Authors starting with D from FAB BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 2454
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 123 Next
| 1) |
Games People Play
|
|
|
USA: Ballantine Books, 1975. FIRST CLASS SHIPPING AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Pages tight and clean!! Cover rubbed and worn. Spine great! Some underlining. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 3.5 Oz. Referece. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
FIREDRAKE THE DESTROYER THAT WOULDN'T GIVE UP
|
|
|
New York, NY: EP Dutton & Company, 1943. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Repaired hinge, hardcover stained, inside pages clean and bright, nice B&W photos, no turning wrinkles X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. Over 16 Oz. Adult Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
Allergies and the Hyperactive Child
|
|
|
New York, NY: Soveriegn Books, 1979. Corner and shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, inside binding tape repaired, outside pages soiled X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Printing. HARD COVER. Good/Good. 14 Oz. Self Help. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 4) |
Genesis Exodus
|
|
|
London: Scripture Union, 1970. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Binding tight with clean bright pages. Cover has some very light edge wear and bumps, slightly faded. Spine has very little if any spine creasing. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4 Oz. Religion. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
HOT MONEY
|
|
|
Putnam NY, 1987. Brodart covver protected the DJ nicelyl. Owners sticker inside.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 6) |
Youth the Years from Ten to Sixteen
|
|
|
NY: HARPER AND BROTHERS, 1956. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Clean pages. Little spine tilt. Little corner chaffing. Little soiling of page edges. Light spine ends chaffing. X Library We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Over 32 Oz. Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE BOY WHO COULDN'T STOP WASHING
|
|
|
NY: SiGNET, 1991. NOT X LIBRARY THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 12th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6 0z. Heath. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Pill Book
|
|
|
Compiled by a team of eminent pharmacologists, this consumer reference contains profiles of commonly prescribed drugs.
Westminster, Maryland: Bantam Books, 2000. Pages tight and clean! Pen marks on page edge. Great info!! Cover moderately rubbed and soiled, creased corners. We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. 9th Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No. 1 1/8 Lb.. Medical. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Making of a Surgeon
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 1970. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Owner's initials whited out inside front cover. Inside pages are clean and bright. Dust Jacket and book corners show slight corner wear. Very nice copy We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 18 Oz. Autobiography. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
Cabbage Patch Kids: Making Friends
|
|
|
GA: Parker Brothers, 1984. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. NOT X LIBRARY Good considering age, soil stain on top spine corner of cover, goes through to inside front/back cover, 1st/last blank page, corner shelf wear on top book covers, otherwise minimal shelf/edge wear, no other marks, wear, tears, soil etc to pages or inside cover, rest of outside cover glossy and stain-free We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 11) |
A House for a Mouse
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1990. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Near mint book. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 6 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1957. mild edge chaffing, mild shelf wear, moderate corner bumping, small page turning tears, library pouch remains, some scribbles X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 13) |
American Folk Art Designs and Motifs for Artists and Craftspeople
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dover Pubns, 1984. clean pages, minimal wear to cover, tight binding, no spine creasing, possibly read little We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 11 Oz. Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 14) |
Killer.app
|
|
|
Computer engineer Sheryl Birch accidentally taps into a hidden database and finds evidence of illegal activity at her company... read more
New York NY: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1996. Superb clean book. Almost As New although an Xlibrary. Normal library markings. Appears read very little.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. 20 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
CARDBOARD CARPENTRY
|
|
|
USA: The Lion Press, 1966. Normal library markings. Few pages soiled. Minor shelf wear. Cover slightly soiled.. Third Printing. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. 18 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
Colonial Crafts for You to Make
|
|
|
New York, NY: Julian Messner, 1975. pages have very light soiling and turning tears, loose binding, shelf and corner wear, pictorial cover has rubbing and wear, usual library markings, black remainder mark on bottom page edges. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 15 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 17) |
Indian Crafts
|
|
|
NY: The Lion Press, 1968. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Clean. Little corner chaffing. Spine ends edge chaffing. Little corner bumps. NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16 Oz. Children's. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Terrible Troll-Bird
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y., USA: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. Cover has some wear. No scribbles or crayon marks. Overall a good clean book. Few wrinkles. Some corner bumps. Oversize. Some shelf wear. X Library. Unknown. HARD COVER. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Unknown. 21 Oz. Children's Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.99
|
|
| 19) |
D'Aulaires' Book of Greek Myths
|
|
|
The classic children's introduction to Greek mythology. Readers will learn about all the Greek gods and goddesses including A... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1980. X Library Oversized book. Normal library markings. Book (binding) has been repaired. Edges slightly soiled. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by D'Aulaire, Ingri (illustrator); D'Aulaire, Edgar P. (illustrator). 22 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Terrible Troll-Bird
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. slight scribble or crayon marks to back page, some soiling, turning tears and wrinkles to inside pages, page 33/34 torn on bottom affects text, detailed illustrations, small REM dot on bottom page edges, creases, tears, and soiling to DJ edges X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Hard Cover... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1223)Fine or New (200)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)$5-10 (830)
$10-25 (1203)
$25-50 (244)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1126)With dust jacket (2182)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (2454)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


