Authors starting with D from One More Good Book
Bookseller: One More Good Book (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 135
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Wisconsin With a Little Luck
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 1981. Very clean, solid copy with lightly age tanned pages. Cover still shiny with faintest wear. Bookstore stamp inside else no other marks of any sort. (42). . . Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Little Wooden Farmer
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1968. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight ex-library copy with most tags carefully removed. Biinding solid. Boards show light rubs along t/b edges. Lightly rounded spine. Pages, less remaining tags, creamy and clean. Inscribed by previous owner inside front cover. No dust jacket. (29). First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Anita Lobel. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
Lessons From San Quentin H64741
|
|
|
USA: Tyndale, 2009. SOFTCOVER edition. New. . . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.54
|
|
| 4) |
Jingle Bells
|
|
|
Western Publishing (Little Golden Book), 1964. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Little Golden Reprint. Near new, faintest shelf wear only. NO marks. (18). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by J.P. Miller. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 5) |
A Child's Book of Birds
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1977. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, tight, glossy covered copy with no marks. No stains, creases or tears. Previous owner book plate inside cover. Very gently handled, carefully cared for copy. Binding firm. Spine straight. Pages white, tight, clean. (65). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 6) |
The Complete Kama Sutra
|
|
|
Rochester, VT: Park Street Press, 1994. Fine conditon. No marks, creases, stains or tears. Appears unread. No jacket.. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 7) |
Broken Vows
|
|
|
New York: Zebra Books, 1996. This is a very clean, tight copy with a glossy cover. Faintest shelf wear only. No marks, creases, stains or tears. Appears unread. (25). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 8) |
What Falls Away
|
|
|
Jon Chase has been hired to bring culture to a small town in the Nevada desert, site of atomic bomb testing in the 50s. Here... read more
New York: W. W. Norton, 1995. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid w/mylar protected jacket Ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Boards very nice and clean with faintest rubs Pages creamy, clean, tight. Binding tight. Spine lightly rounded. (27). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.91
|
|
| 9) |
Strange Seas and Shores a Collection of Short Stories
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1971. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid w/mylar protected jacket Ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Boards very nice and clean with faintest rubs Pages creamy, clean, tight. Binding tight. Spine lightly rounded. (27). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 10) |
Gerrity's Bride
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 1995. New. (42). Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 11) |
A Very Special Night
|
|
|
England: Brimax, 1997. This is a new, flawless book. No marks, creases, stains or tears. Lovely, thoughtful gift! (26). Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Guile, Gill. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.43
|
|
| 12) |
Pope Political Works
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1989. This is a very clean, solid copy with no marks, creases, stains or tears. Binding solid. Spine straight. Faintest shelf wear only. Appears unread. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 13) |
The New Agriculture
|
|
|
Chicago and New York: Lippincott, 1933. Good condition. Not in collectible condition. Scan available upon request. A readable curiosity from the past.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 14) |
Needlepoint from America's Great Quilt Designs
|
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing Company, 1974. This is a very clean, very tight copy with a flawless board cover. Jacket shows faintest shelf wear only. No marks of any sort. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages creamy and clean. Really lovely copy! (54). . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Meyer, Elizabeth . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 15) |
The Debate
|
|
|
New York: Manor Books, 1973. This is a clean, solid copy with a moderately shelf worn cover. No marks of any sort. No creases or tears. Pages are age tanned with some foxing. Binding solid. Spine straight. (14). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 16) |
The Lamb's War
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1979. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid ex-lb w/most tags removed. Solid binding, DJ shows light chipping t/b through mylar wrap, Boards clean, faint rubs t/b. Pages clean, no stains, marks less library stamps. (11). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Magic Jacket
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1962. Fine- No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean, solid ex-library copy, most tags carefully removed. Lightly age tanned pages. Beyond remaining library stamps, no other marks of any sort. No jacket. Boards clean with lightly bumped corners, faint rubs along spine, edges. Binding solid. Spine straight. (27). Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Paul Kennedy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 18) |
The Secret of the Rosary
|
|
|
Bay Shore, NY: Montfort Publications, 2002. New. . . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
La Confesion D'un Enfant Du Siecle
|
|
|
Paris : Folio Classique, 2002. New. . . Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.12
|
|
| 20) |
Down the Volga A Journey Through Mother Russia in a Time of Troubles
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1997. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, flawless. (57). First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Fine or New (99)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (121)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (135)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


