| 1) |
Fibromyalgia
|
|
|
A Perigree Book, 2002. 1st ed. Trade Paperback. Very Good++/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Condition: VERY GOOD++ ISBN 039952780X Paperback. Published June 15, 2002 Perigee Trade; Edition: 1st Fibromyalgia: A Leading Expert's Guide to Understanding and Getting Relief from the Pain That Won't Go Away. minimal edgewear, clean and bright throughout. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
Great Historic Places,
|
|
|
New York: American Heritage Pub. Co. ; book trade distribution by McGraw-Hill Book Co [1973]. Wraps. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. very good to like new, all pgs clean and unmarked, cover edges a little curled, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. An American heritage guide. Unknown printing. 319 p. illus. 23 cm. An American Heritage Guide. Many b/w illus. Organized alphabetically by state and city, this is a listing and informative description of great historic places i... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
How we won the Open: the caddies' stories
|
|
|
Vancouver, Toronto: Whitecap Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. finfe, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. [160]p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations, glossy pictorial softcopy, scarce title. Includes index. Fascinating inside stories from ten of the world's top caddies. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Susanna Wesley
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich: Baker Book House c1993. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Highlighting/Underlining. near fine condition, has minimal highlighted text. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 176 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [169]-174) and index. 8vo 7" to 9" tall Susanna Wesley the mother of John & Charles Wesley, glossy pictorial softcopy. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Supplement: Longman Anthology of British Literature, Volume 1, The: Middle Ages to the Restoration a
|
|
|
Longman Publishing Group, 2003. 2nd Volume I ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. llike new, Volume I: Middle Ages to The Restoration and the 18th Century (2nd Edition) Longman; Edition: 2 ISBN 0321093887 Date 2003 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3028 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 6) |
Building Colonial Furnishings, Miniatures, & Folk Art
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 1976. Hard cover. Good/Very Good. Good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. light rubbing along edges, spine is tight, pgs are clean and unmarked, a few very minor stains along fore edges, usual library stamps, end pg. clipped, has a protective mylar cover to dj. 256 p. includes index, profusely illustrated in b&w photos and line drawings, 4to, 9 3/4" to 12" tall. covers a complete range including clocks, desks, hutch cupboards, tables and bedroom pieces. The... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
Your Florida Guide to Butterfly Gardening: A Guide for the Deep South
|
|
|
FL: University Press of Florida, 2000. 1st ed. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [publisher: University Press of Florida] Like NEW! This colorful guide shows readers how simple it can be to start a butterfly garden. It offers a thorough look at Florida's most important butterflies and the plants they prefer for food, shelter, and egg laying. Daniels includes planting diagrams, easy one-day container projects, and full garden layouts. 176 color photos.... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
How To Handle A Major Crisis
|
|
|
Australia: World Centre for Entrepreneurial Studies, 1987. appears to be first edition. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. dj has minimal edgewear in a few spots, book and all pgs. are bright, tight binding, appears unread. 121 p. LARGE PRINT EDITION-hardcopy 8vo 7" to 9" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
College Accounting
|
|
|
Paradigm Publishing Inc., 2004. 4th Ed. Revised.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EMC Paradigm Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fourth Edition Revised. Chapters 1-18. Cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked, has minimal edge/shelfing wear to cover. Lightly age-toned cover. slightly used condition. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Garfield Gains Weight
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. 1st colorized ed.. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread, glossy cover and pgs. are pristine. Garfield classics. First printing. 96 p. : chiefly ill. ; 23 cm. "His second book"--Cover. 8vo 4" to 9" tall, gloss pictorial soft copy. NOW IN FULL COLOR BIGGER & BOLDER! NEW LARGER SIZE ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Do You Want to Be a Foster Parent?
|
|
|
Sausalito, Calif: Lucid Press, 1998. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. minimal edgewear, slight corner cover creasing, cover and pages are clean and unmarked. First printing. (softcover) xii, 104 p. ; 22 cm. 8vo 7" to 9" tall, First printing, glossy pictorial cover, ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Best of Everything
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1980. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewear, light coverwear, small readers creasing, pg. edges foxing, cover and pgs. are clean and unmarked. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, 218p. illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Living and Working in Italy: A Survival Books Handbook
|
|
|
Survival Books, 2001. First edition. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Watson, Jim. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Living & Working in Italy. Audience: General/trade. Comprehensive and up-to-date for anyone planning to spend time in Italy. And interesting even if you're not. No marks, very clean & bright, straight, no creases or curls. 2001, Survival Books trade paperback, 1st printing, 428 pp. ISBN... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
Geography: Realms, Regions, and Concepts
|
|
|
New York: J. Wiley c1997. 8th ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. glossy pictorial hardcover text, just normal cover shelf wear, edges a little bumped, all pgs clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. (cloth: acidfree paper) 1 v. (various pagings): col. ill. , col. maps; 29 cm. At head of title: Silver anniversary. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Second printing, 4to-over 9 "-12" tall 0471119466 Real... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 15) |
Contes Et Recits
|
|
|
Paris: Bordas, 1970. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 191 p. Includes illustrations. well maintained softcopy, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, cover has minor edg/coverwear, 16.5 cm. includes black and white photos and line drawings. ISBN: 2-04-0161139 ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Goldfish: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
|
|
|
Howell Books, 1996. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good+++ with no dust jacket. 0876053983. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Laminated pictorial boards with sharp corners, straight binding. Clean interior. would display nicely! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Care and Breeding of Panther, Jackson's, Veiled and Parson's Chameleons (Special)
|
|
|
CA.: Advanced Vivarium Systems, 1995. Special. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewear/coverwear, creasing on back cover, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 128 p.; 0.29" x 8.56" x 5.60". Care & Breeding of Panther, Jackson's, Veiled & Parson's Cha.; color illustrations. The Herpetocultural library The Chameleon keeper's reference series; vol. 1-In-depth focus on the Panther, Jackson's, Veiled and Parson's chamel... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Heart and blood circulatory problems
|
|
|
Mainstream, 1990. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. excellent copy, has minor marginalia on one pg. only. crisp clean softcopy, minimal edge/cover wear. First edition. 144p. By appointment only.. This book is written by the author of the bestselling alternative medicine series "By Appointment Only", his books have been sold to many English-speaking countries and are translated into Dutch and German. Contents include Cholesterol, Angina, Varicose Veins,... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Stone Monkey: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel
|
|
|
With the help of Chinese-American cop Sonny Li, NYPD detectives Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia Sachs penetrate Chinatown's shadowy ... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. very good/very good, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 424 p. ; 25 cm ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
Preparing for the Sacrament of Marriage
|
|
|
In.: Ave Maria Press, 1980. First Printing. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Depalma, Joyce S.. Good. No dust jacket as issued. end pg. was removed, 1pg corner fold, and a couple of pgs. have some minor notations, otherwise good, light edgewear, cover has a minor tear along spine edge. 144 p. Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








