Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Pain-Free Arthritis A 7-Step Plan for Feeling Better Again
Harris H. McIlwain & Debra Fulghum Bruce Ph. D

Pain-Free Arthritis  A 7-Step Plan for Feeling Better Again
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2003. Paperback. 1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages; Although sixty-six million American adults suffer from arthritis, Pain-Free Arthritis is the first book by an established rheumatologist to present an effective program to alleviate its often incapacitating pain. Over the last twenty years, Harris H. McIlwain has treated thousands of arthritis-pain sufferers who have found lasting relief by following his program. Scientists have learned a great deal about th... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Art and Artifacts of Polynesia
D'Alleva, Anne

Hurst Gallery. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1997. Paperback. 0.3 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.30
3) Creative Teaching In Art
Victor D'Amico

International Textbook Company. Good+ in Fair dust jacket 1943. Hardcover. Rolled corners of binding, some tears and worn spots to dustjacket. Binding is tight and strong . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.65
4) Family Houses by the Sea
D'Arnoux, Alexandra & Jerome Darblay

Family Houses by the Sea
Stock photo.
Clarkson Potter. NF/NF 1993. Hardcover. 0.9 x 12.1 x 9.3 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.03
5) Bellows Shake Made Easy - A Modern System of Developing the Bellows Shake in the Early Grades
D'Auberge, Alfred

Alfred Music. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1957. Paperback. Accordion Series; A modern system of developing the Bellows Shake in the early grades. Unused books. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
6) The ABCs of Victorian Antiques
D'Imperio, Dan

Dodd, Mead. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. 250 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.34
7) Stand-in Groom
Dacus, Kaye

Stand-in Groom
Stock photo.
Author Kaye Dacus kicks off her BRIDES OF BONNETERRE series with STAND-IN GROOM. This lighthearted tale features a wedding pl... read more

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2009. Paperback. Brides of Bonneterre, Book 1 Series; 0.9 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages; <DIV><DIV><P style="MARGIN: 0in 0in 0pt; mso-pagination: none; mso-layout-grid-align: none">Get ready to attend the quirkiest wedding ever in this delightful romance by Kaye Dacus, a new voice in women's contemporary fiction. When wedding planner Anne Hawthorne first meets George Laurence, she thinks she's found the man of he... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Encyclopedia Of Investing
Investor's Business Daily

Investor's Business Daily. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
9) Socratic Selling How to Ask the Questions That Get the Sale
Daley, Kevin

McGraw-Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
10) Nixon and Kissinger Partners in Power
Dallek, Robert

HarperCollins. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2007. Hardcover. 2 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 752 pages; <p> With the publication of his magisterial biography of John F. Kennedy, <i>An Unfinished Life</i>, Robert Dallek cemented his reputation as one of the greatest historians of our time. Now, in this epic joint biography, he offers a provocative, groundbreaking portrait of a pair of outsize leaders whose unlikely partnership dominated the world stage and changed the course of history. </p&g... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Longman Anthology of British Literature, Volume 2, The
Damrosch, David & Christopher Baswell & Clare Carroll & Kevin J. H. Dettmar & Heather Henderson & Co

Longman Anthology of British Literature, Volume 2, The
Stock photo.
Longman. Good+ with no dust jacket 2006. Paperback. 3rd Edition Series; 3 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 2963 pages; A little dogeared, volume 2A only, third edition . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.28
12) Building On The Past Traveling to the Future
Dan Costello, Lisa Schamess

Federal Highway Administration. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. A preservationist's guide to the federal transportation enhancement provision . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
13) Cedar Rapids, tall corn and high technology A pictorial history
Danek, Ernie

Windsor Publications. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 1980. Hardcover. 232 pages; Inscribed by author; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
14) I Dare You!
William H. Danforth

American Youth Foundation. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Beginning T'ai Chi
Dang, Tri Thong

Beginning T'ai Chi
Stock photo.
Tuttle Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1994. Paperback. 0.25 x 8.92 x 6 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
16) Devils, Monsters And Nightmares An Introduction to the Grotesque and Fantastic in Art
Howard Daniel

Abelard-Schuman. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
17) World's Fair Nurse
Dorothy Daniels

Paperback Library. Good with no dust jacket 1964. Paperback. Brittle pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
18) The Unhandy Handyman's Book
George Daniels

New American Library. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1968. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Enhancing Professional Practice A Framework for Teaching
Danielson, Charlotte

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Very Good with no dust jacket 1996. Paperback. 0.4 x 9.6 x 7.6 Inches; 140 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
20) SWORD OF GLORY
Danielson, Peter

Domain. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Children of the Lion, No 8 Series; 1 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70


Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (234)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (145)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (153)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (231)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (278)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: