Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Books Origin

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x


Results 1 - 20 of 732
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Douglas County History and Centennial Observances, 1961 (Quantity available: 50)
Douglas County (S.D)

Stickney, SD: NA, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.13
2) An historical sermon preached in the John Eliot Church, South Natick, Mass., Nov. 15, 1874: on the fifteenth anniversary of the Church (Quantity available: 50)
Hosmer S.D

South Natick: NA, 1875. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
3) DeArmond Families of America (Quantity available: 50)
D'Armond, Roscoe Carlisle

Knoxville, TN: n/a, 1954. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $80.76
4) Genealogie der Ritter von Henzler Edlen von Lehnensburg, nebst Stammtafeln Gleichnamiger und verwandter Geschlechter (Quantity available: 50)
Dabney, William H

Brunn, Germany: n/a, 1898. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.13
5) Descendants of Thomas Dakin of Concord, Massachusetts (Quantity available: 50)
Dachenhausen, Alexander F

Rutland, VT: n/a, 1948. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $81.20
6) Sketch of the History of Attleborough: Form its Settlement to the Present Time (Quantity available: 50)
Daggett, John

Dedham, MA: NA, 1834. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.26
7) A Sketch of the History of Attleborough: From Its Settlement to the Division (Quantity available: 50)
Daggett, John

Boston: NA, 1894. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $90.88
8) Pittsburgh: A Sketch of its Early Social Life (Quantity available: 50)
Dahlinger, Charles W

New York: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.24
9) The Centennial Celebration at Pottstown, Pa., July 4, 1876, and Historical Sketch Written by L.H. Davis, at the Request of the Centennial Committee (Quantity available: 50)
Daivs, L.H

Pottstown, PA: NA, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
10) Descendants of Thomas Dakin of Concord, MA and Rev. Simon Dakin of North East, NY, 1624-1920 (Quantity available: 50)
Dakin, Albert

NA: n/a, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
11) History and Genealogy of the Kent Family. Descendants of Richard Kent, Sr., Who Came to America in 1633 (Quantity available: 49)
Dakin, Albert H. & Emily L. Reed

Spencer, MA: n/a, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.34
12) Index to the Rathbone Genealogy by John C. Cooley (Quantity available: 50)
Dale, E. I. & Edward E. Kent

Arcadia, CA: n/a, 1966. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.92
13) Williams Family - The Story of a Boston Family (Quantity available: 50)
Dale, Margaret S

Boston, MA: n/a, 1903. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
14) The Dallam Family: An Effort to Assemble and Preserve the History of an Anglo-American Family from 1690 to 1929 and a Brief Story of the English … (Quantity available: 50)
Dall, Caoline Wells Healy

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
15) The Genealogy of the Dallett Family (Quantity available: 50)
Dallam, David E

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1946. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
16) The Name of Dalrymple: With the Genealogy of One Branch of the Family in the United States (Quantity available: 50)
Dallett, Fancis James

Haverhill, MA: n/a, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
17) Woodbridge and Vicinity: The Story of a New Jersey Township: Embracing the History of Woodbridge, Piscataway, Metuchen and Contiguous Places from the Earliest Times… (Quantity available: 50)
Dally, Joseph W

New Brunswick, NJ: NA, 1873. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $43.87
18) Genealogy of Six Generation of Descendants of John Damon of Scituate, Massachusetts (Quantity available: 50)
Dalrymple, W. H

Worcester, MA: n/a, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.27
19) History of Randolph County, Arkansas (Quantity available: 50)
Dalton, Lawrence

Little Rock, AR: NA, 1946. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.28
20) Damon Memorial or Notices of Three Damon Families Who Came from Old England to New England in XVIIth Century (Quantity available: 50)
Damon, Bradford

Worcester, MA: n/a, 1882. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.69


Results 1 - 20 of 732
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (372)
Fine or New (372)
New (372)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (462)
$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (732)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (732)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: