Authors starting with D from Books Origin
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x
Results 1 - 20 of 732
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
Douglas County History and Centennial Observances, 1961 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Stickney, SD: NA, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.13
|
|
| 2) |
An historical sermon preached in the John Eliot Church, South Natick, Mass., Nov. 15, 1874: on the fifteenth anniversary of the Church (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
South Natick: NA, 1875. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 3) |
DeArmond Families of America (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN: n/a, 1954. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.76
|
|
| 4) |
Genealogie der Ritter von Henzler Edlen von Lehnensburg, nebst Stammtafeln Gleichnamiger und verwandter Geschlechter (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Brunn, Germany: n/a, 1898. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.13
|
|
| 5) |
Descendants of Thomas Dakin of Concord, Massachusetts (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: n/a, 1948. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.20
|
|
| 6) |
Sketch of the History of Attleborough: Form its Settlement to the Present Time (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Dedham, MA: NA, 1834. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.26
|
|
| 7) |
A Sketch of the History of Attleborough: From Its Settlement to the Division (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston: NA, 1894. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.88
|
|
| 8) |
Pittsburgh: A Sketch of its Early Social Life (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.24
|
|
| 9) |
The Centennial Celebration at Pottstown, Pa., July 4, 1876, and Historical Sketch Written by L.H. Davis, at the Request of the Centennial Committee (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Pottstown, PA: NA, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 10) |
Descendants of Thomas Dakin of Concord, MA and Rev. Simon Dakin of North East, NY, 1624-1920 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
NA: n/a, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 11) |
History and Genealogy of the Kent Family. Descendants of Richard Kent, Sr., Who Came to America in 1633 (Quantity available: 49)
|
|
|
Spencer, MA: n/a, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.34
|
|
| 12) |
Index to the Rathbone Genealogy by John C. Cooley (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Arcadia, CA: n/a, 1966. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.92
|
|
| 13) |
Williams Family - The Story of a Boston Family (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: n/a, 1903. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 14) |
The Dallam Family: An Effort to Assemble and Preserve the History of an Anglo-American Family from 1690 to 1929 and a Brief Story of the English
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 15) |
The Genealogy of the Dallett Family (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1946. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.46
|
|
| 16) |
The Name of Dalrymple: With the Genealogy of One Branch of the Family in the United States (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Haverhill, MA: n/a, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 17) |
Woodbridge and Vicinity: The Story of a New Jersey Township: Embracing the History of Woodbridge, Piscataway, Metuchen and Contiguous Places from the Earliest Times
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: NA, 1873. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.87
|
|
| 18) |
Genealogy of Six Generation of Descendants of John Damon of Scituate, Massachusetts (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Worcester, MA: n/a, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.27
|
|
| 19) |
History of Randolph County, Arkansas (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: NA, 1946. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.28
|
|
| 20) |
Damon Memorial or Notices of Three Damon Families Who Came from Old England to New England in XVIIth Century (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Worcester, MA: n/a, 1882. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.69
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (372)Fine or New (372)
New (372)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (462)$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (732)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (732)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
