Authors starting with D from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 74
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Judiciary and Vietnam
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1972 119pp with index, light edge wear, clean text.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Christman--A Book of Stories Old and New
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935 woodcut prints and color frontispiece by Hildegard Woodward, no dust jacket, owner's name (small and neat on front fly), a few minor blemishes, pencil notes throughout last story, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Two Years Before The Mast--A Personal Narrative
|
|
|
Boston: Fields, Osgood, & Co., 1869 This is the first edition of the authors revised edition with notes from an 1859 trip to California. It has been rebound with deep green wild grain goatskin on the spine and corners and mid 19th century combed and swirled red, white and navy marbled paper over boards. Raised bands and title author imprinting with new Bugra end pages makes this a gift quality book. The book has a light damp stain across the bottom, about halfway through the text, other wise beautif... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $495.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Politics of Prejudice--The Anti-Japanese Movement in California and the Struggle for Japanese Exclusion
|
|
|
Peter Smith, 1966 green cloth, 165pp with index, no dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
A New Brooklyn Museum--The Master Plan Competition
|
|
|
Brooklyn Museum and Rizzoli, 1988 gray-blue softcover, foreword by Robert T. Buck, introduction by Reyner Banham, with illustrations, some in color, appendices, 214pp, light shelf wear, very good condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Head of the Family
|
|
|
G.P. Putman's Sons, 1898 cloth binding, decorative front board, small red at botton edge, spine very lightly soiled and rubbed, light shelf wear, illustrated by Marchetti, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tartarin of Tarascon to Which is Added Tartarin on the Alps
|
|
|
Little, Brown, and Company, 1900 blue cloth, highly decorative spine, back board scuff, some spine end and corner wear, binding and hinges tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Legend and Lore from America's Crossroads
|
|
|
Publisher's Printing House, 1971 118pp, a collection of misc. notes, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Principles and Practice of Bandaging
|
|
|
P. Blakiston, 1911 third edition, revised, hardcover, 128pp, b/w illustrations, inside hinges weak, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 10) |
The Permeability of Natural Membranes
|
|
|
Hafner Publishing Co., 1970 facsimile of the 1952 edition, red cloth hardcover with 72 figures and 70 tables, appendices, references and index, 365pp, pages near end are rippled, very light freckling on end pages. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Stand Up and Hook Up
|
|
|
Buck Dawson, 1989 185pp, photo illustrated, edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beaumarchais & His Times--Sketches of French Society in the Eighth Century
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers (Harpers), 1857 brown cloth, chipping along one inch of front gutter, spine end and corner wear, costumed couple in gold on front board, end pages stained and foxed, previous owner's name on title page in pencil, occasional foxing to text, good+ condition.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Treasure of the Seas--American Boy's Series
|
|
|
Lee and Shepard, 1898 gray-green pictorial cloth, light spine lean, illustrated, only minor edgewear, hinges tight, binding solid.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Marie Antoinette At the Tuileries--1789-1791
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1891 blue cloth binding, lightly scuffed, light edge wear to boards, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Children's Faces Looking Up--Program Building for the Storyteller
|
|
|
American Library Association, 1979 yellow-brown cloth with dust jacket (edge wear and tear), with bibliography and index, 156pp, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
The House in Good Taste
|
|
|
The Century Company, 1914 Title page says "1914", copyright page says "Published October. 1913. spine end and corners moderately worn, prev. owner's name on front paste-down, blue cloth with decorations in pink and gold, frontispiece of author, photo illustrated in color and b/w, a nice and solid original copy. . First Edition. Hardcover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cell Builders--Medicine and Business Meet on the Brink of a Dramatic Scientific Breakthrough
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1986 hardcover, dust jacket (very light edge wear, very good cond.), cloth spine w/paper over boards, clean and bright, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
New Interpretations in American Foreign Policy
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1967 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, second edition, publication number 2, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 19) |
Danske Kirker og Klostre set fra Luften
|
|
|
Forlaget Danmark, 1988 Danish text, color arial photos, gift inscription on front paste-down, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Italy in Modern Times: An Introduction to the Historical Literature in English
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1964 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, first edition, publication number 60, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Filter by price:
$5-10 (39)$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (74)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
