Authors starting with D from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 338
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
The Discovery of the Bismarck
|
|
|
H & S, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Hodder & Stoughton 1990 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $31.87
|
|
| 2) |
Yarns Of The Seven Seas
|
|
|
Pitman & Sons London C S, 1940-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable/Acceptable. Pitman Hardcover. Clipped jacket a bit tatty with No.92 written to inside flap. Blindstamped to ffep. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Charles Edward Stuart: The Life and Times of Bonnie Prince Charlie
|
|
|
History Book Club, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. History Book Club 1973 Hardcover. jacket creased to edges & corners. Name to ffep.Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $26.55
|
|
| 4) |
CRICKET CRUSADERS
|
|
|
SPORTSMANS BOOK CLUB, 1953. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. SPORTSMANS BOOK CLUB 1953 Hardcover. Jacket tatty with creasibg & tears. Pages yellowing but well bound & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.67
|
|
| 5) |
MYSTERIES OF THE MUMMIES
|
|
|
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book Club Associates 1978 Hardcover. jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.23
|
|
| 6) |
MUMMIES: UNWRAPPING THE PAST (MYSTERIES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD S.)
|
|
|
WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED, 1997. Paperback. VG. Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1997 Paperback. Covers unmarked. Pages bright & unmarked. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.30
|
|
| 7) |
A Long Way to Shiloh
|
|
|
COMPANION BOOK CLUB, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Good. Companion book club 1966. Hardcover. De-luxe edition. Unclipped DW has little wear. Green faux leather boards & matching green endpapers & text block edge all clean.Pages bright,unmarked & tight. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.38
|
|
| 8) |
TROUGHS AND DRINKING FOUNTAINS
|
|
|
P/B, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. very good. First Edition Paperback 1989. In very good condition. Dispatched next day from the UK. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 9) |
PLACES TO FISH IN BRITAIN AND IRELAND (PAPERFRONTS S.)
|
|
|
ELLIOT RIGHT WAY BOOKS, 1970. Paperback. Very good. Paperback edition, pages are tanned to edges. Spine uncreased. No underlining. Very good copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
GARFIELD COLOUR TV SPECIAL: GARFIELD PRESENTS BABES AND BULLETS NO 9 (GARFIELD COLOUR TV SPECIAL)
|
|
|
RAVETTE PUBLISHING LTD, 1991. Paperback. Acceptable. A used book. May have some wear to covers & spine. pages well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
MILES: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. Macmillan 1990 Hardcover.Unclipped jacket has minor creasing.Price erased to 1 corner of half title page. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.29
|
|
| 12) |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1967. Paperback. Good. Penguin 1967 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 13) |
SOUTH WEST WAY
|
|
|
MACDONALD, 1983. Hardcover. Good/Good. Macdonald 1983 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.55
|
|
| 14) |
LAWNS
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1963. Paperback. Acceptable. Penguin 1963 Paperback. Covers are creased & have wear to edges & corners. Spine creased & closed split to 1 side. Pages bright,unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.84
|
|
| 15) |
The Adolescent Years: The Ups and Downs of Growing Up
|
|
|
Ward, 1987-02-28. Hardcover. Good/Good. Castlemead 1987. 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped DW has only minor shelfwear. 1 section of ffep cut out. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. No notation etc. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.38
|
|
| 16) |
TALE OF THE BACKBONE: JOURNEY ALONG THE WATERSHED OF ENGLAND
|
|
|
THE BOOK GUILD LTD, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book Guild 1986 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.98
|
|
| 17) |
SMALL BOAT CRUISING
|
|
|
FABER, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Faber 1964 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased & chipped to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages foxing & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 18) |
LOST LADY
|
|
|
ARROW, 1986. Paperback. Good. Arrow publishers 1986 paperback. Covers have a couple of creases. Spine is creased. Good condition ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Waterside & Coast in Spring
|
|
|
The Reader's Digest Association Limited, 2006. Hardcover. VG. Readers Digest 2006 Hardcover No jacket. Boards clean & square. Pages bright & unmarked. Excellent colour photography throughout. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $33.76
|
|
| 20) |
Grassland & Woodland in Winter
|
|
|
The Reader's Digest Association Limited, 2006. Hardcover. VG. Readers Digest 2006 Hardcover No jacket. Boards clean & square. Pages bright & unmarked. Excellent colour photography throughout. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $36.76
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)Fine or New (14)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (211)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (137)
Signed (19)
With photos (47)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (338)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

