Authors starting with D from The Book Cellar
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1827
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next
| 1) |
Workbook/Study Guide for use with Managerial Accounting
|
|
|
Irwin McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071092463 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Some answers filled in. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 sat . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
Leonardo da Vinci on the human Body
|
|
|
Henry Schuman, Inc.. Hardcover. B000LQLCJ6 Pub date: 1952. Condition: Very Good / No Dust Jacket. Minor edge wear. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. . Very Good. 1952. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.66
|
|
| 3) |
HANDBOOK OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing. Hardcover. B000BOJOQQ Pub date: 1953. Condition: Poor. Heavy shelf wear. Binding loose from text. Loose pages. Bumped corners. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery conf . Fair. 1953. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
Elements of Complex Analysis
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Pub. Co.. Hardcover. B000E7SW9A First Edition. Pub date: 1969. Condition: Very Good. Cover slightly faded, worn at edges. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all . Very Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
ATOMIC PHYSICS OF LASERS PB (Taylor & Francis Graduate Series in Physical Sciences)
|
|
|
Taylor & Franci. PAPERBACK. 0850667828 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.82
|
|
| 6) |
A Style Manual for Students: Based on the MLA Style Sheet
|
|
|
Indiana University Press. PAPERBACK. B000JVVZO0 Pub date: 1965. Condition: Very Good. Cover has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Power Of Communication: Managing Information In Public Organizations
|
|
|
CQ Press. PAPERBACK. 1568022115 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2002. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.84
|
|
| 8) |
HARRAP'S STANDARD FRENCH AND ENGLISH DICTIONARY: ENGLISH-FRENCH, L-Z V. 4
|
|
|
HARRAP. Hardcover. 0245518606 Pub date: 1980. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. CD-ROM or Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We . Very Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.54
|
|
| 9) |
Keeping Livestock Healthy: A Veterinary Guide to Horses, Cattle, Pigs, Goats & Sheep, 4th Edition
|
|
|
Written by an experienced livestock veterinarian, KEEPING LIVESTOCK HEALTHY is a classic text in the field. It covers horses,... read more
Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174353 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Sticker on spine. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery . Very Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.61
|
|
| 10) |
Howell Equine Handbook of Tendon and Ligament Injuries (Howell Equestrian Library)
|
|
|
Howell Books, Wiley. Hardcover. 0764574353 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2004. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Book of United States Navy Ships
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co.. Hardcover. B000CL5VKQ Pub date: 1969. Condition: Good / Good. Shelf worn. Unmarked pages. Ex-library copy. Shows wear. With black & white photos. Library of congress catalog card number: 76-96764. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1 . Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
COMMUNICATION THEORY: A CASEBOOK APPROACH
|
|
|
Kendall Hunt Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0757516688 Pub date: 2005. Condition: BRAND NEW. Still in plastic wrap. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Fundamental principles of polymerization;: Rubbers, plastics, and fibers
|
|
|
Wiley. Hardcover. B0006ASZ10 Pub date: 1952. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy, some shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, front cover has some rubbing. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster d . Very Good. 1952. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
Career Warfare: 10 Rules for Building a Successful Personal Brand on the Business Battlefield (Quantity available: 46)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071597298 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Psychological Perspectives on Intervention: A Case Study Approach to Prescriptions for Change
|
|
|
Waveland Press. PAPERBACK. 0881339741 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.81
|
|
| 16) |
Qualitative Process Theory Using Linguistic Variables (Symbolic Computation. Artificial Intelligence)
|
|
|
Springer. Hardcover. 0387971351 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and page wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited sh . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Race and Ethnicity: Taking Sides - Clashing Views in Race and Ethnicity
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Dushkin. PAPERBACK. 007351537X Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.07
|
|
| 18) |
International Politics: Power and Purpose in Global Affairs
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0534521355 Pub date: 2009. Paperback. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have extra notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery c . Fine. 2009. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.20
|
|
| 19) |
International Politics: Power and Purpose in Global Affairs
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0534521355 Pub date: 2009. Paperback. Condition: BRAND NEW. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery . New. 2009. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.84
|
|
| 20) |
Mountain Biking Crested Butte (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Falcon. PAPERBACK. 0762723181 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2002. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1648)Fine or New (921)
New (685)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (768)$5-10 (205)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (228)
$50-100 (252)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (660)Paperback (1075)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (375)
Filter by country:
United States (1827)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






