Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1011
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) DEFEAT AT SEA [Paperback]
BEKKER C. D

"Paperback,spine creases, light cover wear, tanning, name inside, interior in good condition, Ballantine, 1957 - 39"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) STEAMBOAT ON THE RIVER [Hardcover]
TEILHET DARWIN

"Harcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light soil, tanning, bumped corners, very good condition, BCE, Sloane - 304"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) "Garfield Gains Weight
DAVIS, JIM

"Paperback, light cover wear, very good condition, Ballantine - 198"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Love and the Single Heiress [Mass Market Paperback]
Jacquie D'Alessandro

"Paperback, spine creases, very good condition, Avon, 1st printing, 2004 - 228"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) "The Goblin Tower [Mass Market Paperback]
DE CAMP, L. Sprague

"Paperback, tanning, excellent condition, Pyramid, 1968 - 266"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) ROBINSON CRUSOE NO.10 (VOLUME NO. 10) [Comic]
DANIEL DEFOE

"Comic, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Classic Illlustrated, 1970 - 004"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) "TALE OF TWO CITIES [Paperback]
DICKENS, CHARLES

"Paperback, spine crease, tanning, very good condition, Dell, Laurel-Leaf Edition, 1965 - 209"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Nur Mahal [Hardcover]
Lamb Harold; DRAWINGS

"Hardcover, NO DJ, light wear, bumped corners, tanning, very good condition, Doubleday Doran, 1935 - 017"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) "My Cousin Rachel [Paperback]
DU MAURIER, Daphne

"Paperback, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Pocket, Cardinal Edition, 1962 - 221"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) STRANGE DEATHS [Import] [Paperback]
JOHN DUNNING

"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, tanning, good condition, Hamlyn, 1985 - 296"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
11) "1848: The Making of A Revolution [Paperback]
DUVEAU, Georges

"Paperback, light wear, tanning, notes & underlining, very good condition, Vintage, V-471, 1968 - 016"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) "Leading Out: Women Climbers Reaching for the Top
Da Silva, Rachel

"paperback, cover wear, light soil, very good condition, Seal, 1st printing, 1992 - 283"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) "A Kiss of Spice
DaRif, Andrea

"paperback, spine crease, light wear, very good condition, Pocket, 1st printing, 2004 - 280"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Healing for the Father-Deprived Daughter"
Daddy, Where Were You?

"paperback, name inside, excellent condition, Vine, 1st printing, 1998 - 308"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) "Don't Tell Mom
Dagon, Janet

"Paperback, light cover wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Willowisp Press - 131"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) "Why Christian marriages are breaking up
Dahl, Gerald L

"Hard cover, dust jacket with very light wear to lower edge, interior in excellent condition, Thomas Nelson, 1979 - 94"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Nursery Rhymes Englische Kinderverse [Paperback]
Jurgen Dahl

"Paperback, light wear, excellent condition, German/English text, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag - 293"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) "The Viking Claw [Mass Market Paperback]
Dahl, Michael

"The Viking Claw [Mass Market Paperback]
Stock photo.
"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Archway, 1st printing, 2001 - 228"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) "The Viking Claw [Mass Market Paperback]
Dahl, Michael

"The Viking Claw [Mass Market Paperback]
Stock photo.
"Paperback, light shelf wear, tanning, excellent condition, Archway, 1st printing, 2001 - 008"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory [Hardcover]
Dahl, Roald

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, light soil, very good condition, Knopf - 014"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1011
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: