Authors starting with D from TangledWebMysteries.com
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 805
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
Breaking the Da Vinci Code: Answers to the Questions Everyone's Asking
|
|
|
Spurred on by the success of the thriller THE DA VINCI CODE and the controversial claims it makes about Jesus, Mary Magdalene... read more
Thomas Nelson, 2004-04-21. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps, appears unused.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2001-04-07. Paperback. New. Small black remainder mark.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
While Waiting, Third Revised Edition
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2002-10. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Escape Your Weight: How to Win at Weight Loss
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2005-01-03. Paperback. New. Small black remainder mark.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 5) |
Sugar Busters! Cut Sugar to Trim Fat
|
|
|
The creators of this diet program criticize conventional assumptions that calories and high-fat foods are responsible for exc... read more
Ballantine Books, 1998-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Doctor, What Should I Eat? : Nutrition Prescriptions for Over 70 Ailments in Which Diet
|
|
|
In this straightforward guide to developing a healthy diet, Isadore Rosenfeld, M.D. debunks weight-loss myths and identifies ... read more
Random House, 1994-12-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Familiar Quotations: A Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to
|
|
|
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, 1942. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY; 1942; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, red cloth cover. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Practical Miracles for Mars and Venus Nine Principles for Lasting Love, Increasing Success and Vibrant Health in the 21st Century
|
|
|
With nine guiding insights, Gray gives his readers more practical advice for living and loving in the modern world. Gray is t... read more
HarperCollins, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
THe West End Horror, a Posthumous Memoir
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
A 12-Week Plan for Bolstering Your Health, Boosting Your Brainpower, Getting Lean, Powering Up, and Adding Years to Your Life
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 2000-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love
|
|
|
This book provides parents with the most recent scientific information about infant brain development in easy-to-understand t... read more
Bantam, 2000-07-05. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Perfect Fit Diet: Combine What Science Knows About Weight Loss with What You Know About Yourself
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2004-01-03. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 13) |
Seven Secrets of a Happy Marriage: Wisdom from the Annals of "Can This Marriage Be Saved?
|
|
|
Workman Publishing Company, 2002-09-28. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 14) |
Assess Your True Risk of Breast Cancer
|
|
|
In this guide, a medical geneticist and cancer specialist explains how any woman can determine her likelihood of developing b... read more
Owl Books, 2000-10-13. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Assess Your True Risk of Breast Cancer
|
|
|
In this guide, a medical geneticist and cancer specialist explains how any woman can determine her likelihood of developing b... read more
Owl Books, 2000-10-13. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life
|
|
|
Throughout this book the author provides a full account of the villainous foods that cause breast cancer as well as the treas... read more
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-10-01. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Doing the Right Thing: Taking Care of Your Elderly Parents, Even If They Didn't Take Care of You
|
|
|
In DOING THE RIGHT THING, Roberta Satow acknowledges that adults who are placed in caregiver roles with a parent experience p... read more
Tarcher, 2005-03-17. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 18) |
Doing the Right Thing: Taking Care of Your Elderly Parents, Even If They Didn't Take Care of You
|
|
|
In DOING THE RIGHT THING, Roberta Satow acknowledges that adults who are placed in caregiver roles with a parent experience p... read more
Tarcher, 2005-03-17. Hardcover. Very Good. New copy with a small tear on front of DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Star for a Compass
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Fair. DJ is well worn, with wrinkles and small tears on edges. Inside pages good, clean, bright and tight. Corner bump.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
The People Could Fly: American Black Folktales
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1985-10-12. Library Binding. Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











