Authors starting with D from Griffin Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Griffin Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Griffin Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 178
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Thera and the Aegean World III. Proceedings of the Third International Congress, Santorini, Greece 3
|
|
|
The Thera Foundation. 1990. Hardcover. . New. Thera and the Aegean World III. 3 Vols Proceedings of the Third International Congress, Santorini, Greece September 3-9 1989. Volume One, Archaeology; Volume Two, Earth Sciences; Volume Three Chronology. Three large format hardcovers in jackets as new look unread, clean tight and bright. Oversized and overweight. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $249.00
|
|
| 2) |
Poland and Peace
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London. 1923. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Poland and Peace by Count Alexander Skrzynski LL.D. former Polish Minister of Foreign Affairs. Publisher George Allen & Unwin London 1923 small 8vo 154pp. light fox/tan tight and unmarked jacket shows rub and small tears . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Official Roster of the Soldiers of the American Revolution Who Lived in the State of Ohio Vol 2
|
|
|
Society Daughters American Revolution. 1938. Hardcover. . Acceptable - Used. "Dailey, Mrs. Orville D., Compiler : The Official Roster of the Soldiers of the American Revolution Who Lived in the State of Ohio, Vol 2 retired library copy lacking jacket and expected marks two pages torn, flyleaf missing front hinge taped internally light tan but it is all there good reference copy" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 4) |
Community Colleges: A Reference Handbook (Contemporary Education Issues)
|
|
|
ABC-CLIO. 2005. Hardcover. 1576077667 . Fine - Collectible. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed looks unread no jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Influence of Border Troubles on Relations Between the United States and Mexico 1876-191 (The Ame
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. 1970. Paperback. 0306718332 . Good - Used. Retired university library with expected markings. Cloth hardcover no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Peabody Museum Collection of Japanese Sword Guards with Selected Pieces of Sword Furniture
|
|
|
"Peabody Museum, Salem". 1975. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. "Tight and unmarked with light soiling to cream colored covers 8.5 x 11"" softcover" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eight New Commodity Technical Trading Methods
|
|
|
Windsor Books. 1983. Hardcover. 0686404386 . Very Good - Used. Clean and tight with light shelfwear to jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.85
|
|
| 8) |
Wild Flowers Of New York - Part 1 and Part 2: Memoir 15
|
|
|
University Of The State Of New York - Albany. 1918. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Two volume set with light bump to corners. tight bindings no marks oversized and overweight . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 9) |
The new system of educating horses: Including instructions on feeding, watering, stabling, shoeing,
|
|
|
"Rand, Verey". 1877. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 12mo 226 pp. Publisher: Lovell Printing Place of Publication: Rouses Point Date of Publication: 1876 Binding: HB Condition: Very Good in gilt embossed cloth. Keywords: HORSES ferg . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Neural Basis of Feeding and Reward
|
|
|
Haer Inst for Electro. 1982. Paperback. 0940090023 . Very Good - Used. Looks unread clean bright and tight minute shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $219.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Descendants of Mayor Samuel Lawrence of Groton, Ma. With Some Mention of Allied Families
|
|
|
Riverside Press. 1904. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only, trade paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
Overcoming Dyslexia
|
|
|
Blackstone Audiobooks. 2004. Audio CD. 0786188812 . Very Good - Used. Outer cardboard sleeve has tear on one edge. 11 cd set, privately owned copy in original packaging. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.78
|
|
| 13) |
Molecular Biology of Receptors: Techniques and Applications of Receptor Research (Ellis Horwood Seri
|
|
|
Vch Pub (December 1987). 1987. hardcover. 089573558X . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked faint discolor to white rear boards . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Double Helix (SIGNED Collectors Leather Edition)
|
|
|
Easton Press. 1996. Hardcover. . Fine - Collectible. "Author inscribed and signed Easton Press leatherbound with all the usual features, gilt decorations and edges, sewn in marker, raised spine bands, silk moire endpapers. This particular copy came from the estate of a friend of the authors so it is inscribed and not just signed." . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $950.00
|
|
| 15) |
History- 64th Fighter Wing 1942-1945
|
|
|
64th Fighter Wing. 1945. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. July 1945 blue cloth with gilt titles and decoration light loss to the gilt on the front board. Light age toning to pages. lacks jacket. Illustrated . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.95
|
|
| 16) |
Codices: Descripsit M.T. D'Alverny (Avicenna Latinus) (Avicenna Latinus)
|
|
|
David Brown. 1994. Hardcover. 2803101246 . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $151.00
|
|
| 17) |
D'Aulaires' Norse Gods and Giants
|
|
|
Ancient Norsemen developed myths about everything from the creation of the world to daily events. We can enjoy them as incred... read more
Peter Smith Publisher Inc. 1967. Hardcover. 0844666920 . Very Good - Collectible. 1967 Doubleday 3rd printing clean tight and unmarked with light bump to extremities lacks jacket oversized hardcover with pictorial boards . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 18) |
Handel and the Opera Seria
|
|
|
Univ. of California Press. 1969. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Gift inscription to former owner from "George Frideric Handel" (he died in 1759) on front pastedown clean tight and otherwise unmarked in lightly shelfworn jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fordham Was a Town
|
|
|
D'Erasmo. 1978. Paperback. 0896260216 . Good - Used. Ink to inside front cover and flyleaf, shopworn. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fordham NY during the 20's and 30's. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 20) |
Birds' Christmas Carol
|
|
|
HOUGHTON & MIFFLlIN Co.. 1895. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "1916 reprint blue cloth illustrated tight binding, book plate and ink front pastedown otherwise unmarked" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)Fine or New (74)
New (25)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (17)$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (178)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


