cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 383
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Bulletin of the Oriental Healing Arts Institute of U.S.A. A Description of the Four Diagnoses and the Eight Principles
Hong-Yen HSU Ph.D

Oriental Healing Arts Institute of U.S.A., 1978. Volume 3, No. 2.. First Printing Thus.. Stapled Paper. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Under the Bone
D'Adesky, Anne-Christine

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Kazimir Malevich 1878 - 1935
D'Andrea, Jeanne

The Armand Hammer Museum of Art and Culture Center, 1990. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
4) Alfred's Basic Guitar Method 3
D'Auberge, Alfred

Alfred Publishing Company, 1993. A new edition of the most popular method for learning how to play. For individual or class instruction.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Illiberal Education. The Politics of Race and Sex on Campus
D'Souza, Dinesh

Vintage Books, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Once There Was a Farm; a Country Childhood Remembered
Dabney, Virginia Bell

Random House, 1990. There is a short, light red pencil mark on the back of the dust jacket which now has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) The Nontoxic Home
Dadd, Debra Lynn

St. Martin's Press, 1986. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) James and the Giant Peach
Dahl, Roald

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc., 1961. This book has a bright orange cover and white paste down. It was bound by The Book Press.The book is clean and unmarked with tight binding. The spine is slightly pushed at the top edge. There is a one inch closed tear to one page. (no attempt has been made ot repair it). The jacket is lightly rubbed at the edges, is bright and clean and now has a mylar cover.. First Edition, Second State . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7&frac... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
9) Modern Political Analysis. Second Edition
Dahl, Robert A

Prentice - Hall Inc., 1970. Foundations of Modern Political Science Series. The top corner of the cover and first few pages of this book have been damaged at one corner The text is clean and unmarked.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Modern Political Analysis. Second Edition
Dahl, Robert A

Prentice - Hall Inc., 1970. Foundations of Modern Political Science Series. The text is clean and unmarked.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Modern Political Analysis. Second Edition
Dahl, Robert A

Prentice - Hall Inc., 1970. Foundations of Modern Political Science Series. The text is clean and unmarked. There is a shallow, quarter inch, coffee colored stain to the front edge.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Dali's Mustache
Dali, Salvador;Halsman, Philippe

Dali's Mustache
Stock photo.
France: Flammarion, 1994. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Deer Hunting with Dalrymple. a Lifetime of Lore on the Whitetail and Mule Deer
Dalrymple, Byron W

David McKay Company Inc., 1978. The dust jacket is very lightly chipped at the top edge and now has a mylar cover.. First Edition Thus Stated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) How to Call Wildlife
Dalrymple, Byron W

An Outdoor Life Book, 1977. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) The Spherical Basis of Astrology Being a Comprehensive Table of Houses for Latitudes 22 to 60. Seventh Edition
Dalton, Joseph G

Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company, 1911. " With Rational Views and Suggestions, Explanation and Instructions Correction of Wrong Methods and Auxiliary Tables. The dark green cover has very light shelf wear. The text is clean and unmarked.. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Spherical Basis of Astrology Being a Comprehensive Table of Houses for Latitudes 22 to 60. Seventh Edition
Dalton, Joseph G

Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company, 1911. " With Rational Views and Suggestions, Explanation and Instructions Correction of Wrong Methods and Auxiliary Tables. The dark green cover has very light shelf wear. The text is clean and unmarked.. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Spherical Basis of Astrology Being a Comprehensive Table of Houses for Latitudes 22 to 60. Seventh Edition
Dalton, Joseph G

Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company, 1911. " With Rational Views and Suggestions, Explanation and Instructions Correction of Wrong Methods and Auxiliary Tables. The dark green cover has very light shelf wear. The text is clean and unmarked except for the previous owner's name and address on the front paste down... Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) What Little Boys Are Made of
Daly, Jim

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 2000. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Pure Lust : Elemental Feminist Philosophy
Daly, Mary

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1984. There are a few brief notes on the flyleaf of this book. The text is otherwise clean and unmarked.. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Gyn-Ecology : The Metaethics of Radical Feminism
Daly, Mary

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1990. One paragraph of the text has a line drawn along the edge of the page. The text is otherwise unmarked.. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 383
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)
Fine or New (116)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (214)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (162)
With dust jacket (282)
Signed (14)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (383)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: