Authors starting with D from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Peer Counseling
|
|
|
Science and Behavior Books. 1990. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 2) |
George Washington
|
|
|
Doubleday Books for Young Readers. 1936. 11th printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.54
|
|
| 3) |
Witches Don't Do Backflips
|
|
|
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, the kids bel... read more
Scholastic Paperbacks. 1994. Illustrated. 22nd printing.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 85 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adventures of the Bailey School Kids (Paperback), 10. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 4) |
Matilda's Movie Adventures
|
|
|
Viking Books. 1996. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Only library marking is a bookplate stamp inside back cover and on FFEP.. 72 p.; 0.22" x 8.49" x 7.04". Juvenile reading level. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 5) |
Scotch whisky; its past and present
|
|
|
New York]: Macmillan. 1970. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ.. 168 p. illus. (part col. ), col. maps (on lining papers), ports. (part col. ) 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. . Bibliography: p. 164. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 6) |
Silver Wings, Santiago Blue
|
|
|
Poseidon Press. 1984. 1st printing.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine condition except for owner inscription inside front cover.. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.54
|
|
| 7) |
Ghost House
|
|
|
The White House. 1926. Unstated. Hardback. Fair condition. Readable copy. This book has been in contact with moisture in its past. Mildew spots here and there throughout. Owner inscription on fly. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
To kill a cop
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. 1976. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Binding has been repaired.. 308 p.; 24 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Your Future in Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
|
|
|
ARCO. 1977. Revised edition, third printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean ex-lib copy. Clean white pages.. 140 p. Arco-Rosen Career Guidance Series. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 10) |
Marc Chagall
|
|
|
Blandford P. 1963. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight crease in cover, pages lightly toned, clean and tight. Inscription on title page.. 90p., ill., 18 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 11) |
Theater Royale
|
|
|
Popular Library. 1931. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Only library marking is a stamp inside front cover. Marked withdrawn on title page.. 669 p. General audience. . Only date is copywrite. This is a more recent print but cannot determine publication date. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
The unguarded
|
|
|
Lancer Books. 1968. Larger type. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows tanning, pages lightly toned. Tight solid book.. 255 p. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 13) |
Studying history: how and why
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall. 1966. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. vi, 105 p.; 21 cm. . Bibliography: p. 101-105. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 14) |
There's a Bat in Bunk Five
|
|
|
Yearling Books. 1988. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The French Revolution
|
|
|
Independent School Press. 1972. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages clean and near white.. 142 p. Includes: maps, index. The history of the French Revolution, textbook. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
The U. S. economy
|
|
|
Chicago: H. Regnery Co.. 1965. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Cover lightly faded. Pages lightly toned due to age.. xi, 192 p. 21 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.67
|
|
| 17) |
Doorways to Discovery
|
|
|
Ginn and Co.. 1952. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Used schoolbook, still in usable condition. Pages toned due to age.. 400 p. Includes illustrations. Seventh grade reader. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 18) |
Black sheep, white lamb
|
|
|
Scribners. 1963. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned.. 221p., 19 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.29
|
|
| 19) |
Mothers of America: the lasting influence of the Christian home
|
|
|
[Westwood, N.J. ]: F.H. Revell Co.. 1954. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 191 p. 22 cm. General audience. Moving stories of motherhood in America. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Combat! The Counterattack
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Co.. 1964. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with toned pages.. 210 p. Includes illustrations. Based on the TV show. General audience. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (55)
Filter by country:
United States (159)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


