Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Mathematics Teacher: Vol. 72, No. 9, December 1979
D., Lawrence; al, et; (eds.) Hawkinson

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. Mass Market Paperback. B000KGSGUA Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) THE CATCHER IN THE RYE
D., SALINGER J

BANTAM BOOKS. Mass Market Paperback. B000PGKKHM Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
3) A Plan For Growing Up: The Blue Book For Building Better Lives
DAVIS, Marion Quinlan et al

The Richards Company. Hardcover. B000J58BBQ Ships out fast! Book in very good condition considering it's age. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) RENAISSANCE POETRY
DEAN, LEONARD

Prentice-Hall. Mass Market Paperback. B000VFSNNU Ships out fast! 1950 edition. Book in very good condition - especially considering it's age. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 4 1990 , FINDERS KEEPERS, THE BEAR, CIRCLE OF PEARLS, COLD HARBOUR
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Mass Market Paperback. B000Y95610 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 4 1990 , FINDERS KEEPERS, THE BEAR, CIRCLE OF PEARLS, COLD HARBOUR
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Mass Market Paperback. B000Y95610 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 4 1990 , FINDERS KEEPERS, THE BEAR, CIRCLE OF PEARLS, COLD HARBOUR
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Mass Market Paperback. B000Y95610 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 4 1990 , FINDERS KEEPERS, THE BEAR, CIRCLE OF PEARLS, COLD HARBOUR
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Mass Market Paperback. B000Y95610 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 1 1997, THE RUNAWAY JURY, CRITICAL JUDGEMENT, ICON , CAPITOL OFFENSE
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Hardcover. B000XEVAEI Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) BEST SELLERS FROM READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS , CAPTAIN NEWMAN, WHEN THE CHEERING STOPPED, THE SPY WHO CAME IN FROM THE COLD, A SONG OF SIXPENCE
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Hardcover. B000XEYVQW Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 3 1956 OLD YELLER, HARRY BLACK, THE GREER CASE, A THING OF BEAUTY, A SINGLE PEBBLE
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Hardcover. B000WYXOY8 Ships out fast! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) SELECT EDITIONS VOLUME 5, 2000, GHOST MOON, HAWKE'S COVE, THE EMPTY CHAIR AND THE COLOR OF HOPE
DIGEST, READER'S

READER'S DIGEST. Hardcover. B000WZ2EV6 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) REASONABLE MADNESS (HARDCOVER) -- BARGAIN BOOK
DORF, FRAN

Birch Lane Press. Hardcover. B000GTFLOU Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Cost System Design and Profitabillity Analysis in UK Companies (CIMA Research)
DRURY, COLIN; Tayles, M

CIMA Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 1859714579 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Cost System Design and Profitabillity Analysis in UK Companies (CIMA Research)
DRURY, COLIN; Tayles, M

CIMA Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 1859714579 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Cost System Design and Profitabillity Analysis in UK Companies (CIMA Research)
DRURY, COLIN; Tayles, M

CIMA Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 1859714579 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Zombies Don't Play Soccer (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #15)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Zombies Don't Play Soccer (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #15)
Stock photo.
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, the kids beli... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. 0590226363 Book in excellent condtion. No marking and/or highlighting. Ships out fast! . New. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Aliens Don't Wear Braces (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #7)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Aliens Don't Wear Braces (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #7)
Stock photo.
The entire third grade class wonders if their substitute art teacher, Mrs. Zork, is really an extraterrestrial.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. 0590470701 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Leprechauns Don't Play Basketball (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #4)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Leprechauns Don't Play Basketball (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #4)
Stock photo.
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, they become c... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks. Soft Cover. 0590448226 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast. . Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Vampires Don't Wear Polka Dots (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Vampires Don't Wear Polka Dots (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Stock photo.
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, the kids are ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks. Soft Cover. 059043411X This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast. . Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (49)
New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (238)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)
Paperback (186)

Filter by country:
United States (320)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: