Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) We've Got Tonight
D'Alessandro, Jacquie

We've Got Tonight
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2004 Harlequin Temptation #999. Condition is like new, a beautiful book...**We have other books by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>When a gorgeous stranger, marking exec Jackson Lange, walks into the carnival tent where Riley Addison is telling fortune, it's lust at first sight. So what else can she do but give him a glimpse of a possibl... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
2) SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Dailey, Greene, Evans

SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Stock photo.
Three stories for Christmas of love and little people.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995 A Christmas collection paperback published by Silhouette in Very Good Minus condition. May have creases on spine, and along spine ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..Brand new stories by Janet Dailey - THE HEALING TOUCH, Jennifer Greene - TWELFTH NIGHT, Patricia Gardner Evans - COMFORT AND JOY VG-, Slhtt, Pb, 1st 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
3) SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Dailey, Greene, Evans

SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Stock photo.
Three stories for Christmas of love and little people.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995 A Christmas collection paperback published by Silhouette in Near Fine condition. May have light crease on spine, ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..Brand new stories by Janet Dailey - THE HEALING TOUCH, Jennifer Greene - TWELFTH NIGHT, Patricia Gardner Evans - COMFORT AND JOY NF, Slhtt , Pb,1st 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
4) SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Dailey, Greene, Evans

SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Stock photo.
Three stories for Christmas of love and little people.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995 A Christmas collection paperback published by Silhouette in Very Good Minus condition. May have creases on spine, and along spine ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..Brand new stories by Janet Dailey - THE HEALING TOUCH, Jennifer Greene - TWELFTH NIGHT, Patricia Gardner Evans - COMFORT AND JOY VG-, Slhtt, Pb, 1st 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
5) SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Dailey, Greene, Evans

SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER
Stock photo.
Three stories for Christmas of love and little people.

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995 A Christmas collection paperback published by Silhouette in Near Fine condition. May have light crease on spine, ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..Brand new stories by Janet Dailey - THE HEALING TOUCH, Jennifer Greene - TWELFTH NIGHT, Patricia Gardner Evans - COMFORT AND JOY NF, Slhtt , Pb,1st 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
6) Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
Daley, Brian

USA: Del Ray, 1980 Book condition is very fine, pages are tight and clean with no writing or stamps, dust jacket is very good plus with moderate edge wear, and chipping on corners of spine, very good looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...The fabled hoard of the mad tyrant Xim was vast--a king's ransom beyond imagining. It was also, as far as Han Solo and Chewbacca were concerned, s... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
7) BUCKSKIN #18: REMINGTON RIDGE
Dalton, Kit

BUCKSKIN #18: REMINGTON RIDGE
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987 Hard to find. Condition is near fine cover creased 1/2way down front cover and lower back cover. light edge wear. Corners slightly bumped/creased Slight tanning to book/ Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....we have other titles/authors in this catagory, please e-mail us...<><><>Morgan's ranch was up for grabs- but the price was death... Nfine,Pb,Leisure, 1987. Not Listed. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
8) My Valentine 1994
Dalton, Margot; Jensen, Muriel; Young, Karen; Carroll, Marisa

My Valentine 1994
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1994 A Harlequin Valentine romance anthology, paperback printed in 1994. Condition is very good plus with no creases on spine. Has very light crease on hinge of front and back covers,, corners lightly bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for m... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
9) 90 Gramercy Park
Dalton, Priscilla

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Paperback Library, 1965 Collectible Queen-Size Gothic paperback. First printing August 1965 in very good condition. Light crease along spine and across top corner fn front cover, light edge wear. Some tanning to inside of book, pages are tight and square. Cover art clear and glossy..IN WRAPS....<><><><>A desperate young woman inherits a mysterious old mansion and fears it will become her final resting place.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
10) LAUGH WITH ME, LOVE WITH ME
Damon, Lee

Second Chance at Love, 1983 Second Chance at Love paperback romance #120, First printing May 1983 in Mint condition...IN WRAPS...<><><><> What can Shay MacAllister do when six-and-a-half-foot modern-day Viking Dag Haldan lays siege to her hard-won independence and expects her to play handmaiden to his conquering hero? M, Scnd Chnc at Lv, Pb, 1st 5/83. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
11) LADY LAUGHING EYES
Damon, Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984 Second Chance at Love: To Have And To Hold paperback romance #16, First printing February 1984 in Mint condition...IN WRAPS...<><><><> At their preposterous first meeting, he was that creature so beloved of fortune-tellers: a tall, dark, and handsome stranger. She played the part of a Regency hoyden: his Lady Laughing Eyes... M, To Hve and to Hld, Pb, 1st ed 2/84. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
12) LAUGH WITH ME, LOVE WITH ME
Damon, Lee

Second Chance at Love, 1983 Second Chance at Love paperback romance #120, First printing May 1983 in Fine condition..No creases on spine, appears unread has lower corner of front cover slightly creased and oa couple indentations on the front cover. is bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...<><><><> What can Shay MacAllister do when six-and-a-half-foot modern-day Viking Dag Haldan lays siege to her hard-won independence and expects her to play handmaiden to his conquering hero? M, Scnd Chnc... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
13) SUMMER COMES TO ALBAROSA
Danbury, Iris

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1971 A Vintage Harlequin romance #1519, printed November 1971. Condition is very good. Has light crease on spine and front and back hinges, corners bumped, some edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy, a nice book...**We have other Vintage Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Caran decided she was go... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
14) RENDEZVOUS IN LISBON - DOCTOR AT VILLA RONDA - HOTEL BELVEDERE (Omnibus #19)
Danbury, Iris

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1978 A had to find Harliquin Omnibus paperback, printed December 1978. Condition is near fine, slight crease on edge of spine and front and back hinges, light edge wear, spine slightly faded, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... Third Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
15) Sunlight on Shadows
Dancer, Lacey

Bensalem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Meteor Publishing Corporation, 1992 A Kismet Romance paperback, printed October 1992. Condition is mint, like new...**We have other books by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS.... Second Printing. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
16) Baby-Sitter's Nightmare /Part 2
Daniel, Kate

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 Condition is very fine, has light edge wear, no creases, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Karin isn't scared....but she should be.....When someone starts makeing prank phone calls to baby-sitters, Larin isn't scared. Even when Kar... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
17) A Time-Travel Christmas
Daniel, Knight-Jenkins, Riley, Speer

A Time-Travel Christmas
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997 A Lovespell Christmas Anthology paperback, First printing November 1993 in Very Good condition. Reading crease on spine, crease on bottom of front along spine...IN WRAPS...<><><><>THE CHRISTMAS PORTRAIT by Megan Daniel <> A contemporary career woman finds herself living a scene from a holiday store window as she is whisked back in time into the swirling gaiety of a Christmas ball and the arms of a handsome ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
18) DIABLO MANOR
Daniels, Dorothy

New York, New York: Warner Books, 1971 Condition is near mint, has light edge wear, light aging, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>It was the most beautiful mansion Avis had ever seen-and the most deadly.... 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint, Near New. Illus. by Stahl, Jr., Ben. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
19) THE TORMENTED
Daniels, Dorothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: .Paperback Library, 1971 Collectible Gothic paperback, # 64-617, 2nd printing 6/71 in very good plus condition, One crease down spine, corner, front cover bumped Light edge wear, cover is bright and glossy, light tanning to inside, no writing or stamps, book is square, pages tight and clean ..IN WRAPS..We have other titles by this author in stock, please contact us.Can Sharon defend herself against an unseen terror that howls at her from beyond the grave?. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Ver... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
20) LADY OF THE SHADOWS
Daniels, Dorothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Paperback Library, 1970 Soft Cover. Collectible Gothic paperback, # 63-255, 2nd printing 1/70 in very good condition, creases down spine and slight slant, Approx 2 in crease in center of upper edge and 1 in crease at center of bottom edge of front cover, corners bumped. small repaired tear on center page edge Light edge wear, cover is bright and glossy, light tanning to inside, no writing or stamps, book is square, pages tight and clean .IN WRAPS.We have other titles by this author in ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)
Fine or New (84)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (118)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (182)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (211)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: