cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Reading the Figural, or, Philosophy after the New Media (Post-Contemporary Interventions)
D. N.Rodowick (Author), Stanley Fish (Series Editor), Fredric Jameson (Series Editor)

Reading the Figural, or, Philosophy after the New Media  (Post-Contemporary Interventions)
Stock photo.
Hardcover: 296 pages. Publisher: Duke University Press (October 2001) ISBN-10: 0822327112 ISBN-13: 978-0822327110. Almost like new, except has a slight crease in the bottom corner of first three sheets, which include the front blue endpaper. Publisher's remainder line at bottom edge. Otherwise, near fine. No dust jacket, but looks like onew illustrated online, so perhaps was issued without one. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Rise of the New Physics
D'Abro, A

Dover, 1951. Paperback. Very good condition. Has previous owner's name in tiny writing on first title page.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Introduction to Statistical Analysis
DIXON, WILFRID J. / MASSEY, FRANK J

Second Edition.NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1957. 488pp. Hardcover. Previous owner's name and address on FFEP, tiny name stamp on FEP, otherwise very good. No dj. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Catalogue of Sixteenth Century Printed Books in the National Library of Medicine
DURLING, RICHARD J

Original first edition. Bethesda: U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare, 1967, Hardcover. 698p, 4808 items listed and described with collations. Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Danny: The Champion of the World
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by Jill Bennett

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) A Dictionary of Scientists (Oxford Paperback Reference)
Daintith, John

A Dictionary of Scientists (Oxford Paperback Reference)
Stock photo.
Paperback Soft Cover Oxford University Press New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999. 0192800868. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Dali by Dali
Dali, Salvador

Hardcover. 1970. First edition cloth Printed in France on Draeger Freres press on heavy glossy stock. Has some spotting on cover, about three very tiny dots the same ink as the printing of name on spine, otherwise very good book. No dustjacket. Publisher: Abrams 1970. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Alpha; The Positive Side of Risk - Daring to be Different
Damsma, Lukomnik, Nederlof & Philips

1997 Investors Press, Inc., 96 pgs.; ISBN 1885123132. Hardback. Very good plus book in very good dust jacket. Comes with separate letter from publisher.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Surviving Bankruptcy: A Personal and Small Business Guide
Dan Goss Anderson, M.J. Wardell

Very good plus condition. ISBN-10: 0136515711 ISBN-13: 9780136515715 Feb 1992 Publisher: Prentice Hall. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Beyond Survival
Danco, Leon A

Hardcover. First edition. Reston Publishing, 1975. Near fine book in very good dust jacket that has a few small tears.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Mozart's Operas
Daniel Heartz, Thomas Bauman (Editor)

Hardcover: 363 pages Publisher: Univ of California Pr (November, 1990) ISBN: 0520068629 Underlining and notes in pencil on first 90 pages, otherwise very good plus book in very good plus dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Conversations With Anorexics
Danita Czyzewski, Hilde Bruch, Melanie A. Suhr

ISBN-10: 0465014216. ISBN-13: 9780465014217. 1988. Publisher: Perseus Books Group. 216 pages. Hardcover. Has small erased pencil price on FFEP, otherwise fine book in fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) National Trust Book of the Farm
Darley, Gillian; Photos By Pamla Toler

1985. Darley, Gillian. The National Trust Book of the Farm. With photographs by Pamla Toler. NY: Crescent, 1985. Hardcover. [8.5" x 11"]. 256pp. 0517480484 Very good plus book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) The Future Dictionary of America
Dave Eggers, Jonathan Safran Foer, Nicole Krauss

The Future Dictionary of America
Stock photo.
Hardcover. Like new book and like new CD. ISBN-10: 193241620X ISBN-13: 9781932416206 Aug 2004 Publisher: Pgw 208 pages. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Complete Baseball Player
Dave Winfield, Eric Swenson

The Complete Baseball Player
Stock photo.
Format: Paperback. ISBN-10: 038075830X. ISBN-13: 9780380758302 Publisher: Avon Books. 1990. 212 pages. Very good. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) KAGAWA OF JAPAN
Davey, Cyril J

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The African Genius. An Introduction to African Cultural and Social History
Basil Davidson

Like new book in like new dust jacket. Hardcover. Publisher: Little Brown & Co (1969). ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Dictionary of Angels: Including the Fallen Angels
Gustav Davidson

Has some marks on title page, otherwise very good plus condition. The Free Press, New York [published date: 1994] Softcover xxviii, 387pp, bibliography, appendix, bw ills. Years of research in Talmudic, gnostic, cabbalistic, apocalyptic, patristic and legendary texts as well as among works of art and literature have culminated in this exhaustive A-Z guide to all aspects of angels and their lore. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) The Papers of Samuel Marchbanks comprising the Diary, The Table Talk and A Garland of Miscellanea
Davies, Robertson

Publisher: Viking Press New York, 1986. 1st Ed.(U.S.). 1st Printing. Has publisher's remainder marks on bottom edge, otherwise Very good plus book in price-clipped protected near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Art of Celtia
Davis, Courtney

Hard Cover, Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Blandford Press, 1993. 0713723092.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: