cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) POWER, PASTA AND POLITICS / WORLD ACCORDING TO SENATOR AL D'AMATO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Amato, Senator Al

Hyperion, c.1995, First edition SOFTCOVER, AUTOGRAPHED, SIGNED; By AUTHOR on half title page, b/w photo section, clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) POWER PASTA & POLITICS (THE WORLD ACCORDING TO SENATOR AL D'AMATO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Amato, Senator Al Foreword by Senator Bob Doyle Introduction by Ed Koch

Hyperion, Hyperion, c1995, 1st ed, red and beige hard cover,; Illustrated, clean, bright, and solid, VERY GOOD in a bright, VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) EROTIC MEMOIR (OF PARIS IN THE 1920'S) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Amour, Joie

Carroll & Graf c1983, book club edition, ; Hardcover, clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) MY ASCENT OF MONT BLANC FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Angeville, Henriette

HarperCollins, c1992, hardcover, several b/w photos, pages; Bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) STORY OF MANONLESCAUT AND CHEVALIER DES GRIEUX FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Exiles, Abbe Prevost

Heritage Press, c1935, brown marbled hard cover, color; Frontispiece, illustrated by Pierre Brissaud, spine ltly faded, clean, bright, and tight, near VERY GOOD in a worn on edges, else GOOD brown slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) STORY OF MANON LESCAUT AND THE CHEVALIER DES GRIEUX FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Exiles, Abbe Prevost

Heritage Press c1935, brown marbled hardcover w/ brown; Leatherette spine, name on front free end page, color frontice, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD slipcase . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
7) STORY OF MANON LESCAUT AND THE CHEVALIER DES GRIEUX FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Exiles, The Abbe Prevost

Heritage Club, Special Contents c. 1938. Translated by Helen; Waddell. Illustrated in color by Pierre Brissaud. Bound in marbled paper over boards with tan pigskin spine. Light wear, with slight loss at spine ends, interior very good. No slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) STORY OF MANON LESCAUT AND THE CHEVALIER DES GRIEUX FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Exiles, The Abbe Provost

Heritage Press, c. 1935. Translated from the original text of; 1731 by Helen Waddell. Illustrated in color by Pierre Birssaud. Hardcover. Patterned boards, brown leather spine. 10x7. Moderate edgewear. Clean. Tight. G+. No slipcase or Sandglass. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) PRIMITIVE ART OF THE AMERICAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Harcourt, Raoul

Les Editions du Chene, Paris, 1950, first. HARDCOVER. Coarse tan; Cloth. 199 pages. Many b/w photos. Ex-library with expected faults, spine replaced with red fabric tape, corners slightly worn, so only GOOD. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) EAGLE BLUE / A TEAM, A TRIBE, AND A HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SEASON IN ARCTIC ALASKA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Orso, Michael

Bloomsbury. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c2006. First Edition. Hardcover. B/w map frontis, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) FALWELL / BEFORE THE MILLENNIUM, A CRITICAL BIOGRAPHY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Sousa, Dinesh

Regnery, c.1984, Hardcover, b/w photo section, ; Small faint stains on lower spine, otherwise clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) TODAY IS ANOTHER TOMORROW - THE EPIC GONE WITH THE WIND PARODY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
D'Urberville, Missy

St. Martin's, 1991, first printing. SOFTCOVER. Trade size. ; 142 pages. School stmap on first leaf, otherwise fine. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) GOOD MAN THE LIFE OF SAM J. ERVIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dabney, Dick

Houghton Mifflin, c1976, black cloth hard cover, photos, clean, ; Bright, and tight, VERY GOOD in a ltly worn, else bright, near VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) JUDASDRAMER / STREBER/INGEN GAR FRI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dagerman, Stig

P. A. Norstedt & Soners Forlag, 1949, SOFTCOVER, 8X5", TEXT IN; SWEDISH, light wear to cover edges, pages bright, light pencil marking of text, else a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) SCOTS ON THE ROCKS / A BED-AND-BREAKFAST MYSTERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Daheim, Mary

William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c2007q. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060566531 . Pages bright, a clean, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) VI AGRA FALLS / A BED-AND-BREAKFAST MYSTERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Daheim, Mary

William Morrow. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. c2008. First Edition. Hardcover. A clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) SUTURE SELF / A BED-AND-BREAKFAST MYSTERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Daheim, Mary

SUTURE SELF / A BED-AND-BREAKFAST MYSTERY
Stock photo.
Punster Mary Daheim returns with her 17th bed-and-breakfast mystery. This time, amateur sleuth Judith Flynn is awaiting surge... read more

William Morrow. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. c2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0380978660 . A nice clean, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) WONDERFUL STORY OF HENRY SUGAR AND SIX MORE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dahl, Roald

Knopf, c. 1977, book club edition. Hardcover. Clothbacked boards; . 225 pages. Two pinholes in first two leaves, else very good, in slightly worn DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) SWITCH BITCH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dahl, Roald

Knopf c2974 First Edition, hardcover, previous owner's name on; Front end page, otherwise clean, bright and solid, else VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) MY UNCLE OSWALD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dahl, Roald

Knopf. 1980. First Edition. Bds/cl. Sl fade, pc, o/w VG/VG DJ. Rem mk bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)
Fine or New (18)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (925)
$10-25 (390)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1134)
Paperback (128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (458)
With dust jacket (1126)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (1319)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: