Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) The Bible Reader's Encyclopaedia and Concordance
W.M. Clow.D. D

Collins' Clear-Type Press . Fine. Hardcover. fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.97
2) Brand Warfare: 10 Rules for Building the Killer Brand
D'Alessandro, David F.; Owens, Michele

Brand Warfare: 10 Rules for Building the Killer Brand
Stock photo.
In this marketing guide, a CEO shares his experience and wisdom on how branding can be a most powerful tool that can provide ... read more

McGraw-Hill, 2001. Fine. Trade paperback, Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
3) What's So Great About America
Dinesh D'Souza

What's So Great About America
Stock photo.
Culture critic D'Souza debunks what he sees as the standard liberal charges against the United States--such as that it is dec... read more

New York: Penguin Books, 2003. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
4) The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Soci
Dinesh D'Souza

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Soci
Stock photo.
D'Souza argues that race should be eliminated as the basis for identity and public policy and offers some suggestions for the... read more

New York: Free Press, 1995. Fine. Trade paperback. fine condition. clean.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
5) Women in Distress
Neela Dabir

New Delhi: Rawat Publications, 2000. Fine. Hardcover, as new.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
6) I Dare You
Dadforth, William H

1963. Good. Good book.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
7) Alpine Fury
Mary Daheim

Alpine Fury
Stock photo.
Following a visit from a bigshot Seattle banker, rumors surround the venerable Bank of Alpine and its suddenly distracted pre... read more

New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
8) The Alpine Decoy
Mary Daheim

The Alpine Decoy
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
9) Holy Terrors: Bed-and-Breakfast Mystery
Mary Daheim

New York: Avon . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition(near fine). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
10) Esio Trot
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic, 2000. Fine. Trade paperback, As new.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
11) The Twits
Dahl, Roald

The Twits
Stock photo.
New York: Scholastic, 1980. Fine. Trade paperback, As new.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
12) The Witches
Roald Dahl

New York: Scholastic, 1997. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
13) Danny the Champion of the World
Roald Dahl

Danny's mother died when he was only four months old, and since that time he's been raised by his kind and gentle father. Des... read more

Puffin Books . Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
14) The Bfg
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Inc . Fine. Paperback, fine condition. clean.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
15) Psalms II, 51-100: Anchor Bible
Mitchell Dahood

As translated and edited by Mitchell Dahood, S.J., Professor of Ugaritic Language and Literature at The Pontifical Biblical I... read more

New York: Doubleday . Very Good. Hardcover. very good condition. no dj. collectible.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.52
16) Aspen Gold
Janet Dailey

An old flame enters Kit Masters life when she returns home to settle affairs after her father's death, forcing the successful... read more

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1991. Fine. Hardcover, first edition, as new condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
17) Tangled Vines
Janet Dailey

Tangled Vines
Stock photo.
When a story takes television broadcaster, Kelly Douglas, back to the Napa Valley, she is forced to confront a past that she ... read more

New York: Little Brown, 1993. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
18) The Pride of Hannah Wade
Janet Dailey

New York: Pocket Books, 1985. Very Good. Hardcover, very good.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
19) This Calder Sky
Janet Dailey

New York: Pocket Books, 1981. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. no dj.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.47
20) Heiress
Dailey, Janet
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Dean Lawson's daughters meet for the first time at his funeral, sparking a bitter rivalry between Abbie, the aristocratic wom... read more

Boston: Little Brown, 1987. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. first edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64


Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (417)
Fine or New (295)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (252)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (269)
Paperback (248)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)
With dust jacket (265)

Filter by country:
United States (525)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: