Authors starting with D from Arbor-Scout
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Arbor-Scout x
Results 1 - 20 of 879
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
Forgotten Calculus: A Refresher Course : With Applications to Economics and Business
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1994-08. softcover. VeryGood. VG++ no marks. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Opening of the World: The Great Age of Maritime Exploration
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 1973-10. VeryGood. Publisher: Putnam Date of Publication: 1973 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0399111107 Price Clipped ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
Stories of a Country Doctor
|
|
|
Hummel and Parmele, 1891-01-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG+ book/No jacket. MD name on pastedown. Nice. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE NATURAL IMAGE COLLECTION: VOLUME I: TECHNIQUES 1985 TO 1990
|
|
|
Self Published (Lepp & Associat, 1990. softcover. LikeNew. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hoboken Chicken Emergency
|
|
|
When Arthur Bobowicz is sent to the market to pick up his family's Thanksgiving turkey he is horrified to discover that there... read more
Aladdin, 1977-11-15. softcover. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
501 Russian Verbs (501 Verbs Series)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 2001-02-01. hardcover. VeryGood. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Wisdom of Life Through My Patients (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
University of Michigan Press, 2000-01. hardcover. LikeNew. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. w/inscription Fine book & Jacket 1st prtg. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 8) |
D. W. Griffith: American Film Master (Museum of Modern Art Film Library Series; 1)
|
|
|
Museum of Modern Art, 1940. hardcover. VeryGood. VG ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
KILLER TANK
|
|
|
PRESTIGE BOOKS, 1969. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
THE STORY OF THE RENAISSANCE
|
|
|
HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1000. hardcover. VeryGood. George Doran 1923 VG++ HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 11) |
WALKER'S APPEAL/ AN ADDRESS TO THE SLAVES OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
|
|
|
ArNO/THE NEW YORK TIMES, 1969. softcover. VeryGood. Near fine ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.41
|
|
| 12) |
THE POCKET BOOK OF QUOTATIONS
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS NEW YORK, 1952. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE LOST CITIES OF AFRICA with Maps and Illustrations
|
|
|
LITTLE,BROWN AND CO., 1959. softcover. VeryGood. VG++-near fine. P/O name. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 14) |
COMBAT " The Counter Attack"
|
|
|
Whitman, 1964. hardcover. Good. Shaken spine. Rubbed corners. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.22
|
|
| 15) |
CHEERLEADING AND BATON TWIRLING
|
|
|
TEMPO BOOKS GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1972. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
AT THE COURT OF NAPOLEON
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1989-10-21. VeryGood. Publisher: Doubleday Date of Publication: 1989 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0385266391 ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
Halls of Fame
|
|
|
In this lyrical first book, which hovers deftly between poetry and prose, a nationwide tour of halls of fame is rife with mov... read more
Graywolf Press, 2001-01-01. hardcover. LikeNew. Fine book & jacket 1st ptg. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Feeding the Ghosts
|
|
|
D'Aguiar's third novel is a tale set on a slave ship en route to the New World. When disease breaks out, the captain orders t... read more
Ecco Press, 1999-01. hardcover. LikeNew. Fine book & jacket 1st prtg. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
Tour '72
|
|
|
In the history of professional golf, 1972 stands as one of the most competitive, thrilling seasons. Jack Nicklaus, Gary Playe... read more
Hyperion, 2002-05. LikeNew. Publisher: Hyperion Books Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Fine Description: Sm 8vo. 0786867167 ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
George Washington
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1936-01-01. hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Buckram bound reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (15)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (519)$5-10 (251)
$10-25 (108)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (398)Paperback (462)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (162)With dust jacket (519)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (879)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





