Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from The Book Cellar

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1827
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next
1) Workbook/Study Guide for use with Managerial Accounting
D.B.A., CPA Ray H. Garrison; Ph.D., CMA Eric W. Noreen

Irwin McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071092463 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Some answers filled in. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 sat . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) Leonardo da Vinci on the human Body
D., Charles; Saunders, J. B. de C. M. O'Malley

Henry Schuman, Inc.. Hardcover. B000LQLCJ6 Pub date: 1952. Condition: Very Good / No Dust Jacket. Minor edge wear. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. . Very Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $27.66
3) HANDBOOK OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS
D., Charles; Weast, Robert C.; Wallace, Clarence W. Hodgman

Chemical Rubber Publishing. Hardcover. B000BOJOQQ Pub date: 1953. Condition: Poor. Heavy shelf wear. Binding loose from text. Loose pages. Bumped corners. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery conf . Fair. 1953. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) Elements of Complex Analysis
D., Depree. John; Oehring, Charles C

Addison-Wesley Pub. Co.. Hardcover. B000E7SW9A First Edition. Pub date: 1969. Condition: Very Good. Cover slightly faded, worn at edges. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) ATOMIC PHYSICS OF LASERS PB (Taylor & Francis Graduate Series in Physical Sciences)
D, Eastham

Taylor & Franci. PAPERBACK. 0850667828 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $26.82
6) A Style Manual for Students: Based on the MLA Style Sheet
D., Edward; Seeber

Indiana University Press. PAPERBACK. B000JVVZO0 Pub date: 1965. Condition: Very Good. Cover has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) The Power Of Communication: Managing Information In Public Organizations
D, Graber

The Power Of Communication: Managing Information In Public Organizations
Stock photo.
CQ Press. PAPERBACK. 1568022115 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2002. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $60.84
8) HARRAP'S STANDARD FRENCH AND ENGLISH DICTIONARY: ENGLISH-FRENCH, L-Z V. 4
D.M. LEDESERT (EDITOR), R.P.L. LEDESERT (EDITOR) J.E. MANSION (EDITOR)

HARRAP. Hardcover. 0245518606 Pub date: 1980. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. CD-ROM or Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We . Very Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $9.54
9) Keeping Livestock Healthy: A Veterinary Guide to Horses, Cattle, Pigs, Goats & Sheep, 4th Edition
D.V.M., N. Bruce Haynes

Keeping Livestock Healthy: A Veterinary Guide to Horses, Cattle, Pigs, Goats & Sheep, 4th Edition
Stock photo.
Written by an experienced livestock veterinarian, KEEPING LIVESTOCK HEALTHY is a classic text in the field. It covers horses,... read more

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1580174353 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Sticker on spine. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.61
10) Howell Equine Handbook of Tendon and Ligament Injuries (Howell Equestrian Library)
D.V.M., PhD Linda B. Schultz

Howell Books, Wiley. Hardcover. 0764574353 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) The Book of United States Navy Ships
D., Van Orden M

Dodd, Mead & Co.. Hardcover. B000CL5VKQ Pub date: 1969. Condition: Good / Good. Shelf worn. Unmarked pages. Ex-library copy. Shows wear. With black & white photos. Library of congress catalog card number: 76-96764. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1 . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) COMMUNICATION THEORY: A CASEBOOK APPROACH
DAVID, GIBSON W; MAUREEN, TAYLOR; C, LEDERMAN LINDA

Kendall Hunt Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0757516688 Pub date: 2005. Condition: BRAND NEW. Still in plastic wrap. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Fundamental principles of polymerization;: Rubbers, plastics, and fibers
D'Alelio, G. F

Wiley. Hardcover. B0006ASZ10 Pub date: 1952. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy, some shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, front cover has some rubbing. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster d . Very Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Career Warfare: 10 Rules for Building a Successful Personal Brand on the Business Battlefield (Quantity available: 46)
D'Alessandro, David

Career Warfare: 10 Rules for Building a Successful Personal Brand on the Business Battlefield
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071597298 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Psychological Perspectives on Intervention: A Case Study Approach to Prescriptions for Change
D'Amato, Rik Carl; Rothlisberg, Barbara A

Psychological Perspectives on Intervention: A Case Study Approach to Prescriptions for Change
Stock photo.
Waveland Press. PAPERBACK. 0881339741 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.81
16) Qualitative Process Theory Using Linguistic Variables (Symbolic Computation. Artificial Intelligence)
D'Ambrosio, Bruce

Springer. Hardcover. 0387971351 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and page wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited sh . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Race and Ethnicity: Taking Sides - Clashing Views in Race and Ethnicity
D'Angelo, Raymond; Douglas, Herbert

McGraw-Hill/Dushkin. PAPERBACK. 007351537X Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $28.07
18) International Politics: Power and Purpose in Global Affairs
D'Anieri, Paul

International Politics: Power and Purpose in Global Affairs
Stock photo.
Wadsworth Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0534521355 Pub date: 2009. Paperback. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have extra notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery c . Fine. 2009. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $43.20
19) International Politics: Power and Purpose in Global Affairs
D'Anieri, Paul

International Politics: Power and Purpose in Global Affairs
Stock photo.
Wadsworth Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0534521355 Pub date: 2009. Paperback. Condition: BRAND NEW. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery . New. 2009. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $46.84
20) Mountain Biking Crested Butte (Quantity available: 5)
D'Antonio, Bob

Mountain Biking Crested Butte
Stock photo.
Falcon. PAPERBACK. 0762723181 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2002. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88


Results 1 - 20 of 1827
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1648)
Fine or New (921)
New (685)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (768)
$5-10 (205)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (228)
$50-100 (252)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (660)
Paperback (1075)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (375)

Filter by country:
United States (1827)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: