Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Port & Quinn Books

Bookseller: Port & Quinn Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Port & Quinn Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Short Stories
De Maupassant, Guy

Philidelphia: The Blakiston Company. Very Good +. No publicaton date. Dark blue foux leather cover with silver lettering. Slight wear on head and tail of spine and some bumping. Binding and text block tight. ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Memoirs of Napolean Bonaparte Volume III The Court of the First Empire
De Meneval, Baron C-F

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1910. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. minor foxing, dents, scratch on front cover ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Memoirs of the Courts of Europe Memoirs of Napolean Bonaparte, The Court of the First Empire Volume II
De Meneval, Baron C-F

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1910. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Part of the memoirs of the Courts of Europe minor foxing, dents, scratch on front cover, covers faded ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Memoirs of the Courts of Europe Memoirs of Napolean Bonaparte, The Court of the First Empire Volume III
De Meneval, Baron C-F

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1910. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Part of the memoirs of the Courts of Europe minor foxing, dents, scratch on front cover, covers faded ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Memoirs of Napolean Bonaparte Volume III The Court of the First Empire
De Meneval, Baron C-F

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1910. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Part of the memoirs of the Courts of Europe minor foxing, dents, scratch on front cover ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Works of Charles Dickens
Charles Dickens

New York: H. Wolff Book MF'G. Co. . Cleartype Edition. Good +. Cleartype Edition, with illustrations. No publication date printed. Red cloth, gilt lettering on black on spine. No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
7) Forward
Dickson , Gordon

Pocket Books, 1985. Stated First edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Sharky's Machine
Diehl, WIlliam

Bantam Books, 1981. Reprint. Paperback. Good. some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Sharky's Machine
Diehl, William

Bantam Books, 1981. Reprint. Paperback. Good. some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: