Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Visage De Freud
H.D

Paris: Denoel, 1977. Tribute to Freud, en Français, in French. Avec des lettres inedites de sigmund freud. Very clean copy. Spine faded.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) La figlia di Iorio
DAnnunzio, Gabriele

Milano, Italy: Oscar Mondadori, 1995. in Italian, Italiano. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has edge/corner wear, minor soiling.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) L'Orgueil De Berengere
Mme. A. D'Arvor

Paris: Maison De La Bonne Presse. in French, en Français. Older, undate copy. Pages tanned.Cover ahs slight soiling and edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Le Malheur Russe (Essai Sur Le Meurtre Politique)
D'Encausse, Hélène Carrère

Paris: Le Livre De Poche, 1991. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
5) Si Prega Di Non Disturbare
D'Eramo, Luce

Milano: Rizzoli, 1995. in Italiano, Italian. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has minor edge wear, slight discoloration, scratching.. Hard Cover. New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
6) Si Prega Di Non Disturbare
D'Eramo, Luce

Milano: Rizzoli, 1995. in Italiano, Italian. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has minor edge wear, slight discoloration, scratching.. Hard Cover. New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
7) Kiwu Reitet Mit Den Elefanten
D'Esme, Jean

München: Franz Schneider, 1960. auf Deutsch, in German. As new, clean copy. Cover has some scratching/scuffing, slight shelf soiling.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Van Der Heide, Dorul. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Le Bonheur a San Miniato
D'Ormesson, Jean

Paris, France: Le Livre De Poche, 1994. en Français, in French. Very good clean copy inside. Cover has some wear, bending, scuffing.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) Le Bonheur a San Miniato
D'Ormesson, Jean

Paris, France: Le Livre De Poche, 1994. en Français, in French. Very good clean copy inside. Cover has some wear, bending, scuffing.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) Solange De Morthone
Clement D'Othe

Paris: Maison De La Bonne Presse. en Français, in French. Older undated copy. VG+ inside, pages tanned. Cover has slight wear, slight soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) Und noch ein Küßchen
Dahl, Roald

Reinbek: Rowohlt, 1973. auf Deutsch, in German. Some page tanning, still good copy overall. Cover has some corner/edge wear, slight soiling.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Tasmania, a Place to Remember
Dale, Michelle; Harding, Dennis

Tasmania: Tasmanian Book Co., 1995. Fine clean copy, almost seems unused. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Early Railways (Discoveries and Inventions Ser.)
Dale, Rodney (editor)

New York, NY: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1994. Clean copy.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
14) Mediaeval England, From the English Settlement to the Reformation
W. Scott Dalgleish

London: T. Nelson and Sons, 1898. Good inside. Some separation at hinges but all still intact. Name stamped on title page. Cover very worn, especially at edges and spine, chipping on spine edges. . Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) Delitto Imperfetto: Il Generale, La Mafia, La Società Italiana
Dalla Chiesa, Nando

Milano: Oscar Mondadori, 1990. in Italiano, Italian. New unused copy, but has staining along bottom edge of first few pages and on front cover. Cover has some other slight soiling/scratching. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) El Señor Erizo (Coleccion Buenas Noches)
Dalmais, Anne-Marie

Barcelona: Susaeta, 1971. en Español, in Spanish. Overall clean inside. Edge/corner wear. Cover scratched, some bending, rip at staple on spine edge.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Giannini. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Spanish Roundabout
Daly, Maureen

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1961. Foxing on endpapers, otherwise very good inside. Cover has some soiling/discolouring, some edge wear. Jacket worn, soiled, edge rips/chips.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Peshawar Historic City of the Frontier
Dani, Ahmad Hasan

Peshawar: Khyber Mail Press, 1969. Very good inside, some soiling on title page. Cover has staining/soiling, bumps in boards, some edge wear. Jacket has edge wear, corner rips, discolouring/some soiling, faded label with title on spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
19) Ich Reise Nach Mexico
Daniel, Anita

Basel: Birkhauser, 1968. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has slight edge wear. Jacket stained/soiled, some edge/corner wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Sehnsucht Nach Der Ferne: Gedanken Über Sinn Und Unsinn Des Reisens
Daniel, Anita

Basel: Birkhauser, 1965. auf Deutsch, in German. Inscribed by Author. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket discoloured/soiled, some edge wear.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: