Authors starting with D from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 314
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
THE NEW ENGLAND ALMANACK, FOR THE YEAR OF OUR LORD CHRIST, 1811
|
|
|
NEW LONDON, CT: SAMUEL GREEN. VERY GOOD. PUB 1811. ISBN: 32 PAGES CONTAINING VARIOUS ITEMS OF INTEREST FOR THE DAY. TWO IRREGULARLY CUT SIGNATURES THAT ARE SIDE STITCHED TOGETHER WITH ACLOTH CIRCLE FOR HANGING SEWN AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE. DUE TO THE WAYTHE PAGES WERE CUT THERE IS SOME LOSS ON A COUPLE OF THE PAGES AT THEEXTERIOR MARGINS BUT IS OTHERWISE IN VERY NICE CONDITION WITH SOME INKNOTATIONS TO THE FRONT AND REAR AND SOME CORNERS TURNED.. Keywords: ALMANACK, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
SWITCH BITCH
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1974. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE BUT IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITHNO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: HORROR, SHORT STORIES, SUPERNATURAL, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 3) |
MY UNCLE OSWALD
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1980. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS VERY SLIGHT AND SCATTERED SOIL. A VERY NICE COPY. . Keywords: NOVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
KISS KISS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. NF/VG. PUB 1960. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK'S SPINE IS VERY LIGHTLY TANNED BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE. D.J. HAS ATINY BIT OF RUB AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A FEW TINY EDGE TEARS,A ONE INCH TEAR AT THE SPINE TOP'S REAR CORNER, AND PRICE-CLIPPED. AVERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: SHORT STORIES, FANTASY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
SOMEONE LIKE YOU
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. VERY GOOD+ IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1953. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIGNED AND DATED 11/09/53 ON THE PAGE BEHIND THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER /. ISBN: QUEEN'S QUORUM # 111. OTHER THAN SOME SCATTERED FOXING TO THE COVERS THE BOOK IS FINE ANDFRESH WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS LIGHTLYWORN AT THE CORNERS WITH A SMALL BIT OF SHALLOW CHIPPING TO THE ENDS OFTHE SUN FADED SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEANAND TIGHT COPY.. Keywords... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $900.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE WHITE-TAILED DEER IN WISCONSIN
|
|
|
MADISON, WI: WISCONSIN CONSERVATION DEPT. NEAR FINE WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1956. PITTMAN-ROBERTSON PROJECT W-4-R . BLUE CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE. BOOK HAS SLIGHT COLOR FADE TO THE SPINE WITH SHORT SCAR ON THE SPINE. AN EXCELLENT COPY. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE GLORY GAME
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: POSEIDON PRESS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1985. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. REVIEW COPY WITH PUBLISHER'S LETTER LAID IN AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE OUTLINE OF SANITY: A LIFE OF G. K. CHESTERTON
|
|
|
GRAND RAPIDS, MI: EERDMANS (WILLIAM B)/PUBLISH. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1982. HARDCOVER. ISBN: LATER (MAY 1983) PRINTING. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY, CHESTERTON, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
MYSTERY READER'S WALKING GUIDE: NEW YORK
|
|
|
LINCOLNWOOD, IL: PASSPORT BOOKS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1993. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: MYSTERY, NEW YORK, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
TURTLE BEACH
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TRACE OF RUB TO THE HEEL OF THE SPINE, A SHORT TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
LOOKING FOR SPINOZA: JOY, SORROW, AND THE FEELING BRAIN
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HARCOURT. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2003. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NEUROSCIENCE, SPINOZA. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
PRICE GUIDE TO AMERICAN CUT GLASS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MORROW (WM) & CO. VG/VG. PUB 1967. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE BUT THERE IS SCATTERED INK UNDERLINING. D.J. IS A BITCRUSHED AT THE BOTTOM FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. ANICE COPY.. Keywords: PRICE GUIDE, AMERICAN CUT GLASS, REFERENCE, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
PRISON POEMS
|
|
|
CHICAGO, IL: J. PHILIP O'HARA, INC. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. 1971. FIRST EDITION. ISBN: RUSSIAN FACING ENGLISH ON OPPOSITE PAGES TRANSLATED BY DAVID BURG & A. ISBN: BOYERS. D.J. HAS VERY SLIGHT WEAR AT CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS. AN EXCELLANT COPY. . Keywords: POETRY, RUSSIAN WRITER, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
TOWARD AN ONTOLOGY OF NUMBER, MIND AND SIGN
|
|
|
ABERDEEN: ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY PRESS. VG/VG. PUB 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A COUPLE OF STAINS TO THE FRONT COVER BUT IS OTHERWISE A VERYCLEAN AND UNMARKED COPY. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS BUT ISOTHERWISE FINE. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, LOGIC, MATHEMATICS, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
PRAIRIEVILLE, U.S.A. : A STORY OF THE BUILDING AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PIONEER VILLAGE
|
|
|
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL: THE HISTORICAL SOCIETY. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1971. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. HALF PAGE INSCRIPTION ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR AND DATED 12/22/1971 . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF WEAR TO THE CORNERS WITH A COUPLE OF TINY TEARS AND A SLIVER OF A CHIP AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, AND VERY SLIGHT SUNNING TO THE SPINE PANEL, AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED C OPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
HONG KONG BABYLON: AN INSIDER'S GUIDE TO THE HOLLYWOOD OF THE EAST
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HYPERION. FINE IN LAMINATED PICTORIAL BOARDS WITHOUT D.J. AS ISSUED. PUB 1997. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. ABEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: MOVIES, CINEMA HISTORY, HONG KONG. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
THE FARMING OF BONES
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SOHO PRESS, INC.. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1998. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: AFRO-AMER AUTHOR, HAITI, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE DEW BREAKER
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2004. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: AFRO-AMER AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
CONNECTIONS TO THE WORLD: THE BASIC CONCEPTS OF PHILOSOPHY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1989. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THAN APREVIOUS OWNER'S SIGNATURE TO THE FRONT PASTE-DOWN ENDPAPER. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK .. Keywords: PHILOSOPHY. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE CHIPPEWAS OF LAKE SUPERIOR
|
|
|
NORMAN, OK: UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PRESS. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1979. HARDCOVER. ISBN: THIS IS THE SECOND PRINTING FROM 1980. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUTSOME SLIGHT WEAR TO THE BOTTOM FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER. D.J. HAS LIGHTWEAR AT THE ADJACENT CORNER, WITH SOME MODEST TANNING OF THE D.J.'S WHITEAREAS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADEDCOPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NATIVE AMERICANS, GREAT LAKES, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
