Authors starting with D from Bienville Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bienville Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Communities for Better Living: Citizen Achievement in Organization, Design and Development
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY, 1950 Very good hardcover in good plus dustjacket. D.j. has light edgewear, a few small tears (1/2" or less.) Top page edges lightly spotted. Owner's sticker inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Selected Stories of Roald Dahl
|
|
|
Random House, NY, 1968 First edition hardcover, no dustjacket, 'A' inked on bottom of spine, pages browned, edges spotted, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
An Evaluation of Annexation Procedures in Alabama
|
|
|
Very good booklet, stamp and lettering on cover, some staining to back cover, a few underlinings and one note on one page, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 33 pgs.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Prediction of the Position and Velocity of a Satellite After Many Revolutions: NASA Technical Report 32-1267
|
|
|
Jet Propulsion Lab, Cal Tech, April 1, 1970 Softcover bound in gray card stock, very good condition, bowing near spine, otherwise clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Um Des Glaubens Willen. Eine Salzburger Emigranten-Erzahlung
|
|
|
Very good hardcoverr, no dustjacket, light edgewear to illustrated boards, spots and darkening on spine, pages browned but clean, tight and unmarked. Text in German.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Spider Blue: A Caleb Knowles Mystery
|
|
|
New with original dust jacket all in fine condition. Signed by author on title page. Has sticker for price from the publisher on back of dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Adesso! An Introduction to Italian - Annotated Instructor's Edition - Third Edition
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, light wear to pictorial boards, corners bumped, occasional marginal notes and underlining in text, nothing which obscures or fills in blanks. CD included, still sealed in envelope inside. Heavy book may require extra shipping, inquire before purchase.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vermont Indians
|
|
|
Very good/near fine paperback, slight toning from age, only flaw is owner's address sticker inside front cover. 63 pages w/ index.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baldy of Nome
|
|
|
Teen Age Book Club, NY, 1958 Very good mass market paperback, light edgewear and cover soiling, spine curved but not creased, interior browned but not marked or otherwise damaged. TAB Books #171. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Descent of Man
|
|
|
Hard Cover, Collector's Edition. No Dust Jacket, as issued. Clean, tight, & bright. Leather cover, accented with 22kt gold. Gold gilt lettering and design as well as gilt page edges. Four raised bands with gilt on spine. Oversize book. 362 pp.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
A River Dies of Thirst - Journals (Athar al-Farasha)
|
|
|
First edition paperback, new condition.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Olympia 420 - The Quest for Peace
|
|
|
Herzog House Publishing, 2004 First edition hardcover, new book, ISBN 0976308606.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Postmodern Times
|
|
|
DeLeon Press, Mobile, 1987 First edition, ex-library with plastic wrapped cover, usual markings and pocket, signed by author, very good interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
English Embroidered Bookbinding
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, light edge wear and bumped corners to green cloth boards. Interior pages yellowed, end papers browned but otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ecotheology: Voices from South and North
|
|
|
Some bumping on corners. Some aging to outer text block. Otherwise clean and tight. 316 pp.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Trigger Point Therapy Workbook
|
|
|
This profusely illustrated guide to self-massage is by Clair Davis, who certainly is an enthusiast. A former piano technician... read more
Near fine trade paperback, only slight edgewear to cover edges, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co., Boston, 1965 First American edition, hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. D.j. has two torn spots to spine, edgewear and soiling but still has 3-D lips pasted on cover. Interior clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Writing Style for Journalists
|
|
|
Best Publications, Los Angeles, CA, 1962 Trade paperback in very good condition, blue cardstock cover has general light soiling, edgewear, corners slightly curled. Interior clean, tight and unmarked. 222 pages. Scarce.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Empty Gourd
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, light wear to glossy green pictorial boards, only flaws are inscription on front end page and some staining on page edges.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Southern Dogs & Their People
|
|
|
Through pictures and quotations, Davis and Gamble paint a touching portrait of southern dogs and their owners.
Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, 2000 Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, SIGNED by both authors on first title page. D.j. has curled edges on front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 1565122682. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


