Authors starting with D from Keeper of the Page
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1068
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
New Guinea: The Territory and Its People
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1971. heavy wear, scuffing and creasing to cover with light soil on front, small dark stain on back cover which has penetrated through the margins of several pages not effecting the text. Pos stamp on half-title page. 1 word highlighted in illustrated bright text, 116 pages with index and further reading list.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 2) |
Self-assessment of Current Knowledge in Child Psychiatry 1200 Multiple Choice Questions and Referenced Answers
|
|
|
NEW YORK MEDICAL EXIMANATION PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1978. First 24 pages and first 124 questions are missing but this rare item contains so many good assessment questions that it still has value. The answer key stops at question 768 but the rest of the answers still remain giving value. MISSING PAGES. Goes from page 25 to page 230, Should be page 1 to 232.. 2nd edition. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.20
|
|
| 3) |
Journey Into the Self
|
|
|
Crown Publishing Group (NY), 1950, 1988. Trade Paperback. Good Rubbed Creased Cover. Original version, light soil to back cover and ffep, clean tight bright pages. . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 4) |
Son of The compleat motion picture quiz book : or, 60,000 more points about motion pictures, 30,000 for buffs--30,000 for duffers
|
|
|
Dolphin Books, 1977, 1977. Trade Paperback 8vo. Good+ Edgewear. First Edition Stated. pencil marks filling in quizes through page 52 o/w clean Orange pictorial wraps . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Long Haul
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1962. rubbed creased cover, pen mark on page edge, clean tight tanned pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 6) |
Color Treasury of Herbs and Other Medicinal Plants,
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1975. no dj as issued pictorial cover, light wear, solid structure, clean tight bright color illustrated pages. . Hardcover. Very Good++. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Sea Gull (Mystique Books, 16)
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 1978. SPINE CREASED. EDGE WEAR. BROWNING PAGES. Mystique Books- Intriguing novels, acclaimed throughout the world as the reading choice of everyone who enjoys the excitement of travel, the danger and the mystery of love.. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fatal Choice
|
|
|
Mystique Books, 1980. SPINE CREASED. EDGE WEAR. BROWNING PAGES.. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
George Washington
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran & Co., 1936. no dj, pictorial cover, corner wear to boards, color illustrated, 58 unnumberd pages, some pages have small tears. pictorial end papers.. later Printing. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.65
|
|
| 10) |
HOMEOWNER'S GUIDE TO ROOFS AND SIDING
|
|
|
RESTON PUBLISHING, 1979. Minimal wear to wraps. . PAPERBACK. Very Good++. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 11) |
THE RIGHT ANSWER
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1967. 96 pages. light edge wear tight clean pages. 96 pages. 1I-R3-C4. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
DRUG ABUSE - GAME WITHOUT WINNERS - A Baisic Handbook for Commanders
|
|
|
U.S DEPT OF PRINTING OFFICES, 1968. Armed Forces Information Service, Department of Defense. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 13) |
Year's Art, 1969-70, Europe and the U.S.A: Architecture, Art Criticism
|
|
|
Putnam, 1971. some shelf wear to edges of red cloth, solid structure, clean tight bright glossy illustrated pages. Bright glossy jacket is chipped and has small tears at upper spine.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.85
|
|
| 14) |
COLLEGE GEOMETRY
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1972. HARDCOVER. NO JACKET. HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. PENCIL WRITING THROUGHOUT BOOK. TITLE: COLLEGE GEOMETRY PUBLISHED 1972. 15. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Guide to Clinical Preventive Services 2006 (Pocket Version) (Ahro: The Guide to Clinical Preventive Services)
|
|
|
International Medical Publishing, 2007. ReviewThis is the "Pocket Version" of the Guide to Clinical Preventive Services. The GCPS Pocket version was written by same authors as the full-sized of the same name. The "Pocket Version" is comprehensive and contains recommendations for health screening topics. It does not have the lengthy discussion of background data found in reference with the same name. This title is designed to be handy for the practicing clinician. --Thomas Masterson, MD, ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 16) |
THE WEATHERMONGER
|
|
|
DAW BOOKS, 1974. LIGHT EDGE WEAR. BROWNING PAGES. AE. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 17) |
The FAR CALL
|
|
|
Dial Books, 1978. Ex-library with usual markings. Light edgewear, solid structure, clean tight unmarked text.. 1st Dial Press Edtion. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good DJ in Plastic. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
A MAN APART
|
|
|
New LINE HOME ENTERTAINMENT, 2003. STILL SHRINK WRAPPED.. MOVIE DVD. NEW. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 19) |
Fun Fare a Treasury of Reader's Digest Wit and Humor
|
|
|
Reader's Digest, 1949. edgewear, light soil to cover, POS ffep, binding lightly shaken, pictorial end papers, clean tight illustrated pages. 1B-R3-C3. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Star Wars Question and Answer Book about Computers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, 1983. This is in very good condition, near fine, with a clean tight spine, no markings, no tears or chips. Original . Interesting look at yesterday's computers. Box 074 1G-R2-C5. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Barr, Ken (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (715)Fine or New (277)
New (65)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (631)$5-10 (174)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (414)Paperback (608)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)With dust jacket (341)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (1068)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

