Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (418)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)
$5-10 (332)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (573)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (249)
With dust jacket (306)
Signed (22)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (658)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 658
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 33 Next

1) Cyclopedia of American Horticulture
Bailey. H. D

New York: Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. 4 VOLUMES. Some wear to bindings. Front inner hinge of v.1 repaired. ; 4to . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$100.00
2) HEAVEN ON EARTH
D'Antonio, Michael

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
3) MY DEAR ALEX: LETTERS FROM THE KGB
D'Souza, Dinesh/fossedal, Gregory

Regnery Gateway. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
4) AN AMERICAN HERITAGE GUIDE: GREAT HISTORIC PLACES
Da Costa, Beverley (Ed)

American Heritage Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Emb owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
5) KLAUS BARBIE: THE SHOCKING STORY OF HOW THE U. S. USED THIS NAZI
Dabringhaus, Erhard

Acropolis Books Ltd.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st 2 pgs creasedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
6) NEARER TO THEE
Daffron, Harriet and Clark, Betty

Nelson. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
7) DOORWAYS TO THE WORLD: REVEALING GLIMPSES OF PEOPLE AND PLACES IN
Daggs, Elisa

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
8) The Twits
Dahl, Roald (illus Quentin Blake)

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Second Printing. Hardcover. Cover and spine slightly faded. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 76 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
9) The Witches
Dahl, Roald (illus Quentin Blake)

New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1983. Thirty-Second Printing. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
10) Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Dahl, Roald (illus Quentin Blake)

Puffin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 155 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
11) The Twits
Dahl, Roald (illus Quentin Blake)

New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1980. Forty-Fourth Printing. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
12) George's Marvelous Medicine
Dahl, Roald (illus Quentin Blake)

New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1981. Thirty-Second Printing. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
13) Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
Dahl, Roald (illus Quentin Blake)

Puffin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 159 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
14) HAANDOG I BIBLIOTEKSKUNDSKAB : FORSTE BIND - BOGHISTORIE - BOGFREMSTILLINGE NS & ANDET BIND - BIBLIOTEKHISTORIE - BIBLIOTEKSTEKNIK
Dahl, Svend

Kobenhavn: H. Hagerups Forlag. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Hardcover. Spines show very minor soiling. ; Two volumes published in 1924 and 1927. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$30.00
15) A History of the Middle Ages
Dahmus, Joseph

New York: Barnes & Noble. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Reprint. Hardcover. Lower edge of cover faded. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 408 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$8.00
16) REFLECTIONS ON THE REVOLUTION IN EUROPE
Dahrendorf, Ralf

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.50
17) Moses: The Man and His Vision
Daiches, David

New York: Praeger Publishers. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear to cover and dustjacket. ; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 264 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
18) THE PENGUIN COMPANION TO ENGLISH LITERATURE
Daiches, David (Ed)

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
19) Aspen Gold
Dailey, Janet

Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small "x" inked on jacket flap. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
20) Rose, or Rose Thorn? : Three Women of Spanish California
Dakin, Susanna Bryant

Berkeley: Friends Of The Bancroft Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Essays on Dona Feliciana Arballo, Dona Eulalia Fages, and Dona Concepcion Arguello. 60 pp. Number 11 in the Series of Keepsakes. Issued without DJ. ; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$30.00
Results 1 - 20 of 658
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 33 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations