Authors starting with D from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 554
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
LOST LEVIATHAN
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead. vg in yellowed dj. 1971. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
| 2) |
BIG PICTURE: The Artistry of D'Arazien
|
|
|
Kent, OH: KSUP. fine, dj w/ surface scratch, vg+. 2002. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.03
|
|
| 3) |
BITTER VICTORY: The Battle for Sicily, 1943
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. fine/fine. 1988. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
SODA FOUNTAIN AND LUNCHEONETTE MANAGEMENT
|
|
|
Stamford, CT: Dahl Publ.. vg. 1945. 3rd ptg. boards. c1945 . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
SEVEN MEDIEVAL KINGS
|
|
|
GC: Doubleday. fine, dj chipped, torn, sunned, good. 1967. 1st ed. boards. Review copy . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 6) |
THE LAST STUART: The Life and Times of Bonnie Prince Charlie
|
|
|
NY: PUP. fine, dj sunned, vg. 1973. 1st ed. purple cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
| 7) |
ROBERT BURNS
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart. browning pp o/w fine, dj chipped, spine sunned, good. 1950. 1st ed. gray cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE PENGUIN COMPANION TO ENGLISH LITERATURE
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill. n-fine, dj torn, vg. 1971. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.78
|
|
| 9) |
EARLY RAILWAYS
|
|
|
NY: Oxford UP. fine. 1994. 1st US ed. pict. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 10) |
THE WORLD OF JAZZ
|
|
|
Oxford: Phaidon Press. n-fine in dj. 1980. 1st ed. boards. Photo history . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 11) |
SPORTS OF THE TIMES
|
|
|
NY:: Dutton. vg, dj torn, vg. 1959. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 12) |
ALL THE HOME RUN KINGS
|
|
|
NY: Putnam's. fine in vg+ dj. 1972. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 13) |
INSIDE BASEBALL: A Half-Century of the National Pastime
|
|
|
NY: G&D. vg. 1950. Rpt. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
ALL THE HOME RUN KINGS
|
|
|
NY: Putnam's. vg in damp-stained, good dj. 1972. 2nd ptg. blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 15) |
KINGS OF THE HOME RUN
|
|
|
NY: Putnam's. fine, dj torn, good. 1962. 1st ed. beige cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.59
|
|
| 16) |
SALVADOR DALI: A Panorama of His Art. Ninety-Three Oils, 1917-1970
|
|
|
Cleveland: Salvador Dali Museum. vg+. 1974. 1st ed. blue cloth. Ninety-Three Oils, 1917-1970 . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.13
|
|
| 17) |
ALASKA AND ITS RESOURCES
|
|
|
Boston: Lee & Shepard. 627pp, vg. 1897. red cloth. Map present . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $256.58
|
|
| 18) |
NO MORE THAN FIVE IN A BED: Colorado Hotels in the Old Days
|
|
|
Norman, OK: UOP. 208pp, te and ffep stained, good+, dj. 1967. 1st ed. red cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 19) |
MODERN BOOK OF THE BLACK BASS
|
|
|
NY: Winchester. n-fine, dj pc, rubbed, vg. 1972. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 20) |
MODERN BOOK OF THE BLACK BASS
|
|
|
NY: Winchester. n-fine, dj pc, rubbed, torn, n-vg. 1972. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.63
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)Fine or New (214)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (170)$5-10 (162)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (476)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (368)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (554)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

