cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from c-books.co.uk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x


Results 1 - 20 of 5819
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 291 Next
1) Stagecoach Guard
D.B, Newton

Sampson Low. Hardcover. B001OX3V3A Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1951. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.39)
2) Begin Chess
D, B PRITCHARD

Paperfronts. PAPERBACK. B001BU1QUG Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.39)
3) The Long View
D, Beresford J

Hutchinson. Hardcover. B000WGFOX0 Hardcover, undated 48th thousand mid 1900s red cloth no dust jacket, a lightly faded but otherwise firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1945. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
4) Science in History Volume 2 The Scientific and Industrial Revolutions
D, Bernal J

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID2SZI Paperback, Light rubbing/edge wear but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.02)
5) Science in History Volume 3 the Natural Sciences in Our Time
D, Bernal J

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID2T34 Paperback, Light rubbing/edge wear/creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($21.67)
6) Science in History Volume 1 The Emergence of Science
D, Bernal J

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID4NWO Paperback, Light rubbing/edge wear but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.50 ($29.19)
7) Lorna Doone
D, Blackmore R

The Readers Digest. Hardcover. B001IDB9W6 Hardcover, Readers Digest, very good condition, no inscriptions, two-tone cloth with gilt tittles and illustrations, c/w with introductory inserts. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.50 ($29.19)
8) BritishTugs
D, Chesterton Ridley

Ian Allan. PAPERBACK. B001QAA9Q8 Paperback, Undated, circa mid 1900s. lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
9) Suffolk Birds Vol 46 Incorporating a Review of Birds in Suffolk in 1996
D, Crewe M

Suffolk Birds Vol 46 Incorporating a Review of Birds in Suffolk in 1996
Suffolk Naturalists Society. B0025AOUHM Paperback, a near fine copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
10) Why Suffer? The Answer? Wheat Grass God's Manna
D.D., N.D. Ann Wigmore

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0016FWZKG Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1964. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.39)
11) Danger in the Palace. The Wizard Apprentice
D, Doyle Debra Macdonald James

Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 034084129X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
12) Danger in the Palace. The Wizard Apprentice
D, Doyle Debra Macdonald James

Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 034084129X Paperback, Inscription inside cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
13) Young Mrs Savage
D.E., Stevenson

Fontana. PAPERBACK. B0012KQLBO Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.39)
14) Young Mrs. Savage
D., E. Stevenson

Fontana. PAPERBACK. B0010ZFDHY Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.39)
15) Modern Ideas About The Bible No 3
D, Forster

The Magnet Press. PAPERBACK. B002QRDNMM Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.39)
16) The Flower Expert (Expert Series)
D.G., Dr. Hessayon

Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0903505193 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
17) The Air Wreckers
D, Gibson Michael

Frederick Warne. Hardcover. B000XCAANC Hardcover, First Edition, good condition, no dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1944. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.02)
18) Audels Handy Book of Practical Electricity
D., Graham Frank

Theo. Audel & Co. LEATHER. B0019M2THU Leather, Theo. Audel and Co 1927 brown embossed leather, worn at corners and spine ends but still an attractive volume. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1927. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.02)
19) Refrigeration in Ships
D, Gray A

Charles Griffin & Co. Hardcover. B00159UVKE Hardcover, Charles Griffin and Co 1944 2nd edition, blue cloth black titles, some edge wear but solid and intact for age, owners signature but no other markings, otherwise good internally. Scarce book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1944. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.70)
20) The steel square: Showing its application to roofing, timber framing and staircasing
D, Green Noel

George Newnes. Hardcover. B001UAAV1M Hardcover, 1946 edition no dust jacket, a little faded/dusty otherwise a firm reading/working copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1946. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)


Results 1 - 20 of 5819
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 291 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (323)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4884)
$5-10 (171)
$10-25 (263)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (388)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (481)
Paperback (5338)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (2172)
Signed (25)
With photos (95)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5819)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: