Authors starting with D from Everleaf Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Everleaf Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Gardenhome City: Creating an Urban Haven
|
|
|
Chronicle Books Llc, 2002. New book, direct from distributor.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mystry Readers Walking Guide Wahsington D.C
|
|
|
Passport Books. Looks new and unread. Has PO initials on FFEP. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mystery Reader's Walking Guide: Chicago
|
|
|
Passport Books, 1995. Both book and just jacket look new and unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Whispering To Witches
|
|
|
Joe Binks was looking forward to Christmas holidays at home in London with his bumbling dad and beloved dog, Hamish, when a u... read more
Bloomsbury USA, 2004. Third printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Chili Queen : A Novel
|
|
|
The Chili Queen is a whorehouse in 1860s New Mexico, and the story of the place is told first by Addie French, the madam; Ned... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2003. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First edition of the trade paperback. Clean and tight. Spine and cover uncreased.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Persian Pickle Club
|
|
|
A novel about a quilting circle in 1930s Kansas. ("Persian pickle" is another name for paisley fabric.)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Possible BCE? Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Buster Midnight's Cafe
|
|
|
This novel is narrated by 70-year-old Effa Commander, and tells the story of three brave women: Effa and her friends Whippy B... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. Dust jacket has slight shelf rubbing but is protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Marriage of Heaven and Hell: Manic Depression and the Life of Virginia Woolf
|
|
|
This study of Virginia Woolf and her work concentrates on her manic depression and bouts of madness, paying particular attent... read more
Griffin, 2001. New, direct from distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Virginia Woolf: Becoming a Writer
|
|
|
Katherine Dalsimer, a psychologist, looks at Virginia Woolf's life and death, and at her mental illness. Among other things, ... read more
Yale Univ Pr, 2002. First printing, full number line present. New book, direct from the distributor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Diary of a Union Lady, 1861-1865
|
|
|
Bison Books, 2000. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Diary of a Union Lady, 1861-1865
|
|
|
Bison Books, 2000. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gynecology: The Metaethics of Radical Feminism
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. Fifteenth anniversary edition. Clean and tight, no marks or creases. Looks unread. Free USPS tracking.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Poet's Funeral
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen, 2005. First edition so stated. Book is new, direct from the publisher. Dust jacket is unclipped and protected by archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sweet Medicine
|
|
|
Three American Indians go in search of their heritage--and of a way to avoid the law that's trying to track them down.
Orion, 1992. FIRST EDITION; slight scuffing on dust jacket, tiny red dot on bottom of pages-remainder mark?. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sticks & Scones
|
|
|
Sleuthing chef Goldy Schulz investigates a murder that takes place while she is preparing a traditional British feast for a m... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2001. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First edition. Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tough Cookie
|
|
|
Gourmet chef and amateur sleuth Goldy Schulz investigates the death of an ex-boyfriend in her ninth mystery adventure.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First edition. Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dying for Chocolate
|
|
|
Hoping to escape her miserable life and abusive husband, Goldy Bear and her son move to the Aspen Meadow Country Club where s... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 3rd printing. Previous owner's name on FFE. Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Cereal Murders
|
|
|
The third in the Goldy Bear Culinary Mystery series, "The Cereal Murders" centers around the killing of the Elk Park Prep Sch... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. SIGNED by the Author. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in like new condition, protected by archival Mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Prime Cut
|
|
|
Gourmet chef and sometimes amateur sleuth Goldy Schulz teams up with her professional mentor to cater a fashion photo shoot a... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998. Corner bump is only flaw.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Chopping Spree
|
|
|
Sleuthing foodie Goldy Shulz tries to figure out who is murdering the members of the Westside Mall's "Elite Shoppers" club.
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002. Slight edge wear to Dust jacket. Otherswise looks unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)Fine or New (54)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













