Authors starting with D from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 706
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
Cyclopedia of American Horticulture
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. 4 VOLUMES. Some wear to bindings. Front inner hinge of v.1 repaired. ; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
HEAVEN ON EARTH
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The End of Racism : Principles for a Multiracial Society
|
|
|
D'Souza argues that race should be eliminated as the basis for identity and public policy and offers some suggestions for the... read more
New York: Free Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Nice, clean copy.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 724 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
MY DEAR ALEX: LETTERS FROM THE KGB
|
|
|
Regnery Gateway. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
KLAUS BARBIE: THE SHOCKING STORY OF HOW THE U. S. USED THIS NAZI
|
|
|
Acropolis Books Ltd.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st 2 pgs creasedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Werewolves Don't Go to Summer Camp (Bailey School Kids #2)
|
|
|
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, the kids go ... read more
New York: Scholastic Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
NEARER TO THEE
|
|
|
Nelson. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
DOORWAYS TO THE WORLD: REVEALING GLIMPSES OF PEOPLE AND PLACES IN
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
|
|
|
Puffin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Twits
|
|
|
Animals seek revenge against a horrible couple named the Twits in this humorous beginning chapter book. Mr. and Mrs. Twit are... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Second Printing. Hardcover. Cover and spine slightly faded. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 76 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
HAANDOG I BIBLIOTEKSKUNDSKAB : FORSTE BIND - BOGHISTORIE - BOGFREMSTILLINGENS & ANDET BIND - BIBLIOTEKHISTORIE - BIBLIOTEKSTEKNIK
|
|
|
Kobenhavn: H. Hagerups Forlag. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Hardcover. Spines show very minor soiling. ; Two volumes published in 1924 and 1927. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
A History of the Middle Ages
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Reprint. Hardcover. Lower edge of cover faded. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 408 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
REFLECTIONS ON THE REVOLUTION IN EUROPE
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Moses: The Man and His Vision
|
|
|
New York: Praeger Publishers. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear to cover and dustjacket. ; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE PENGUIN COMPANION TO ENGLISH LITERATURE
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
An old flame enters Kit Masters life when she returns home to settle affairs after her father's death, forcing the successful... read more
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small "x" inked on jacket flap. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rose, or Rose Thorn? : Three Women of Spanish California
|
|
|
Berkeley: Friends Of The Bancroft Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Essays on Dona Feliciana Arballo, Dona Eulalia Fages, and Dona Concepcion Arguello. 60 pp. Number 11 in the Series of Keepsakes. Issued without DJ. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE OUTLINE OF SANITY: A BIOGRAPHY OF G. K. CHESTERTON
|
|
|
William B. Eerdmans. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Introduction to Pascal and Structured Design
|
|
|
Lexington, MA: D. C. Heath. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Clean, unused copy. ; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Doggone Chicago : Sniffing Out the Best Places to Take Your Best Friend
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. 1st thus. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (457)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (139)$5-10 (335)
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (595)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (268)With dust jacket (339)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (706)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




