Authors starting with D from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 168
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Samuel Johnson: Literature, Religion and English Cultural Politics from the Restoration to Romanticism
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear, small crease on back cover, remainder dot on bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Michel, Gai Dans Le Village
|
|
|
Les editions MFR, 1989. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, clean and unmarked with light corner wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Heart's Shout: Perfect and Urgent Wisdom from the Living Heart of Reality, the Incarnate Divine Person
|
|
|
Dawn Horse Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and corner wear, no creases ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Easy Death: Talks and Essays on the Inherent and Ultimate Transcendence of Death and Everything Else
|
|
|
Dawn Horse Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, 'The Rose' is neatly printed inside cover as well as previous owner's name, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
How We Won the Open
|
|
|
Whitecap Books, Limited, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, light wobble to text block possibly due to humidity, text is clean and unmarked, nice colour photos, 160pp #Golf# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Roald Dahl's Book of Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. small crease on back cover(no spine crease), text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator: The Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willy Wonka, Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary
|
|
|
In this sequel to CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY, Charlie, Willy Wonka, Charlie's parents, and all four of Charlie's grand... read more
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. sixth printing, woderful shape, crisp text, solid binding, jacket is in new mylar and has light edge wear, has been clipped; book has very light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vive La Compagnie
|
|
|
Les Editions De L'Homme, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light edge wear, spine is creased, clean and unmarked, illustrated, music. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Introduction to Satellite Communications
|
|
|
Peter Peregrinus Ltd, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. light bump to base of spine, solid binding, black boards, 338pp, illustrated, jacket is mylar covered and has very light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 10) |
Journal D'un Genie
|
|
|
La Table Ronde, 1964. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, book shows shelf corner and edge wear, creasing on spine and down front cover, crease at bottom left of back cover, jacket shows chips and tears, 309pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
ARC Canada's National Poetry Magazine Spring 1999 # 42
|
|
|
Arcade. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover creasing, text is crisp and bright ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
Savoir Préparer les poissons de Rivières
|
|
|
Idees Recettes, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, light wear to cover, very light bumping to extremeties, color photos, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Harold Lloyd: The Man on the Clock
|
|
|
Viking, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows light edge and shelf wear, contains many b&w photos ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Built in Britain
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson in association with Channel Four Television Co, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, bump to head of spine, illustrated, dust jacket has only light edge wear and light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
L'acupuncture Cette Inconnue
|
|
|
Famot, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. nice condition, very light cocking to spine, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Unholy Babylon the Secret History of Saddam's War
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. inscribed by previous owner, edge wear, corner wear, text is clean and unmarked, 336pp, index, b/w photos ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Heart in Stress
|
|
|
New York Academy of Sciences, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. name inscribed else like new ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Low Frequency Scattering
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. very light bump on top of spine, bright crisp pages, 297pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 19) |
A Table of Green Fields: Ten Stories
|
|
|
New Directions, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. new book never read, remainder mark on bottom edge, shelf wear to jacket ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
Major Figures of Nineteenth-Century Austrian Literature
|
|
|
Ariadne Pr, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. beautiful edition, just a hint of rounding to the corners, text is crisp and clean; 572pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (15)
With photos (38)
Filter by country:
Canada (168)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








