| 1) |
SEVEN
|
|
|
London: R. Hale & Co., 1974 Ex-library copy ("Bank of South Wales Library, Sydney AUS") with creased mylar dust jacket cover taped on, stamped several times, lightly marked-up on back endpaper; but without pockets or offensive markings usually found on ex-library copies. Inside pages clean, 1st UK edition.. 1st UK Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
HOW'S THAT AGAIN?
|
|
|
dow jones 1971 1st CONDITION: vg/vg. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
AGES OF ELEGANCE Five Thousand Years of Fashion and Frivolity
|
|
|
Hatchette, 1968 Will require additional postage, since it is very large.. Hardback. Good used Condition. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
LOVE DIARY Comic Book Number 60
|
|
|
|
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE DELUGE Gga cover Art Edited By Robert Payne
|
|
|
Lion 233 Paperback. Good Used. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE DELUGE edited by Robert Payne gga COVER art
|
|
|
Lion Paperback #233 CONDITION: nf. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
LITTLE DAUGHTER OF THE SUN
|
|
|
Boston: Roberts, 1896 1st Edition First Edition. Hardback. Good used Condition. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
BIRMINGHAM'S HIGHLAND PARK (Alabama) Images of America Series
|
|
|
Arcadia, 2006 Signed by Author. First Edition 1st Edition. Soft Binding. Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
MODERN SURGERY GENERAL AND OPERATIVE Tenth Edition 10th Edition
|
|
|
Saunders, 1933 Hardback. Worn Condition. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
SOMEONE LIKE YOU
|
|
|
|
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
SWITCH BITCH
|
|
|
Warner Paperback #92-339 CONDITION: very good. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE GOOD LIFE/U.S.A. The Dig U.S.A. series
|
|
|
Bantam 1973 Paperback CONDITION: very good. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
HEIRESS
|
|
|
little brown 1st edition. Very good condition in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY Harlequin Presents #319
|
|
|
Paperback in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
KONA WINDS Harlequin Presents #332
|
|
|
Paperback in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
A LAND CALLED DESERET Harlequin Presents #326
|
|
|
Paperback in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE MATING SEASON Harlequin Presents 356
|
|
|
Paperback CONDITION: g used. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
WESTERN MAN #231 Silhouette Romance
|
|
|
Paperback CONDITION: very good. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
A LAND CALLED DESERET Harlequin Presents 326
|
|
|
|
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
MISTLETOE & HOLLY Pocket
|
|
|
Paperback CONDITION: very good. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (237)$10-25 (546)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (565)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (854)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
