Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from PasonaBooks

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Going East
D'Ancona, Matthew

Going East
Stock photo.
Mia Taylor lives a life of privilege in a posh London neighborhood of shops and restaurants. Then a horrific crime changes ev... read more

Nan A. Talese. Hardcover. 0385510497 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
2) AIDS, The Epidemic in Megacities, Networking the Response - SIDA La Epidemia en las Megalopolis
DENISE NATALE, Editor; Santos, Sergio Pinto dos

CELIA REGINA DE SOUZA, LETANIA MENEZES. BOOK. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. July 2002 . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) DONALD S. KLOPFER, An Appreciation
DONALD S. KLOPFER, An Appreciation

Random House. BOOK. Limited edition, only 2000 copies, Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
4) VISION TO REALITY, BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY: A PARADIGM SHIFT, STRATEGIC WEAPONS AND TACTICS FOR EXECUTIVES
DONOVAN, JOHN J

CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY GROUP. BOOK. c. 1993 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
5) The Virtue of Prosperity : Finding Values In An Age Of Techno-Affluence
D'Souza, Dinesh

The Virtue of Prosperity : Finding Values In An Age Of Techno-Affluence
Stock photo.
While acknowledging that the economic boom and techno-capitalism certainly have their down side, especially spiritually, the ... read more

Free Press. Hardcover. 0684868148 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Mystery Reader's Walking Guide: London (NTC Passport Guides)
Dale, Alzina Stone; Hendershott, Barbara Sloan

Passport Books. PAPERBACK. 0844295523 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Architecture of Oman (Quantity available: 3)
Damluji, Salma S

The Architecture of Oman
Stock photo.
Garnet Publishing, Ltd.. Hardcover. 1859640834 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $345.00
8) Meetings of the Mind
Damrosch, David

Meetings of the Mind
Stock photo.
In this untraditional critical analysis of American higher education, four scholars are followed to four academic conferences... read more

Princeton University Press. Hardcover. 0691050554 Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) Clay models and stone carving (Pelham crafts series)
Dancyger, Irene

Drake Publishers. 0877495645 Clay models and stone carving (Pelham crafts series) ASIN: 0877495645 116 pages Publisher: Drake Publishers (1974) Language: English ISBN: 0877495645 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Lester Leaps In: The Life and Times of Lester 'Pres' Young
Daniels, Douglas Henry

Lester Leaps In: The Life and Times of Lester 'Pres' Young
Stock photo.
The elusive jazz saxophonist Lester Young comes to life in this biography, which draws on interviews with Young's family and ... read more

Beacon Press. Hardcover. 0807071021 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Global Vision: Building New Models for the Corporation of the Future
Daniels, John L.; Daniels, Caroline N

Global Vision: Building New Models for the Corporation of the Future
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070153507 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
12) Decision to Relocate the Japanese
Daniels, Roger

Krieger Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0898748798 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
13) Chaos to Cosmos: A Space Odyssey
Danly, Laura; Goldsmith, Donald; David, Leonard

Chaos to Cosmos: A Space Odyssey
Stock photo.
Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 1558687009 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
14) City Cinderella
Darling, Peter Stormonth; Darling

City Cinderella
Stock photo.
Orion. Hardcover. 0297643908 Signed by the Author Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) The Experiment
Darnton, John

The Experiment
Stock photo.
A 1999 New York Times Notable Book.

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945172 Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Walking With Garbo: Conversations and Recollections
Daum, Raymond

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060164921 Buy with confidence! Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal dust jacket shelf wear like any other book. Shipped with a tracking number. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
17) Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology
Davenport, Thomas H

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology
Stock photo.
Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 0875843662 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Neurologic critical care
Davis, Joan E

Van Nostrand Reinhold. 0442220049 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Guggenheims: An American Epic
Davis, John H

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688032737 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Versailles: A Novel
Davis, Kathryn

Versailles: A Novel
Stock photo.
A novel about Marie Antoinette, which follows her from childhood to the guillotine. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.

Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316737615 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)
Fine or New (131)
New (102)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: