Authors starting with D from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2001
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
| 1) |
Constitutional Heads and Political Crises. Commonwealth Episodes, 1945-1985
|
|
|
Macmillan Press, 1988. Hard Cover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. slight fading along page edges; DJ lighly rubbed , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.59
|
|
| 2) |
The Blathwayt Atlas, Volume II
|
|
|
1975. Paperback. VeryGood. Cloth. Very Good ? Fine. First Edition Presentation. Signed by Author. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. 20, 235 p, sl. fading to spine of d.j., in bro-dart. signed presentqation from author to Coolie Verner For Coolie - with my thanks for lots of helpSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Winter's Tales: No. 21
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1975. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. Macmillan, London, 1975, First Edition 8 tall, hardcover, ***F/VG***, cover and spine in fine condition, binding is tight, text clean and bright, DJ sl. worn and sl. cracked, sticker residue on front, price clipped, 223 pp., ten short stories by authors incluSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 4) |
Abnormal Psychology
|
|
|
Academic Press Inc.,U.S, 1977-05. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 5) |
An Introduction to COBOL and WATBOL ; A Structured Programming Approach
|
|
|
WATFAC, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.09
|
|
| 6) |
Modern Sciences and the Genesis Record Volume II (Volume 2)
|
|
|
Wm. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1937. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.99
|
|
| 7) |
Games People Play
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1978-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
Working
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 1988-08-03. Hardcover. LikeNew/new. remainder mark , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 9) |
Crown Jewels or Gems of Literature Art and Music
|
|
|
Paperback. Good. Morrow, St. Jon, New Brunswick, Canada,1888. HC, Decorative Cloth. ***Fair/-***. Front cover detached, foxing on edges. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 Tall , Highly decorative but faded and worn boards, burgundy color. Rubbed corners and bottom back board edge sSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 10) |
Report on Geological Reconnaissance of Northeastern British Columbia Foothills
|
|
|
Bullock & Hughes Petroleum Geolo. Soft Cover. VeryGood. Fine. First Edition 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. Card Covers. Very Good. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 6 maps, 4, 128, 9, 14, 19, 9 p., plus author's hand written log of August 1 to Sept. 16, 1955, (9)p; author's copy." Carbon copy typescript.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. 9" tall, dedication to p.o. on ffep, Dj sl creased and soiled o/w New Book! , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. LikeNew. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 13) |
Satvrae XIV/Fourteen Satires of Juvenal
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1900. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1932 printing, VG, no jktSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sensuous Woman
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 15) |
Vital Lines
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 16) |
Elementary English Grammar
|
|
|
The Educational Book Company, Li, 1930-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1936 edition, Vg, no jacket, prev. owner's name blacked out , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.62
|
|
| 17) |
Sedimentary and Paleontological Features of the Tertiary-cretaceous Rocks of Somerset Island, Arctic Canada. REPRINT
|
|
|
Canadian Journal of Earth Scienc. Paperback. New. newSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 18) |
WHILE SIX MILLION DIED
|
|
|
Random House, 1968. Hardcover. VeryGood. SIGNED BY AUTHOR , VG in VG dust jacket, PRICE UNCLIPPED 1st edition (stated),Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.36
|
|
| 19) |
Poems
|
|
|
Paperback. LikeNew. 1903, 222 pp. special binding with gilt title, a fine copy.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 20) |
The First National Coastal and Shallow Water Research Conference
|
|
|
National Science Foundation. Paperback. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. Soft Cover. Near Fine. First Edition 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. Only slight shelf scratches to cover, contents fine.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (644)Fine or New (317)
New (225)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (397)$5-10 (424)
$10-25 (496)
$25-50 (233)
$50-100 (294)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (103)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1080)Paperback (731)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (443)With dust jacket (603)
Signed (69)
Filter by country:
United States (2001)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

