Authors starting with D from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The ABCs of Victorian Antiques
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Blakeney, Edgar. DJ rubbed, open tear on top edge at spine, sticker backing on front of DJ, price clipped. Red cloth boards, lightly bumped. Previous oweners name blacked out on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.18
|
|
| 2) |
Pop/Rock Question and Answer Book
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing, TK1802. Date stamp on bottom edge of text block. Spine & cover creases, edge & corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Captain Marooner
|
|
|
Thomas Crowell, 1952. Hardcover. Good/Fair. BCE. Edges of DJ worn, closed tears along edges, rubbed; in Brodart. Green boards, bumped, top corner chipped. Deckled fore edge. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Story of The Railway Children
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Cover # TX 2160. Readers crease on covers, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but beginnig to tan. With 31 photographs from the film. A souvenir book of the movie based on the beloved story, The Railway Children. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 5) |
Astrology
|
|
|
ARC Books, Inc, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 6th printing. One light spine crease, creases on wrappers, edge and corner wear, rubbed. Binding tight, pages in excellent condition. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Best South Sea Stories
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Spine and cover creases, edge & corner wear. Inside covers browned. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 7) |
The Best of Clarence Day
|
|
|
Knopf, 1948. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition of these collected works. Cloth boards, bumped, lightly fraying at corners, some smudging. Shaken, pages tight and clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 8) |
El Sombrero de Tres Picos
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1938. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Red cloth boards with silver embossed titles, lightly bumped with some shelf wear. Binding tight. Some browning of endpapers. Lightly penciled margin notes and some pencil on inside back cover. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.93
|
|
| 9) |
The Door In the Wall
|
|
|
Scholastic, ND. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 9th printing. Newberry Medal winner. Wrappers with shelf wear, corners bumped. Owner name on inside front cover ffep creased, small tear. Text clean, binding tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 10) |
Aurelia
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1990. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cover creases, edge and corner wear, chip on fore edge, smudges on text block, price sticker on front cover. Binding tight, text clean, text in French. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 11) |
R.F.K.: The Man Who Would Be President
|
|
|
Signet, 1968. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Spine creased, edge & corner wear, light corner creases, lightly bumped. Yellow edge tint. Binding very tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 12) |
Into Your Tent I'll Creep
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to edges and corners of cover. Rubbed on front cover at bottom near spine. Damp stain on top corner of edge, pages not crimped. No spine creases. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 13) |
Five-Finger Discount
|
|
|
Yearling, Aug. 1990. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Wrappers slightly creased, edge & corner wear. RIF stamp on inside front cover, text clean. Binding tight, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 14) |
The Body Artist
|
|
|
After her husband's devastating suicide, a performance artist named Lauren Hartke becomes obsessed with her vacation house, w... read more
Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st printing, large print edition. DJ like new, quarter cloth binding, minimal wear. Text clean and tight, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 15) |
Triangle
|
|
|
Signet, 1972. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 5th printing. No spine creases, faint creases at corners, edge and corner wear, yellow edge tint. Binding very tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 16) |
Slack: Getting Past Burnout, Busywork, and the Myth of Total Efficiency
|
|
|
Breathing space is crucial if efficiency efforts are to succeed; in other words, cut your employees some slack. That's the he... read more
Broadway, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to DJ edges, top edge curling. Quarterbound boards, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.62
|
|
| 17) |
The Treasure Hunt of the S-18
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing, 1934. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Decorated cloth boards, no DJ, corners bumped, chipped, fraying; tail of spine fraying, head bumped, spine faded. Cracked, pages tight, text clean but tanned, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 18) |
Willy's Silly Grandma
|
|
|
A boy named Willy thinks his grandmother is silly because she believes in all sorts of superstitions. But one night when Will... read more
Orchard Books, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Jackson, Shelley. 1st edition, 1st printing. Retired library copy with only two small stamps on title page. Clean DJ with light shelf wear, in new Brodart, no external labels. Binding tight, text clean and bright, no marks or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.87
|
|
| 19) |
The Armed Forces Officer
|
|
|
U.S Government Printing Office, 1950. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt, lightly soiled. Slight spine tilt, previous owners name on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 20) |
The Jewels of Aptor/Second Ending
|
|
|
Ace Books, Inc, 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ace Double, F-173, turn over format. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, small tears at top and bottom of spine, damp stain on page block fore edge, foxed. Text clean, but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (3)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (55)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














