Authors starting with D from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 149
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
THE DOG BREEDERS MANUAL
|
|
|
Dent, London, 1951, First Edition. pp.viii +152 + 8p.illustrations. Very good hardback in slightly dust stained dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.33)
|
|
| 2) |
CHILDRENS TOYS THROUGHOUT THE AGES
|
|
|
Spring Books, London,1965 Second Impression. 8vo.pp.207 profusely illustrated original pictorial cloth hardback. previous owners name on upper pastedown a little discolouration of paper else Very good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.72)
|
|
| 3) |
GOOD HARBOR
|
|
|
Pan,2003 . Paperback.pp.xviii+312+6pads.Very Good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.17)
|
|
| 4) |
TALES OF WITCHCRAFT
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press, London, 1991. Authors include Saki ,E.F.Benson, M.R.Jame, Stephen King & Robert Bloch. Hardback.pp.viii + 245. Previous owners discreet signature on ffe else.Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.55)
|
|
| 5) |
DOG
|
|
|
Rupert Hart Davis, London, 1966, First Edition. 8vo.pp.xii +214.Illustrated. Minor pale foxing.dust jacket a little chipped.else Very Good. Dogs in History Myth and Legend and Mans Relationship with Dogs. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.72)
|
|
| 6) |
AT DAWN AND DUSK
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson,1913. 8vo.pp.xiv+212 + 31p.publishers advertisements.Frontispiece portrait.Spine a little sunned else a very good copy of this classic work in 4th Edition in original embossed cloth hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.33)
|
|
| 7) |
HYDROPONIC GARDENING. A practical guide to growing plants without soil
|
|
|
N.Z.Hydropnics, Tauranga, 1993. Revised Edition. 8vo. original card wrappers.pp.112. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.78)
|
|
| 8) |
A VOYAGE TO NEW HOLLAND. The English Voyage of Discovery to the South Seas in 1699
|
|
|
Alan Sutton,Gloucester,1981. 8vo.pp.256. Illustrated. Original quality card cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.72)
|
|
| 9) |
YOUR POODLE AND MINE
|
|
|
Barrie, London,1959. 8vo.pp.xiv +122. Illustrated.Very Good in poor and chipped dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.17)
|
|
| 10) |
YOUR POODLE AND MINE
|
|
|
Barrie & Rockliff, London, 1959 Fourth impression. 8vo.pp.xiv+ 122. Illustrations throughout. Very Good Copy in hardcover in poor chipped dust jacket now protected. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.17)
|
|
| 11) |
THE INTERNATIONAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DOGS
|
|
|
Pelham Books, London,1971. 4to.pp.480. Profusely illustrated in b/w & colour. The First Edition. Previous owners signature on ffe.A bit of wear at extremities. dust jacket chipped with a couple of tears. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.11)
|
|
| 12) |
A NATURALIST ON RONA. Essays of a Biologist in Isolation
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1939. 8vo.pp.x+ 137. Illustrated folding map. Very Good in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.72)
|
|
| 13) |
THE HANDLING OF CHROMOSOMES
|
|
|
George Allen,London,1950 Third Impression. 8vo.pp.184.spine sunned else better than good clean tight copy in original hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.17)
|
|
| 14) |
FLOWER ART. Collecting,Arranging,Pressing and Drying Flowers
|
|
|
Tiger Books,London,1989. 4to.pp.144.Profusely illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket.a couple of spots of pale foxing to prelims. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($21.94)
|
|
| 15) |
BRISBANE .Our Town. A Century of Photographs
|
|
|
University of Queensland Press,St Lucia,1988. 4to.pp.x+217.Profusely illustrated.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.11)
|
|
| 16) |
FRENCH WATERCOLOURS OF THE 20TH CENTURY
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson, London, 1968, . 4to.pp.iv + 142. 50 hand mounted plates in colour and wash 6 illustrations in text.Some pale foxing else Very Good hardack in slightly dustsoiled dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($52.66)
|
|
| 17) |
THE OXFORD COMPANION TO AUSTRALIAN FOLKLORE
|
|
|
Oxford University Press,Melbourne,1993. 8vo.pp.xvii + 381. Illustrated. very Good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($21.94)
|
|
| 18) |
EAST SUSSEX SENTENCES OF TRANSPORTATION AT QUARTER SESSIONS, 1790 - 1854
|
|
|
Friends of the East Sussex Recod Offic, Lewes, 1988. Original card covers, 8vo.pp.vi + 37. Intro. List of Transportation Sentences, Index of persons, Index of Occupations, Index of Places. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $32.00
($28.09)
|
|
| 19) |
LAWN TENNIS THE GREAT ONES
|
|
|
Pelham Books,London,1970.First edition. 8vo.pp.160.Illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.31)
|
|
| 20) |
ANCESTORS. A NOVEL
|
|
|
Jonothan Cape, London,1989. First edition. 8vo.pp.vi+314.Very Good in original hardcover in clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (144)
Signed (2)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
Australia (149)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

