Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (30)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Cortisol Connection: Why Stress Makes You Fat and Ruins Your Health
Paperback. ISBN-10: 0897933915. ISBN-13: 9780897933919. Publisher: Hunter House. 320 pages. Very good condition. Edition: 1. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The Rise of the New Physics
Dover, 1951. Paperback. Very good condition. Has previous owner's name in tiny writing on first title page.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Introduction to Statistical Analysis
Second Edition.NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1957. 488pp. Hardcover. Previous owner's name and address on FFEP, tiny name stamp on FEP, otherwise very good. No dj. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Life of Franklin
Publisher: Library Of Congress. Date of Publication: 1977. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. A type of flat red leatherette with gilded spine and image, no dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Catalogue of Sixteenth Century Printed Books in the National Library of Medicine
Original first edition. Bethesda: U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare, 1967, Hardcover. 698p, 4808 items listed and described with collations. Fine condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Moses, the man and his Vision
|
| 7) |
A Dictionary of Scientists (Oxford Paperback Reference)
Paperback Soft Cover Oxford University Press New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999. 0192800868. Near Fine.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Maker and Craftsman: The Story of Dorothy L. Sayers
Publisher: EERDMANS, 1978. Hardback. Erased bookstore price on FFEP otherwise, VG+ condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Dali by Dali
Hardcover. 1970. First edition cloth Printed in France on Draeger Freres press on heavy glossy stock. Has about three very tiny dots the same ink as the printing of name on spine, otherwise Near Fine book. No dustjacket. Publisher: Abrams 1970. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Surviving Bankruptcy: A Personal and Small Business Guide
Very good plus condition. ISBN-10: 0136515711 ISBN-13: 9780136515715 Feb 1992 Publisher: Prentice Hall. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Beyond Survival
Hardcover. First edition. Reston Publishing, 1975. Near fine book in very good dust jacket that has a few small tears.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Mozart's Operas
Hardcover: 363 pages Publisher: Univ of California Pr (November, 1990) ISBN: 0520068629 Underlining and notes in pencil on first 90 pages, otherwise very good plus book in very good plus dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Conversations With Anorexics
ISBN-10: 0465014216. ISBN-13: 9780465014217. 1988. Publisher: Perseus Books Group. 216 pages. Hardcover. Has small erased pencil price on FFEP, otherwise fine book in fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
National Trust Book of the Farm
1985. Darley, Gillian. The National Trust Book of the Farm. With photographs by Pamla Toler. NY: Crescent, 1985. Hardcover. [8.5" x 11"]. 256pp. 0517480484 Very good plus book in very good dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
On The Origin Of Species By Means Of Natural Selection Or The Preservation Of Favoured Races In The Struggle For Life
New York: Heritage Press, 1963. Hardcover. Large octavo. 470 pages with glossary of the principal scientific terms used in this volume and an index. Quarter green leather and green paper over boards, both with bright gold decorations. Engravings by Paul Landacre. New preface by Charles Darwin. Like new in like new like new slipcase. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Voyage of the Beagle
Harper, 1959, reprint ed. Hardcover. 8vo. Many illustrations. Very Good. No dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
The Future Dictionary of America
Hardcover. Like new book and like new CD. ISBN-10: 193241620X ISBN-13: 9781932416206 Aug 2004 Publisher: Pgw 208 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Balthus Notebook
Hardcover ISBN: 088001234X 1989 Publisher: Daedalus Books Ex-library Very good in protected dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Renewing the Earth: Catholic Documents on Peace, Justice, and Liberation
# Paperback: 598 pages Publisher: Doubleday (November 1977) Language: English ISBN-10: 0385129548 ISBN-13: 978-0385129541. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Creative Process in Gestalt Therapy
ISBN-10: 0394725670, ISBN-13: 9780394725673, Publisher: Random House Inc, Format: Paperback, Publication Date: Jul 1978 Very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |






