Authors starting with D from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 270
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Sex Diary of Nicole Dupont - A Carnal Confession
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1997 never read - minor shelfwear - tag attached rear cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 2) |
The Mindless Ferocity of Sharks
|
|
|
Vintage, 2002 Very Good - author's signature on flyleaf - some edge &corner wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Signed Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 3) |
A Concise Illustrated History of European Painting
|
|
|
NY: Washington Square Press, 1961, 1961 64 pgs of paintings - bump on spine - normal shelf wear, to include lt crease on bottom edge - pgs tanned, but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.96)
|
|
| 4) |
The Fight For Survival - People's Action for Environment
|
|
|
New Delhi : Centre for Science & Environment,, 1987 lamination on edge of rear cover starting to peal - would grade higher but for the smudging on laminated cover - pages clean & tight - tag attached - stamped on flyleaf - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Illustrated Card Covers. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.00
($11.49)
|
|
| 5) |
Holy Terrors - A Bed-and-Breakfast Mystery
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1992 spine well-creased - tag attached rear cover - normal shelf wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.35
($3.38)
|
|
| 6) |
Three Tales of the Unexpected.: (Fremdsprachentexte). (Fremdsprachentexte)( Tb) (Fremdsprachentexte)( Tb)( SB)
|
|
|
Philipp Reclam, 1987 96 pgs - English stories mit Nachwort - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 7) |
The Unspeakable Confessions of Salvador Dali
|
|
|
London: W. H. Allen , 1976 some shelf/edge wear to jacket cover, & edge wear to book - inside corner clipped on jacket - pgs, w/black-white illustrations & photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Good +/Good. Illus. by The Author. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €13.50
($19.40)
|
|
| 8) |
Basic Film Technique
|
|
|
Focal Press, 1995 minor edge wear - pgs, w/illustrations, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.95
($8.55)
|
|
| 9) |
Socratic Selling: How to Ask the Questions That Get the Sale
|
|
|
Irwin Professional Publishing, 1995 minor edge wear to jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.45
($9.27)
|
|
| 10) |
The Little Wooden Farmer
|
|
|
Puffin - Penguin, 1972 32 pgs - some sun discoloring on cover - colorful illustrated pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Lobel, Anita. 19.5 x 14.2 Cm.. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.96)
|
|
| 11) |
An Unfinished Life: John F. Kennedy 1917-1963
|
|
|
This biography of John F. Kennedy draws on the author's access to documents and other sources that reveal some hitherto unkno... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books, 2004 hardback-sized soft cover - minor edgewear - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.75
($6.82)
|
|
| 12) |
Good Will Hunting - Screenplay
|
|
|
The screenplay of the film starring Robin Williams, Matt Damon, Ben Affleck, and Minnie Driver, about a janitor at MIT who tu... read more
Hyperion - Miramax, 1997 minor shelf wear - seems never read - pgs, w/photos fr film, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.67)
|
|
| 13) |
Gestern Oder Die Stunde Nach Mitternacht - German Language
|
|
|
Lingen Verlag small stain on bottom edge - normal wear on jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.51)
|
|
| 14) |
Niemandsland - Roman - German Language
|
|
|
Köln, Germany: Lingen Verlag, 1970 normal shelf wear to jacket cover - pgs clean, tight & not tanned - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.60
($2.30)
|
|
| 15) |
Pity the Sinner
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994 light crease on spine - tag attached - minor edge & corner wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.60
($3.74)
|
|
| 16) |
Drivers Wild, Wilder, and Wildest
|
|
|
Penguin, 1965 tag attached - stamped inside - sun-staining on white portions of cover - some edge & corner wear, w/ding top of spine - pgs, w/illustrations, tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.85
($4.09)
|
|
| 17) |
War Party
|
|
|
Signer, 1966 tag attached - initials & stamped inside - would grade higher but upper corner of cover clipped - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.16)
|
|
| 18) |
Smoke of the Gun & Wild Riders - 2 Novels
|
|
|
Signet, 1979 creases on spine - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 19) |
Conversations With Menuhin
|
|
|
London: Orbit, 1991 substantial shelfwear to cover, to include sunstaining to white cover - tag attached - pgs, w/photos, tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 20) |
The Pizza House Crash
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square, 2001 spine creased - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.23)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (184)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (243)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Germany (270)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



