Authors starting with D from BookZone U.S.A.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 155 Next
| 1) |
Rebel Trail
|
|
|
Sagebrush Large Print Westerns. Used - Like New. Large Print. Hardcover no dj . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Large Print. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.55
|
|
| 2) |
The Physalia Incident (Physicians' Guides to Healing , No 2)
|
|
|
Berkley. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1st Edition. 1997. Mass Market pb. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 3) |
Critical Approaches to Literature
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company. Used - Very Good. Covers curling a little, yellowing of pages, margin notes in pen, previous owner name on half-title page. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 4) |
Critical Approaches to Literature
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. Previous owner's name in ink inside. Book has highlighting in ink throughout. Moderate edgewear from storage / use. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 5) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOPATHOLOGY
|
|
|
Oxford. Used - Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. From The Institute For Psychoanalysis of Chicago. Book has small number on front pastedown and rear free endpaper. Rear pastedown has tape removal mark. Contents are clean, bright and unmarked. Covers show very minor rubbing. 1957. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $153.00
|
|
| 6) |
Opening of the World: The Great Age of Maritime Exploration
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good with no tears; no priceclip. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1973. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Doctor Speaks On Sexual Expression In Marriage
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. Boards. Fair/Poor. Book has illustrations, faded covers, worn edges of pages, with crushed head and heel of spine; DJ is torn at head and heel of spine, a black mark on outside of spine, a stain on inside of spine, faded color, and a price tag on inside front flap. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 8) |
Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss
|
|
|
This next installment of nutrition guru Robert Atkins' books shows the reader how to incorporate more diverse foods into the ... read more
St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 9) |
Mind and Body: Psychosomatic Medicine
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. . Stated First edition copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. No Dust Jacket In sealed plastic protection. 1947. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.01
|
|
| 10) |
Development from Below: Anthropologists and Development Situations (World anthropology)
|
|
|
Walter De Gruyter Inc. Used - Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Former Library book. -- with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ good. No priceclip. From the library of the Institute for Psychoanalysis, Chicago. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Former Library book. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 11) |
H. D. Selected Poems
|
|
|
Grove Press. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. Remainder punch at top front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1957. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 12) |
Orchids Their Botany and Culture
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. Exhibit some rubbing and very slight discoloration. Slight wear to cover at head and heel of spine. Book Club Edition. In sealed plastic protection. 1961. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
WALDEN OR LIFE IN THE WOODS
|
|
|
Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . Not a first edition copy. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Dj is only good; short open and closed tears, with wear-through to tips and general shelfwear/edgewear. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1947. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 14) |
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
|
|
|
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear to heel of spine. DJ has minor edgewear and some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.81
|
|
| 15) |
Aneuploidy (Oxford Monographs on Medical Genetics)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. No internal markings, no underlining, no highlighting. Dj is a clear acetate with no printing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $211.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Oxford Book of Friendship
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Nearly fine. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Way of the Cat
|
|
|
Icon (Harpe). Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1st U.S. Ed. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 18) |
History of Judaism: Europe and the New World v. 2
|
|
|
Basic Books Inc.,U.S. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 5-inch diagonal crease along front bottom fore-edge corner. Full-length crease on spine. Spine starting. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 19) |
The Essential Guide To Mental Health: The most comprehensive guide to the new pschiatry for popular family use
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.96
|
|
| 20) |
Evangelism Explosion: The Coral Ridge Program for Lay Witness
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Hardcover. [3d ed.]. 1970 Hardcover no dj ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2686)Fine or New (815)
New (208)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1625)$5-10 (580)
$10-25 (521)
$25-50 (216)
$50-100 (103)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1257)Paperback (767)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (327)With dust jacket (1636)
Signed (38)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (3107)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






