Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 554
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) LOST LEVIATHAN
Ommanney F.D

NY: Dodd, Mead. vg in yellowed dj. 1971. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
2) BIG PICTURE: The Artistry of D'Arazien
D'Arazien, Arthur

BIG PICTURE: The Artistry of D'Arazien
Stock photo.
Kent, OH: KSUP. fine, dj w/ surface scratch, vg+. 2002. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.03
3) BITTER VICTORY: The Battle for Sicily, 1943
D'Este, Carlo

NY: Dutton. fine/fine. 1988. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) SODA FOUNTAIN AND LUNCHEONETTE MANAGEMENT
Dahl, J.O

Stamford, CT: Dahl Publ.. vg. 1945. 3rd ptg. boards. c1945 . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) SEVEN MEDIEVAL KINGS
Dahmus, Joseph

GC: Doubleday. fine, dj chipped, torn, sunned, good. 1967. 1st ed. boards. Review copy . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
6) THE LAST STUART: The Life and Times of Bonnie Prince Charlie
Daiches, David

NY: PUP. fine, dj sunned, vg. 1973. 1st ed. purple cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
7) ROBERT BURNS
Daiches, David

NY: Rinehart. browning pp o/w fine, dj chipped, spine sunned, good. 1950. 1st ed. gray cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) THE PENGUIN COMPANION TO ENGLISH LITERATURE
Daiches, David, ed

NY: McGraw-Hill. n-fine, dj torn, vg. 1971. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
9) EARLY RAILWAYS
Dale, Rodney

NY: Oxford UP. fine. 1994. 1st US ed. pict. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
10) THE WORLD OF JAZZ
Dale, Rodney

Oxford: Phaidon Press. n-fine in dj. 1980. 1st ed. boards. Photo history . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
11) SPORTS OF THE TIMES
Daley, Arthur

NY:: Dutton. vg, dj torn, vg. 1959. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.87
12) ALL THE HOME RUN KINGS
Daley, Arthur

NY: Putnam's. fine in vg+ dj. 1972. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
13) INSIDE BASEBALL: A Half-Century of the National Pastime
Daley, Arthur

NY: G&D. vg. 1950. Rpt. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
14) ALL THE HOME RUN KINGS
Daley, Arthur

NY: Putnam's. vg in damp-stained, good dj. 1972. 2nd ptg. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
15) KINGS OF THE HOME RUN
Daley, Arthur

NY: Putnam's. fine, dj torn, good. 1962. 1st ed. beige cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.59
16) SALVADOR DALI: A Panorama of His Art. Ninety-Three Oils, 1917-1970
Dali, Salvador

Cleveland: Salvador Dali Museum. vg+. 1974. 1st ed. blue cloth. Ninety-Three Oils, 1917-1970 . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.13
17) ALASKA AND ITS RESOURCES
Dall, William H

Boston: Lee & Shepard. 627pp, vg. 1897. red cloth. Map present . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $256.58
18) NO MORE THAN FIVE IN A BED: Colorado Hotels in the Old Days
Dallas, Sandra

Norman, OK: UOP. 208pp, te and ffep stained, good+, dj. 1967. 1st ed. red cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
19) MODERN BOOK OF THE BLACK BASS
Dalrymple, Byron

NY: Winchester. n-fine, dj pc, rubbed, vg. 1972. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
20) MODERN BOOK OF THE BLACK BASS
Dalrymple, Byron

NY: Winchester. n-fine, dj pc, rubbed, torn, n-vg. 1972. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.63


Results 1 - 20 of 554
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)
Fine or New (214)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (170)
$5-10 (162)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (476)
Paperback (78)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (368)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United States (554)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: