Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Reed Books

Bookseller: Reed Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Reed Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 854
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) SEVEN
MacDonald John D

London: R. Hale & Co., 1974 Ex-library copy ("Bank of South Wales Library, Sydney AUS") with creased mylar dust jacket cover taped on, stamped several times, lightly marked-up on back endpaper; but without pockets or offensive markings usually found on ex-library copies. Inside pages clean, 1st UK edition.. 1st UK Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) HOW'S THAT AGAIN?
D'Aprix, Roger M

dow jones 1971 1st CONDITION: vg/vg. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) AGES OF ELEGANCE Five Thousand Years of Fashion and Frivolity
D'Assailly, Gisele

Hatchette, 1968 Will require additional postage, since it is very large.. Hardback. Good used Condition. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) LOVE DIARY Comic Book Number 60
Comic book LOVE DIARY

Charlton Good. comic Book. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) THE DELUGE Gga cover Art Edited By Robert Payne
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Lion 233 Paperback. Good Used. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) THE DELUGE edited by Robert Payne gga COVER art
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Lion Paperback #233 CONDITION: nf. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) LITTLE DAUGHTER OF THE SUN
Dabney, Julia P

Boston: Roberts, 1896 1st Edition First Edition. Hardback. Good used Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) BIRMINGHAM'S HIGHLAND PARK (Alabama) Images of America Series
Dabney, Richard

Arcadia, 2006 Signed by Author. First Edition 1st Edition. Soft Binding. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) MODERN SURGERY GENERAL AND OPERATIVE Tenth Edition 10th Edition
Dacosta, John Chalmers

Saunders, 1933 Hardback. Worn Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) SOMEONE LIKE YOU
Roald Dahl

Dell paperback worn f 139. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) SWITCH BITCH
Dahl, Roald

Warner Paperback #92-339 CONDITION: very good. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE GOOD LIFE/U.S.A. The Dig U.S.A. series
Daigon, Arthur

Bantam 1973 Paperback CONDITION: very good. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) HEIRESS
Dailey, Janet

little brown 1st edition. Very good condition in very good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY Harlequin Presents #319
Dailey, Janet

Paperback in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) KONA WINDS Harlequin Presents #332
Dailey, Janet

Paperback in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) A LAND CALLED DESERET Harlequin Presents #326
Dailey, Janet

Paperback in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THE MATING SEASON Harlequin Presents 356
Dailey, Janet

Paperback CONDITION: g used. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) WESTERN MAN #231 Silhouette Romance
Dailey, Janet

Paperback CONDITION: very good. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) A LAND CALLED DESERET Harlequin Presents 326
Dailey, Janet

Paperback CONDITION: vg. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) MISTLETOE & HOLLY Pocket
Dailey, Janet

Paperback CONDITION: very good. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 854
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (237)
$10-25 (546)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (565)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (854)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: