misa
Daniel-Rops, Henri

Endiciones Interamericanas Doubleday & Co, 1961. Descrita per Henri Daniel-Rops. Celebrada por Monsenor Fulton J. Sheen. Fotografiada por Yousuf Karsh. Traducida for Elsa Cecilia Frost. Con Introduccion de Monsenor Sheen. Very light shelf & edge wear, clean & tight copy, no marks, spine tight. . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Offworld
Daniels, Max

Pocket Books, 1979. Spine creased & tilted, covers worn, no marks, text good. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) After the Dance: A Walk Through Carnival in Jacmel, Haiti
Danticat, Edwidge

After the Dance: A Walk Through Carnival in Jacmel, Haiti
Stock photo.
New York: Crown Pub., 2002. Straight, tight, crisp and clean, no markings, spine head and tail bumped, 158+ pages, DJ has wear/crinkled spine head and tail, slight scuffing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Watch
Danvers, Dennis; Kropotkin, Petr Alekseevich

EOS an Imprint of HarperCollins Pub., 2001. A new book with light shelf wear to book & jacket, small black remainder mark on bottom, back flap of jacket wrinkled.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Green Mile The Screenplay
Darabont, Frank

Scribner Paperback Fiction Published By Simon & Schuster, 1999. Intro by Stephen King. Very light shelf wear to book & jacket, no marks, text crisp & clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Perry Rhodan #77 Conflict Center Naator
Darlton, Clark

Ace Books, 1975. Covers torn along spine, used bookstore stamp, discoloring, good reading copy. Ray Cummings' Man on the Meteor Lives Again! . First Ace Edition. Paperback. Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) 13 Ways to Kill a Man - An Anthology
Edited By Basil Davenport

Dodd, Mead & Co. Pub., 1965. 65-16822 Red Badge Detective. Typical ex-lib markings, slight spine lean, edges worn, slight foxing/tanning to page edges, DJ in mylar, frt flap cut off & pasted to rear end paper, frt stub & rear flap taped to covers, mylar scuffed. 232 pages. . Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) DOMES OF FIRE Book One of The Tamuli
Eddings. David

DOMES OF FIRE Book One of The Tamuli
Stock photo.
Their quest to save Queen Ehlana and her kingdom complete, Sparhawk and his warrior friends are called to the aid of the Tamu... read more

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1993. The Elenium series. A compelling tale of strange magic & breathtaking adventure, staunch friends & deadly enemies. The bloody hereos of old have returned and are intent on carnage with monsters & fell magics right behind. Only Sparhawk and his family can stop them. Light spine creases, edges worn, no marks, text crisp & clean. . First U.S. Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Main Street D. O. A. - Psi-Man #3
David, Peter

Main Street D. O. A. - Psi-Man #3
Stock photo.
Ace Books, 2000. Almost like new, light shelf rub & edge wear, black mark inside cover, crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) The Phoenix And The Mirror
Davidson, Avram

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co, 1969. Typical ex-lib markings, slight spine lean, slight wear to bottom edge, slight foxing to page edges, DJ in mylar, frt flap cut off & pasted to rear end paper, frt stub taped to cover rear flap was pasted but now loose, mylar has wear/scuffing. 209 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction - Thirteenth Series
Edited By Avram Davidson

Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964. Book crisp, name on front endpaper, light edge wear, ends & corners bent. Jacket light wear, spine faded, 1" tear on front. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (179)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (148)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (235)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: